Speeco SplitMaster 25 Ton Log Splitter Parts Diagram 401625PH

25 Ton SplitMaster 401625PH 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S40160800 Tank Assembly 1
2 S400312B0 Wheel Assembly 2
3 S17040400 3/4" Light Flat washer 2
4 S17012000 3/4" Slotted Nut 2
5 S17110300 1/8" x 1-1/2" Cotter Pin 2
6 S40033200 Hub Cap 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Pressure Hose 1
2 S39027400 3/4" x 56" Return Hose 1
3 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S17030300 1/2" Lock Washer 2
2 S17010500 1/2" Hex Nut 2
3 S40127500 Beam Lock 1
4 S17056700 1/2" x 1-1/4" Bolt 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S17040800 5/16" Flat Washer 8
2 S17020700 5/16"-18UNC Nylock Nut 4
3 S17055000 5/16" x 1-1/2" GR 5 Bolt 4
4 S40118800 Tank 1
5 S390604B0 Filter Base 1
5A S390601A0 Filter Element 1
6 S39034900 3/4" Hex Nipple 1
7 S39038300 Straight Fitting, 3/4" NPT to 3/4" ID Tube 1
8 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
9 S39037100 Pump/Honda Engine Assy. 1
10 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1
11 S07092400 1/2"-3/4" Hairpin Cotter 1
12 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Pressure Hose 1
13 S39027400 3/4" x 56" Return Hose 1
14 S39027300 3/4" Suction Hose 1
15 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3
16 S39037600 Breather Cap/Dip Stick 1

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S17020700 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
2 S17030900 5/16" Regular Lock Washer 4
3 S17053900 5/16" x 1-1/4" GR5 Hex Bolt 4
4 S17054400 5/16" x 1 UNF GR5 Hex Bolt 4
5 S39054200 Honda GC190 Engine 1
6 S40034800 3/16" x 1" Square Key 1
7 S40081200 Pump Mount 1
8 S400835L0 Jaw Coupler 3/4" Bore 1
9 S400833L0 Jaw Coupler 1/2" Bore 1
10 S400834L0 Rubber Coupler Spider 1
11 S390705B0 11 GPM Pump 1
-- S39041300 Pump Seal Kit - Wuxi --

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S17010500 1/2" Hex Nut 1
2 S17030300 1/2" Regular Lock Washer 1
3 S17056600 1/2" x 3-1/4" Hex Bolt 1
4 S390119B0 4.5" x 24" Hydraulic Cylinder 1
-- S39017900 4.5" Cylinder Seal Kit --
5 S36032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
6 S39034300 1/2" NPT Nipple 1
7 S39034600 1/2" Steel Tubing 1
8 S39034700 1/2" Pipe to Steel Tubing 2
9 S39039000 45º Fitting, 34" Male, 1/2" Fem. 1
10 S390406A0 Auto-Return Valve 1
-- S390423E0 Valve O-Ring Kit - Energy --
-- S39047100 Valve Handle Kit - Energy --
-- S39043500 Valve Handle Mount Bracket - Energy --
-- S39044300 Valve Detent Assy - Energy --
11 S401414R0 Beam 1
12 S40141700 Wedge 1
13 S07073100 Cylinder Pin 1

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
-- S40127300 Tongue Assembly --
1 S17280300 M10 x 1.5 Nylock Nut 2
2 S17271600 M10 x 1.5 x 100mm GR5 Hex Bolt 1
3 S17272000 M10 x 1.5 x 120mm GR5 Hex Bolt 1
4 S17290800 M10 Flat Washer 5
5 S401273A0 Tongue 1
6 S40034600 Hitch Ball Assembly 1
7 S40032300 Chain 2
8 S40127400 Ground Stand Assembly 1
9 S10111200 Retaining Ring 1
10 9132-1 Spacer Washer 1

 

Item Part No. Description
1 S51018900 Decal, Cylinder
2 S52055200 Decal, Danger
3 S52023200 Decal, Notice
4 S52020000 Decal, Warning

 

ACCESSORIES / ATTACHMENTS

4-WAY WEDGE

ITEM# S40144200

SpeeCo's revolutionary new 4-Way Splitting Wedge slides over the existing wedge on the 22, 25, 27 & 28 Ton SpeeCo log splitters and requires no tools. Simply slip the 4-way wedge over the standard wedge, then loop the safety cable around the cylinder and secure with lynch pin.

LOG CATCHER

ITEM# S40141600

Increase splitting efficiency, save time and reduce back strain with SpeeCo's log catcher. Speeco's unique log catcher holds a split log until you are ready to quarter it. Attaches to SpeeCo log splitters in seconds. For use on SpeeCo Log Splitters built after 2006. Available in black.

LOG SPLITTER COVER

ITEM# S47021300

Protect your investment -- keep your log splitter clean, dry and ready to use! SpeeCo's log splitter cover is manufactured with PVC coated polyester to shield from water, UV, mildew and cold temperatures. Snaps to keep cover secure on log splitter. Fits 22-35 Ton log splitters. Available in black.

 

If you need help finding parts for your equipment give us a call during business hours and one of our experts will be happy to assist you.

410-692-5170