Iron & Oak 20 Ton Dual Split Horizontal BH2W2015GX

BH2W2015GX

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 50RAS128 3/4"M x 3/4"F Rt Angle 1
2 4011 4" Suction Strainer 1
3 787711 Drain Plug 1
4 17141 3/4" Hose Clamp 4
5 781062 3/4" Suction Hose 1
6 30748 Engine Guard Cap 1
7 793230 Kill Switch Guard 1
8 793239 Decal, 20 Ton I&O 2
9 777799 High Speed Tire 2
10 82140 Cotter Pin 4
11 777910 3/4" Coupling 1
12 777912 Coupling Insert 1
13 777909 1/2" Coupling 1
14 1130 Safety Chain 2
15 791862 Hydraulic Pump 1
16 778459 Hand Grips 2
17 BR020010 4" Pump Bracket 1
18 406518 Clevis Pin 2
19 50RAS8 1/2"M x 1/2"F Rt Angle 2
20 793103 Valve Mount Gusset 1
21 788040 Manual Tube 1
22 82157 Zip Tie 2
23 777855 Kill Switch 1
24 781825 Control Valve 1
25 793100 Valve Plate 1
26 793105 Log Table 2
27 793102 Outer Beam Weldment 1
28 787579 Beam Slide 1
29 38587 2" Coupler 1
30 793101 Tow Bar 1
31 789741 Jack 1
32 793104 Engine Guard 1
33 777124 Slotted Jam Nut 2
34 782256 4" x 24" Hydraulic Cylinder 1
35 82291 1/2-13 Class G Nut 2
36 793098 Bottom Plate 1
37 GX160 5.5 HP Honda GX160 1
38 793099 Hydraulic Tank 1
39 784455 Hydraulic Dipstick 1
40 787728 Kill Switch Wire 1
41 124A Dust Cap 2
42 787732 Kill Switch Ground Wire 1
43 30501 1/4" Nylon Conduit 1
44 BR001113 Filter Element 1
791244 Filter Head 1
45 82017 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 HH Bolt 4
46 82019 5/16-18 Flange Nut 7
47 82023 3/8-16 x 1 HH Bolt 16
48 82026 3/8 Flange Nut 28
49 82471 3/8-16 x 1.75 HH Bolt 1
50 82024 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 HH Bolt 12
51 82076 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 HH Bolt 3
52 787682 3/4" Return Line 1
53 82087 5/16-18 x 3/4" HH Bolt 7
54 82601 5/16-24 x 1 HH Bolt 8
55 82100 5/16" Lock Washer 4
56 82118 1/2-13 x 3" HH Bolt 2
57 82470 3/8-16 x 1.5 HH Bolt 13
58 787683 1/2" Hydraulic Hose 1
59 787774 1/2" Hydraulic Hose 1
60 82222 1/4-20 Nyloc Nut 3
61 82290 3/8-16 x 1.5" Nut 18
62 787684 1/2" Hydraulic Hose 1
63 778829 3/4" x 3/4" Hose Barb 3
64 778844 Spindle Washer 2
65 82089 5/16-24 x 3/4" HH Bolt 4
66 793333 Right Fender 1
67 793334 Left Fender 1
68 82022 3/8-16 x 3/4" Bolt 4

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 787944 Pinch Point Decal 2
2 780187 Moving/Towing Decal 1
3 786635 Burn Hazard Warning 1
4 787948 45 MPH Decal 1
5 787753 Splitter Warning/Instructions Decal 1
6 793326 Kill Switch Decal 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170