Iron & Oak 24 and 30 Ton Vertical/Horizontal Log Splitters BHVH2418GX, BHVH3018GX, BHVH3018GXT

BHVH2418GX Log Splitter Complete

BHVH3018GX Log Splitter Complete

BHVH3018GXT Log Splitter Complete

 

BHVH2418GX, BHVH3018GX, BHVH3018GXT

Mouse over Zoom

Unit Key: A = BHVH2418GX, B = BHVH3018GX, C = BHVH3018GXT

Item Part No. Description Qty Unit
1 30313 .177 x 3 Bridge Cotter Pin 2 All
2 82089 5/16-24 x 3/4 HHCS 4 B,C
82087 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHCS 4 A
3 82100 5/16 Split Lock Washer 8 All
4 82157 250# x 14-7/8 Cable Tie 3 All
5 82222 1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut 3 All
6 82232 1/4 x 3/4 Self Tap Screw 3 All
7 82530 M20 SAE Washer 4 All
8 82567 M18-2.5 Nylon Lock Nut 1 All
9 82601 5/16-24 x 1 HHCS 4 All
10 82622 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 HHFB 4 All
11 82624 3/8-16 x 1 HHFB 4 All
12 82629 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 HHFB 1 All
13 82630 5/16-18 Nylon Lock Flange Nut 4 All
14 82631 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Flange Nut 8 All
15 82632 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Flange Nut 9 All
16 82671 5/8-11 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt 10 All
17 82672 5/16-18 x 3-1/2 HHFB 4 C
82621 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHFB 4 A,B
18 82673 5/8-11 Nylon Lock Flange Nut 10 All
19 82675 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 HHFB 8 All
20 82676 1/2-13 x 3 HHFB 4 All
21 82677 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 HHFB 4 All
22 82678 3/8-16 x 3/4 HHFB 7 C
23 82679 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 HHFB 3 All
24 798449 5/8 x 2-3/4 Clevis Pin 1 All
25 778498 5/16 x 3-1/2 Catch Pin 1 All
26 778592 1-1/4 Cylinder Clevis Pin 1 All
27 778642 O-Ring x HB Elbow Fitting 1 All
28 778827 O-Ring x FPT Elbow Fitting 2 All
29 778829 MPT x HB Elbow Fitting 1 All
30 787711 1/2" Magnetic Hex Plug 1 All
31 788040 Medium Manual Tube 1 All
32 788243 Latch Rod, Short 2 All
33 788244 Latch Rod Pin 1 All
34 788245 Latch Spring 2 All
35 788343 Pivot Bracket 1 All
36 788504 1" MPT x 1" HB Elbow Fitting 1 B,C
778829 3/4" MPT x 3/4" HB Elbow Fitting 1 A
37 790470 1" FPT x 1-1/2" MPT Strainer 1 B,C
4011 3/4" FPT x 1-1/2" NPT Strainer 1 A
38 790488 Straight Fitting 1 All
39 790548 Beam Rest 1 All
40 790562 Log Table 2 All
41 790564 Adapter Sleeve 1 All
42 790639 Valve Plate 1 All
43 790746 Pivot Bolt 1 All
44 791219 O-Ring x FPT x 45 Elbow Fitting 1 All
45 791244 Small Filter Head 1 All
46 791861 16 GPM Hi/Lo Concentric Pump 1 B,C
791862 11 GPM Hi/Lo Concentric Pump 1 A
47 791869 Brand Valve 1 All
48 798895 Fender Kit (includes both fenders) 1 All
49 798895 Fender Kit (includes both fenders) 1 All
50 794653 Log Dislodger 1 All
51 794826R 4-1/2" x 24" Cylinder w/ Decals 1 B,C
794826K 4-1/2" Cylinder Seal Kit 1 B,C
794827R 4" x 24" Cylinder w/ Decals 1 A
783885 4" Cylinder Seal Kit 1 A
52 795801-1 Right Torsion Stub Axle (includes hub) 1 C
53 795800-1 Left Torsion Stub Axle (includes hub) 1 C
54 797719 Beam 1 All
55 797740 Tow Bar 1 All
56 797749 Wedge 1 All
57 797804 Keeper Spacer 2 All
58 797805 Keeper 2 All
59 797808 Fender Extender 2 C
60 797813 Suspension Axle/Tank 1 C
797728 Axle/Tank 1 A,B
61 797870 Hydraulic Filter Breather Dipstick Cap 1 All
62 798826 30 Ton Suspension, Iron & Oak Decal 2 C
797943 30 Ton Iron & Oak Decal 2 B
797944 24 Ton Iron & Oak Decal 2 A
63 797945 Small T-Bolt Hose Clamp 2 All
64 797946 Large T-Bolt Hose Clamp 2 B,C
797945 Small T-Bolt Hose Clamp 2 A
65 798026 Keeper Shim 2 All
66 779542 Safety Cables (includes both) 1 All
67 782689 18" Cable Tether 1 All
68 788207 LP Suction Hose 1" x 25.5" 1 B,C
798451 LP Suction Hose 3/4" x 25.5" 1 A
69 791311 Jack 1 All
70 798452 LP Return Hose 3/4" x 67" 1 All
71 798453 HP Cylinder Ext. Hose 1 All
72 798454 HP Supply Hose 1/2" x 67" 1 All
73 BR001113 Filter Canister 1 All
74 BR008303 Wheel 2 All
75 BR008540 2" Ball Coupler 1 All
76 BR020110 Large Pump Mount Bracket 1 B,C
BR020010 Small Pump Mount Bracket 1 A
77 BR006001B L090/095 Coupling Insert 1 B,C
BR006002B L075 Coupling Insert 1 A
78 BR006001C L095 x 1" Coupling 1 B,C
BR006002C L075 x 3/4" Coupling 1 A
79 BR006001D L095 x 1/2" Coupling 1 B,C
BR006002D L075 x 1/2" Coupling 1 A
80 GX270 Honda Engine, GX270 1 B,C
GX160 Honda Engine, GX160 1 A
81 MX-313786 1" Handle Grip 1 All
82 788301 Wheel Hub 2 All
83 82630 5/16-18 Nylon Lock Flange Nut 4 All
84 82624 3/8-16 x 1 HHFB 5 C
85 82631 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Flange Nut 5 C
86 798450 Hairpin, 2 x 1/8 1 All
87 791869HK Valve Handle Kit 1 All
88 788243K Latch Rod Kit, Short 1 All
89 799574 3/16 x 11/16 Spring Pin 1 All
90 778844 1" Axle Washer 2 A,B
91 777124 1" Axle Nut 2 All
92 82521 1/2" Lug Nut 8 All

