Maxim TrimMasters MBWT5B, MBWT5BN

MBWT5B, MBWT5BN

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 400186 Capscrew 5/16" x 1 NCS
2 446136 5/16" Lockwasher
3 455041 5/16" Flatwasher
4 455062 Washer Shim, 41/64" x 1" .032 (1)
5 455049 Washer Shim, 41/64" x 1" x .0625 (5)
6 336670 Pulley, 3 1/2" x 5/8"
7 131103 Shaft, Hub
8 358220 Hub Plate
9 358201 Hub Belt Guide
10 358209 Support Washer - Glide Bowl
11 313795 Glide Bowl - Aluminum
12 358216 Cutter Head
13 455045 Fender Washer, 3/8" x 1 1/2"
14 162011 Hub Assembly
15 358217 Trimmer Line 23"
16 463012 Key 3/16" x 2"
20 140127 Spacer
21 272254 Belt- L448
600655 Cutter Sub Assembly #1-21 alum.
600662 Cutter Sub Assembly Plastic
22 132126 Engine
23 130713 16" Steel Wheel
130700 14" Plastic Wheel - MBWTSB
130713-P 16" Plastic Wheel
24 400294 Shoulder Bolt 3/8" x 1/2" x 2.5
25 358203 Wheel Bracket
26 444721 3/8" NC Center Locknut
27 455042 3/8" Flatwasher
28 443110 3/8" Hex Nut
29 359383 Key, 3/16" x 1"
30 336667 Engine Pulley, 3 1/2" x 7/8"
31 358202 Unibody
32 358213 Idler Arm Assembly
33 359321 Idler Pulley
34 359559 Cable Holder
35 358229 Side Shield
36 358219 Bottom Cover - Painted
37 358212-P Drag Shield - Plastic
38 359349 3/4" Cap Plug
39 360106 Knob, 5/16" x 2 1/2 NCS
40 400200 Capscrew 5/16" x 2 1/2 NCS
41 400219 Pull Rope Guide
42 359323 Clip, Throttle Cable
43 162055 Capro Control
44 162046 Throttle Control
45 130623 Trimmer Control Lever
46 358215 Upper Handle
47 358221 Control Lever Stop Bracket
48 359331 Clip, Drag Shield
49 358231 Counter Weight
50 358205 Belt Guide
KT1965 10 Pack Trimmer Line
KT1966 20 Pack Trimmer Line
132119-B Foam Hat
132119-C O-Ring
132119-A Plastic Guard
358208 MBWT5B - Lexan Shield

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170