Speeco Commercial Kinetic Log Splitter Parts Diagram 580899

Kinetic 580899

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583477 Face, Push Plate, Black, WDMT
2 583478 Plate, Base, Push, Plate, WDMT
3 575625 Plate, Wear Plate, Kinetic
4 575639 Plate, Bearing, Push Plate
5 583479 Plate, Kickout, Push Plate
6 575660 Holder, Bearing, Push Plate
7 575792 Bearing, Roller, 0.25ID, 0.875OD, 4KLBS
8 577215 Bolt, Greaseable, 1/4-20, GR5
9 1985 Washer, Lock, 1/4ID, Zinc-PLT STL
10 577218 Nut, Jam, 1/4-20 x 5/32, GR5
11 575805 Nut, Hex, 3/8-16 UNC x 21/64, GR8
12 575807 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 3/4, GR8
13 838 Washer, Lock, 3/8ID, Zinc-PLT STL
14 584306 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, Grade 8
15 572214 Washer, LRG, 3/8ID, 1-1/4OD, Zinc

 

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583470 Beam, Black w/ Decals, Kinetic
2 573519 Bearing, Pinion, Kinetic
3 573539 Pinion, Kinetic, Splitter
4 573540 Bumper, Kinetic, Splitter
5 570789 Nut, Hex, 1/4-20UNC x 7/32, GR5
6 3093 3/8IN Shakeproof Lockwasher
7 584306 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, Grade 8
8 577120 Bolt, Elevator, 1-5/16DIA, 3/8-16, STL
9 576018 Nut, Jam, 3/8-16UNC x 7/32, GR5
10 838 Washer, Lock, 3/8ID, Zinc-PLT STL
11 570793 Nut, Hex, 3/8-16UNC x 21/64, GR5
12 1985 Washer, Lock, 1/4ID, Zinc-PLT STL
13 S52069100 Decal, Pinch Point
14 580386 Decal, Shield, Warning, Kinetic
15 1033176 Serial Nameplate Decal
16 584052 decal, Chemical, Prop 65

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 S40034600 Splitter Part, 2 CH Coupler
2 583486 Tongue w/ Decals, Kinetic, ASM
3 565286 Washer, Flat, M10, zinc-PLT STL
4 565276 Bolt, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 120, GR5
5 565275 Bolt, Hex, M10 x 1/5 x 120, GR5
6 S40032300 20 Link Chain w/ Hook
7 584307 Nut, Nylock, M10 x 1.5 x 10, CLS8
8 S52062500 Trilingual Decal, Tongue Warning

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583480 Over-CNT, Linkage, Kinetic, SPLTR, WDMT
2 575704 Bearing, Roller, 3/8ID, 1-1/4OD
3 576757 Bolt, Shoulder, 3/8 x 2-1/2, STL
4 838 Washer, Lock, 3/8ID, Zinc-PLT STL
5 574435 Nut, Nylock, 5/16-18UNC x 11/32, GR5

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583482 Handle, Kinetic, Splitter, WDMT
2 576031 Spring, Torsion, Left, Handle
3 576032 Spring, Torsion, Right, Handle

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583490 Axle, 8IN, Kinetic, Splitter, WDMT
2 581582 Engine, Kohler, SH265
3 575523 Clutch, Kinetic, Splitter
4 S52029800 Decal, ASM in the USA
5* 583491 Kit, Hardware, Engine, Kinetic

 *Not Indicated on Drawing

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583481 Bracket, Cover, Kinetic, ASM
2 3489 Bolt, Hex, 1/2-13UNC x 3, Gr5
3 573520 Spring, Rack, Kinetic, Splitter
4 573528 Rack, Kinetic, Splitter
5 584334 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16UNC x 2-1/4, GR5
6 575704 Bearing, Roller, 3/8ID, 1-1/4OD
7 583484 Mid-Link, Kinetic, Splitter
8 576756 Pin, 2-Grooved, 1/2DIA, 4-1/2LG
9 573548 Bolt, Shoulder, 1/2 x 1, STL
10 583485 Safety Button, Black, Kinetic
11 575959 Pin, Grooved, 1/2DIA, 3-1/2LG
12 576043 Spring, Torsion, Lock, Handle
13 576754 Pin, Grooved, 1/2DIA, 3-1/2LG
14 573524 Spring, Return, kinetic, Splitter
15 2457 1/4 NC x 3/4 HHCS, GR5
16 583332 Nut, CNTLock, 1/4-20UNC x 7/32, Gr2
17 572670 Flywheel, Kinetic
18 574874 Key Stock, 3/8 x 3/8 x 1-1/2
19 581797 Screw, Set, Sq, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
20 576755 Clip E-Style, 1/2, Yellow-Zinc STL
21 583483 Mount, Spring, Return, Kinetic
22 572230 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16UNC x 29/64, GR5
23 574454 Nut, Nylock, Flage, 3/8-16UNC, GR5

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 583488 Table, Kinetic, Speeco Red, WDMT
2 S400312B0 Splitter Part, Tire w/ Cup, Seal, Bearing
3 583468 Shield, Speeco, Left w/ Decal, Kinetic
4 583469 Shield, Speeco Right w/ Decal, Kinetic
5 583489 Leg, Kinetic, Splitter
6 583487 Cover, Belt, w/ Decal, Kinetic

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 575856 Belt, Gates, A74
2 583466 Handle, Upper, Black, Kinetic, ASM
3 583467 Kit, Hardware, Cover, Kinetic
4 583492 Kit, Hardware, Axle, Kinetic
5 583539 Kit, Hardware, Table, Kinetic
6 581299 Manual, Speeco, Splitter, Kinetic
7 584561 Gauge, Tension, Kinetic
8* 580382 Hangtag, Speeco Kinetic
9* 580457 Decal, features, Kinetic

*Not Shown

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 S071011C0 1/2' x 4 1/4" Swivel Hitch Pin
2 576044 Pin, Grooved, 1/2DIA, 3-3/4LG
3 576755 Clip, E-Style, 1/2, Yellow-Zinc STL
4 584305 Bolt, Hex, 1/2-13 x 3-3/4, GR5
5 573552 Nut, Nylock, 1/2-13UNC x 19/32, GR5

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 S40033200 Cap, Hi Speed Tire and Wheel
2 5849 3/4 NF Slotted Hex Nut
3 2864 3/4 Type A NAR Plain Washer
4 5241 1/8 x 1-1/4 Cotter Pin

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 S52069100 Decal, Pinch Point

 

 Item Part No. Description
1 581696 Decal, Lock, Handle, Kinetic
2 580388 Decal, Handle, Kinetic

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 580386 Decal, Warning 1
2 581696 Decal, Warning Outdoors 1
3 580387 Decal, Pin 1
4 580388 Decal, Top Shield 1
5 S52069100 Decal, Danger 1
6 584052 Decal, Warning California 1
7 S52062500 Decal, Warning Side of Tongue 1

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170