Maxim TrimMaster MWT6BIC

MWT6BIC

Mouse over Zoom

​
Item Part No. Description
1 358202 Unibody - Painted
2 400184 Cap Screw - 5/16 x 3/4 NC5
3 455041 5/16" Flat Washer
4 446136 5/16" Lock Washer
5 443106 5/16" NC Hex Nut
6 358205 Belt Guide - Painted
7 336668 Pulley, 3-1/2" x 1"
8 415562 Set Screw 5/16-18" x 5/16"
9 359383 Key - 3/16" x 1"
10 132126 Engine
11 400200 Cap Screw - 3/8" x 1 3/4" NC5
12 400194 Cap Screw - 5/16" x 1 1/2" NC5
13 359559 Cable Holder
14 162055 Capro Control
15 358213 Idler Arm Assembly - Painted
16 359321 Idler Pulley 2 3/4" x 3/8"
17 400290 Cap Screw - 3/8" x 1 3/4" NC2
18 444721 3/8" NC Center Lock Nut
19 359344 Shoulder Bolt - 1/2 x 1 7/8"
20 455044 1/2" Flat Washer, STD
21 272254 Belt - L448
22 359369 Extension Spring
23 358220 Hub Plate - Painted
24 400190 Cap Screw - 5/16" x 1 1/4" NC5
25 400186 Cap Screw - 5/16" x 1" NC5
26 358223 Hub Assembly
26A 140113 Bearing
27 358218 Dust Cup - Spot Weld
28 358216 Cutter Head
29 358224 Shaft Hub
30 358209 Support Washer Glide - Painted
31 358217 Trimmer Line - 23"
KT1965 10 Pack Trimmer Line
KT1966 20 Pack Trimmer Line
KT1967 80 Pack Trimmer Line
32 313794 Glide Bowl
33 455045 Fender Washer - 3/8" x 1 1/2"
34 463018 Key - 3/16" x 1/2"
35 463012 Key - 3/16" x 2"
36 336670 Pulley - 3 1/2" x 5/8"
37 455062 Shim Washer 41/64" x 1" x .032
38 358201 Hub Belt Guide - Painted
39 358203 L.H. Wheel Bracket - Painted
40 358204 R.H. Wheel Bracket - Painted
41 358219 Bottom Cover - Painted
42 408883 1/4" x 1/2" Hex Washer Screw
43 359360 S-Hook
44 358212 Drag Shield - Painted
45 359349 3/4" Cap Plug
46 130713 Wheel - 14" Wire Spoke
47 400248 Bolt - 1/2" x 3.50
48 358206 L.H. Brace - Top Shield - Painted
49 358207 R.H. Brace - Top shield - Painted
50 358208 Top Shield
51 358214 Lower Handle - Painted
52 358215 Upper Handle - Painted
53 360106 Knob - 5/16"
54 162046 Throttle Control
55 358221 Control Lever Stop Bracket
56 400219 Pull Rope Guide
57 445768 1/4" Hex Nut
58 358225 Trimmer Control Lever
59 400116 Cap Screw - 1/4" x 2" NC5
60 446130 1/4" Lock Washer
61 443101 1/4" NC Hex Nut
62 400297 Shoulder Bolt - 3/8" x 1"
63 455042 3/8" Flat Washer
64 444716 5/16" NC Centerlock Nut
65 336779 Decal - Caution
66 336720 Decal - Do Not Operate
67 336790 Decal - Engage Blade Control
68 336938 Decal - Danger Keep Hands
69 336792 Decal - 24"
70 336761 Decal - Maxim
71 336924 Decal - Made in the USA
72 358222 Front Bumper
132119-A Bonnet Guard
132119-B Foam Bonnet
132119-C O-Ring
KT1972 Engine Bonnet Kit

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170