Maxim Compact Tiller Parts RM4H

RM4H Compact Tiller Complete

 

RM4H

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
B 130832 Complete Tine Assembly 1
B2 130827 Left Hand Outer Tine Assembly 1
B2.1 130822 Outer Hub Weldment 1
B2.2 130820 Right Hand Bolo Tine 4
B2.3 87564 3/8-16 x 1 HHFB 4
B2.5 800311 Nut, SFLNG, 3/8-16, Zinc 4
B3 130828 Right Hand Outer Tine Assy 1
B3.1 130822 Outer Hub Weldment 1
B3.2 130821 Left Hand Bolo Tine 4
B3.3 87564 3/8-16 x 1 HHFB 4
B3.5 800311 Nut, SFLNG, 3/8-16, Zinc 4
B4 130829 Left Hand Inner Tine Assembly 1
B4.1 87564 3/8-16 x 1 HHFB 4
B4.2 130823 Inner Hub Weldment 1
B4.3 130820 Right Hand Bolo Tine 2
B4.4 130821 Left Hand Bolo Tine 2
B4.6 800311 Nut, SFLNG, 3/8-16, Zinc 4
B5 130830 Right Side Inner Tine Assembly 1
B5.1 130820 Right Hand Bolo Tine 2
B5.2 130821 Left Hand Bolo Tine 2
B5.3 130823 Inner Hub Weldment 1
B5.4 87564 3/8-16 x 1 HHFB 4
B5.6 800311 Nut, SFLNG, 3/8-16, Zinc 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 400104 Bolt, HHCS, 1/4-20 x 1/2, GR5, Zinc 1
2 400184 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 3
3 80039 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw GR5 4
4 400200 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 HHCS GR5 ZP 3
5 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, GR5 - Zinc 1
6 400265 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 1
8 400104 1/4-20 x 1/2 THRD Cut Hex - Zinc 2
9 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 8
10 86101 5/16 Nyloc Lock Nut 11
11 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 1
12 86454 Key-Square 3/16 x 1 1
13 460312 Hairpin, RU, 3/8-7/16, 1-7/8, Zinc 2
14 461466 Pin, Clevis, 3/8, 2-1/4, Zinc 2
15 87268 5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw ZN 3
16 87269 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff Key K9N 1
18 87332 2 x 3/4 C/Shaft Pulley 1
20 87373 Nut, Clip, 1/4-20, 0025-015, Black 1
22 500065 Spacer, Tube 1
24.1 400184 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 2
24.11 460312 Hairpin, RU, 3/8-7/16, 1-7/8, Zinc 4
24.13 87374 P-Clip, 3/8 x 9/16, GAL 1
24.15 790471 Holder, Manual, Small 1
24.16 87568 Assy, Cable, Clutch 1
24.18 87668 Pin, Clevis, 5/16 x 1-3/4" 4
24.19 400196 Bolt, FHH, 5/16-18 x 2, GR5, Zinc 3
24.2 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 5
24.20 80039 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw GR5 1
24.21 800110 Bolt, Eye, 5/16-18 x 3, GR5, ZP 1
24.22 443106 Nut, Hex, 5/16-18, GR5, Zinc 1
24.23 87686 Spring, Extension (Heavy) 1
24.3 400196 5/16-18 x 2 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 1
24.4 400104 1/4-20 x 1/2 THRD Cut Hex - Zinc 1
24.5 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
24.6 80214 Washer, 5/16, USS, Zinc 1
24.7 85128 1/4" Nylon Lock Nut 1
24.8 400112 1/4 x 1 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 1
24.9 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 8
27 130350 Transmission, Complete 1
28.1 130699 L.H. Handle - Paint 1
28.2 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
30 272241 Belt, L437 1
31 313786 Handle Grip, 1 2
32 336662 Pulley, 6" x 5/8" 1
33 359337 Spacer, Trans. 4
34 359764 Bracket Lower Belt Guard 1
35 359765 Bracket Upper Belt Guard 1
36 359769 Drag Stake - Paint (M30B) 1
37 359774 Brace, Handle Left and Right 2
39 500024 Rear Support, Top Plate 1
40 359771 Left Hand Chassis Rail 1
41 359772 Right Hand Chassis Rail 1
