Speeco SplitMaster 22 Ton Log Splitter Parts Diagram 40123300, 401233CA

22 Ton SplitMaster 40123300, 401233CA 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S401193A22 Tank Assembly 1
S401193C22 Tank Assembly (CA) 1
2 S400312B0 Wheel Assembly 2
3 S17040400 3/4" Light Flatwasher 2
4 S17012000 3/4" Slotted Nut 2
5 S17110300 1/8" x 1-1/2" Cotter Pin 2
6 S40033200 Hub Cap 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S39024600 1/2" x 44" Pressure Hose 1
2 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3
3 S39025200 3/4" x 44" Return Hose 1
4 S390406SC Auto-Return Valve 1
-- S390423E0 Valve O-Ring Kit - Energy --
-- S39047100 Valve Handle Kit - Energy --
-- S39043500 Valve Handle Mount Bracket - Energy --
-- S39044300 Valve Detent Assy - Energy --

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S17020700 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 7
2 S17020701 5/16" x 2-1/2" GR 5 Hex Bolt 1
3 S17054400 5/16" x 1 GR5 Hex Bolt 4
4 S17055000 5/16" x 1-1/2" GR5 Hex Bolt 2
5 S39024600 1/2" x 44" Hydraulic Pressure Hose 1
6 S39025200 44" Return Hose 1
7 S39026800 3/4" x 12" Suction Hose 1
8 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube Fitting 1
9 S39034100 1/2" Street Elbow 1
10 S39034900 3/4" Hex Nipple 1
11 S39038300 Straight Pipe Fitting; 3/4" NPT to 3/4" ID Tube 1
12 S39052900 190cc Briggs & Stratton Engine 1
S390529C0 190cc Briggs & Stratton Engine (CA) 1
13 S39060400 Filter Assembly 1
S390601A0 Filter Element 1
S390604B0 Filter Base 1
14 S390705B0 11 GPM Pump 1
-- S39041300 Pump Seal Kit - Wuxi --
15 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3
16 S40032100 3/16" x 1-1/2" Square Key 1
17 S40117400 Grommet 1
18 S40119300 Tank 1
19 S400833L0 Jaw Coupler, 1/2" Bore 1
20 S400834L0 Rubber Spider 1
21 S400838L0 Jaw Coupler, 7/8" Bore 1
22 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1
23 S07092400 1/2"-3/4" Hairpin Cotter 1
24 S39037500 Breather Cap/Dip Stick 1
25 S390604B0 Filter Base 1

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S17056600 1/2" x 3-1/4" GR 5 Hex Cap Bolt 1
2 S17030300 1/2" Regular Lock Washer 1
3 S17010500 1/2" Hex Nut 1
4 S401411R0 Beam 1
5 S40141700 Wedge 1
6 S390118BC 4" Cylinder 1
-- S39017800 4" Cylinder Seal Kit --
7 S07073100 Cylinder Pin 1
8 S390406SC Valve 1
-- S390423E0 Valve O-Ring Kit - Energy --
-- S39047100 Valve Handle Kit - Energy --
-- S39043500 Valve Handle Mount Bracket - Energy --
-- S39044300 Valve Detent Assy - Energy --
9 S39034700 1/2" Pipe to Steel to Steel Tube 2
10 S39034300 1/2" NPT Nipple 1
11 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube Fitting 1
12 S39039000 45º Fitting, 3/4" Male, 1/2" Female 1
13 S39034600 1/2" Steel Tube 1

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
-- S40126300 Tongue Assembly --
1 S17280300 M10 x 1.5 Nylock Nut 3
2 S17271600 M10 x 1.5 x 100mm GR5 Bolt 1
3 S17272000 M10 x 1.5 x 120mm GR 5 Bolt 1
4 565277 M10 x 1.5 x 90mm Gr5 Bolt 1
5 S17290800 M10 Flat Washer, Narrow 1
6 S07095800 5/16" Square Lock Pin 1
7 S07080900 Stabilizer Pin Assembly 1
8 S40034600 Hitch Ball Assembly 1
9 S17290800 M10 Flat Washer 6
10 S40126300 Tongue 1
11 S40126000 Ground Stand 1
12 S40032300 20 Link Chain with Hook 2

Item Part No. Description
1 S51018900 Decal, Warning
2 S52055200 Decal, Danger
3 S52023200 Decal, Notice
4 S52020000 Decal, Warning

 

ACCESSORIES / ATTACHMENTS

4-WAY WEDGE

ITEM# S40144200

SpeeCo's revolutionary new 4-Way Splitting Wedge slides over the existing wedge on the 22, 25, 27 & 28 Ton SpeeCo log splitters and requires no tools. Simply slip the 4-way wedge over the standard wedge, then loop the safety cable around the cylinder and secure with lynch pin.

LOG CATCHER

ITEM# S40141600

Increase splitting efficiency, save time and reduce back strain with SpeeCo's log catcher. Speeco's unique log catcher holds a split log until you are ready to quarter it. Attaches to SpeeCo log splitters in seconds. For use on SpeeCo Log Splitters built after 2006. Available in black.

LOG SPLITTER COVER

ITEM# S47021300

Protect your investment -- keep your log splitter clean, dry and ready to use! SpeeCo's log splitter cover is manufactured with PVC coated polyester to shield from water, UV, mildew and cold temperatures. Snaps to keep cover secure on log splitter. Fits 22-35 Ton log splitters. Available in black.

 

If you need help finding parts for your equipment give us a call during business hours and one of our experts will be happy to assist you.

410-692-5170