Unit Key: A = BHVH2418GX, B = BHVH3018GX, C = BHVH3018GXT

 

Unit Key: A = BHVH2418GX, B = BHVH3018GX, C = BHVH3018GXT

Item Kit No. Part No. Description Qty Unit
1 799554 777887 Operation Instructions 1 All
2 777889 Stuck Log Warning 1 All
3 777890 Fire Hazard 1 All
4 777891 Escaping Fluid 1 All
5 N/A 778597 Horizontal Lock 1 All
6 799554 778609 Splitter Control 1 All
7 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1 All
8 778714 Vertical Lock 1 All
9 787944 Pinch Point Warning 3 All
10 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion 1 All
11 788937 Poisonous Gas 1 All
12 N/A 791105 Moving / Towing Instructions 1 A,B
789236 Moving / Towing Instructions 1 C
13 N/A 791123 Max Towing Speed 1 A,B
14 799554 797158 Made in USA 1 All
15 798403 Log Dislodger Warning 2 All
16 N/A --- Nameplate / Serial Number 1 All
17 799554 799546 Prop 65 1 All

Unit Key: A = BHVH2418GX, B = BHVH3018GX, C = BHVH3018GXT

 

Accessories / Attachments

LED Light Kit

Item# 797859

Increase your visibility when traveling. Lights provide left and right directional signals, and both tail and brake light functions. LED lights are more durable, efficient and bright than traditional trailer lighting. Includes hardware and mounting bracket.

Engine Guard Accessory

Engine Guard

Item# 797872

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail; all hardware included.

Engine Guard Accessory

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. it's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Universal Log Splitter Cover Accessory

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170