Speeco 28 Ton Log Splitter Parts Diagram 401628BB

28 Ton 401628BB 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
2 O/L 5/16" Flat Washer 8
3 O/L 5/16" x 1-1/2" GR5 Hex Bolt 4
4 S39027400 Return Line Hose, 3/4" x 56" 1
5 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Hydraulic Pressure Hose 1
6 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
7 S39034900 3/4" Hex Nipple 1
8 S39038100 Straight Fitting, 3/4" NPT to 1/2" Tube 1
9 S39038900 1" ID Suction Hose 1
10 S390604B0 Filter Base 1
10A S390601A0 Filter Element 1
11 S39073200 Briggs & Stratton 1350/Pump Assy. 1
12 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3
13 S40118800 Tank 1
14 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1
15 O/L 1/2"-3/4" Hairpin Cotter 1
16 S39037500 Dip/Breather Cap 1
17 S390601A0 Filter Element 1

O/L-Obtain locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
2 O/L 5/16" Regular Lock Washer 4
3 O/L 5/16" x 1-1/4" GR5 Hex Bolt 4
4 O/L 5/16" x 1 UNF GR5 Hex Bolt 4
5 S39054500 Briggs & Stratton 1450 Engine 1
S390545CS Briggs & Stratton 1450 Engine (CA) 1
6 S40043400 1/4" Square x 1-1/2" Square Key 1
7 S40081800 Pump Mount 1
8 N/A* Jaw Coupler 1" Bore 1
9 N/A* Jaw Coupler 1/2" Bore 1
10 N/A* Rubber Coupler Spider 1
11 S39070900 16 GPM Pump 1

*Available as complete coupler assembly only. Order part number S400824L0. Includes item numbers 8, 9 and 10.

O/L-Obtain locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L 1/2" Hex Nut 1
2 O/L 1/2" Regular Lock Washer 1
3 O/L 1/2" x 3-1/4" Hex Bolt 1
4 S390119B0 4/5" x 24" Hydraulic Cylinder 1
5 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
6 S39034300 1/2" NPT Nipple 1
7 S39034600 1/2" Steel Tubing 1
8 S39034700 1/2" Pipe to Steel Tube Fitting 2
9 S39039000 45° Fitting, 3/4" Male, 1/2" Female 1
10 S390406SC Auto-Return Valve 1
11 S401413S0 Beam 1
12 S40141800 Wedge 1
13 S07073100 Cylinder Pin 1
S40127500 Beam Lock (not shown) 1
S39044400 Valve Handle Repair Kit (not Shown)

O/L-Obtain locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L M10 x 1.5 Nylock Nut 2
2 O/L M10 x 1.5 x 100mm GR5 Hex Bolt 1
3 O/L M10 x 1.5 x 120mm GR5 Hex Bolt 1
4 O/L M10 Flat Washer 5
5 S401273A0 Tongue 1
6 S40034600 Hitch Ball Assembly 1
7 S400323A0 Chain 2
8 S40127400 Ground Stand Assembly 1
9 S10111200 Retaining Ring 1
10 9132-1 Spacer Washer 1

O/L-Obtain locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
2 S400312B0 Tire & Wheel Assembly 1
3 O/L 3/4" Light Flat Washer 1
4 S17012000 3/4" Slotted Nut 1
5 O/L 1/8" x 1-1/2" Cotter Pin 1
6 S40032200 Hub Cap 1
- S40030900 Replacement Wheel Bearing Kit (not shown) 1

O/L-Obtain locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

NOTE: Order S40115400 for complete hardware kit.

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S52062100 Decal, Warning 1
2 S52062300 Decal, Stripper Plate 1
3 S52062600 Decal, Stripper Plate 1
4 S52062200 Decal, Danger 1
5 S52062400 Decal, Notice 1
6 S52062500 Decal, Warning 1

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170