Speeco 3-Point Log Splitter Parts Diagram 400197NO

3-Point 400197NO

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S401411R0 Beam (6" x 9") for 400197N0 1
2 S40141700 Wedge 1
3 O/L  1/2 in. NC x 3 in. Hex Cap Screw (Grade 5) 1
4 O/L 1/2 in. Lockwasher 1
5 O/L !/2 in. NC Hex Nut 1
6 S390118B0 4 in. x 24 in. Hydraulic Cylinder 1
7 O/L Clip Pin 2
8 S07073100 Cylinder Pin with Clips 1
10 S39030200 Swivel Elbow 1
11 S39026300 1/2" x 27" Hydraulic Pressure Hose 1
13 S39034300 1/2 in. - 1/2 in. Hex Nipple 1
14 S390406S0 Auto-Return Valve 1
16 S071022WC 5/8 in. x 6-1/4 in. Welded Hitch Pin with 3/32 in. Clip Pin 1
17 O/L 3/32 in. Clip Pin 2
18 S400163CH 3-Point "A" Frame 1
19 *S070208A0 7/8 in. Diameter Draw Pin 2
20 *O/L 7/8 in. Lockwasher 2
21 *O/L 7/8 in. NF Hex Nut 2
22 *S07090400 1/4 in. Lynch Pin 1
23 *S070801A0 7/8 in. Stabilizer Pin 1
24 *O/L 5/8 in. Lockwasher 1
25 *O/L 5/8 in. NF Hex Nut 1
26 S400164CH 3-Point Leg for "A" Frame 4
28 *O/L 5/16 in. NC x 1 in. Hex Cap Screw (Grade 5) 8
29 *O/L 5/16 in. Lockwasher 8
30 *O/L 5/16 in. NC Hex Nut 8
31 S390429A0 Control Handle for Valve 1
32 S39043400 Chain Link for Valve Handle 1
33 S39044200 Spring Cap for Valve 1
S39044300 Detent Assembly for Valve 1
35 S39043500 Mounting Bracket for Valve 1
36 S07042900 1/4" Clevis Pin 1
37 S17111011 3/32" Straight Cotter Pin 1
*S390441E0 Closed Spool Kit 1
*S39031600 Hose Clamp 1
*S401157A0 Hardware/Hydraulic Kit 1
*S39031100 3/4 in. - 1/2 in. Reducer Bushing 2

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S52062100 Decal, Warning 1
2 S52062300 Decal, Stripper 1
3 S52062600 Decal, Stripper 1
4 S52062200 Decal, Danger 1
5 S52024000 Decal, Warning 1

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170