42 500030 WLDM, Guard, Engine 1
43.1 359770 Wheel Yoke WLDT Assy (Parts) 1
43.2 130726 Wheel, 8" x 1.75" <HD> (RM30B) 2
43.3 359330 Wheel Shoulder Bolt 2 5/16" 2
43.4 444719 Nut, Jam, Nylock, 3/8" NC, ZN 2
44.1 GX120UT2QX2 Engine 118cc Honda Horiz. GX120 1
44.10 400260 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1.00, Zinc 1
44.11 MUF-18340 Muffler Deflector 1
44.12 87437 8 x 1/4 FLG Head Screw AB 2
44.13 359776 Bracket, Belt Keeper Assembly 1
44.14 359360 S-Hook 1
44.3 359766-03 Plate, Arm, Idler 1
44.4 359321 Idler Pulley, 2-1/4" x 3/8" 1
44.5 80206 Washer, SAE, 3/8, Zinc 4
44.6 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 2
44.7 400267 Bolt, HHCS, 3/8-16 x 2, GR5, Zinc 1
44.8 80196 5/16 Lock Washer - Zinc 2
44.9 86667 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-24 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 2
45 359773-RM4H Assy, Guard, Belt, RM4H 1
46.1 130682-A Cross Brace - Bend (R & Honda) 1
46.2 336742 Decal, Crossbrace 1
47 162092 Assy, Guard, Tine, LH 1
48 162091 Assy, Guard, Tine, RH 1
49.1 130698 R.H. Handle 1
49.2 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
49.3 336683-SD Clutch Lever - Paint (MS) 1
49.4 87372 Post, Binding, 0.25 x 1.25, Zinc 1
49.5 87425 Bolt, Truss, #10-24 x 5/16, Zinc 1
57 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
58 87652 3/16 Diam x 1/2 AL. SOL FLT HD RIVT 2
59 85128 1/4" Nylon Lock Nut 1
60 400112 1/4 x 1 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
A 130350 Complete Transmission 1
A1 59354 Sealant, Gasket, Brush-On 1
A2 400104 Bolt, HHCS, 1/4-20 x 1/2, GR5, Zinc 17
A3 443106 Nut, Hex, 5/16-18, GR5, Zinc 1
A4 408883 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Ser FL Screw 1
A5 445768 1/4-20 Serrated Flange Nut Zinc 17
A6 400197 5/16-18 x 2-1/4 HHCS ZP 1
A7 359294 Oil Seal, Input (Mini) 2
A8 359310 Plug, Expansion 1
A9 359312 Oil Fill Plug 1
A10 359320 Washer, .093 x 2OD x 1 1/16ID 1
A11 359336 Washer, Rubber Seal 1
A12 359781 Input Shaft Assy (35A11)<Mini> 1
A13 359782 Output Shaft Assbly (A40A21) 1
A14 359783 Chain, Upper #35 x 50L (Mini) 1
A15 359784 Chain, Lower #40 x 40L (Mini) 1
A17 359788 Spacer, Bearing Race (Bushing) 1
A18 359791 Left Hand Case Side (Mini) 1
A19 359792 Right Hand Case Side (Mini) 1
A20 359795 Bushing, Input (Mini) #AA811-6 2
A21 359796 Bearing, (SCE-1612) Output (Mini) 2
A22 359799 Spacer, Output Shaft 1
A23 359800 Gasket, Chain Case (Mini) 1
A24 359828 Dust Cover - Cut & Form (RM4H) 2
A25 359829 Oil Seal, Output (Mini) 2
A26 455049 Washer, Shim 41/64 x 1 x .0625 1
A27 455062 Washer, Shim 41/64" x 1" x .032" 1
A28 455065 Shim Washer 1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x .0312 1
A29 359786 Cluster, Sprocket (Mini) 1
A30 359787 Bearing (SCE-810) Idler (Mini) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
C 500023 Complete Rear Support 1
C1 80206 Washer, SAE, 3/8, Zinc 3
C2 86035 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Carr Screw GR5 Zinc 3
C3 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 3
C4 359265 Spacer, Rear Support 3
C5 500021 Side Plate, Rear Support Left Side 1
C6 500022 Side Plate, Rear Support Right Side 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 336720 Decal, Caution
2 336784 Decal, Warning
3 336776 Decal, Hold Handle Grip
4 336777 Decal, Tine Engage
5 799546 Decal, Warning
6 336799 Decal, Warning
7 ZS001 Decal, Warning

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170