Speeco 35 Ton Log Splitter Parts Diagram S401635BB

35 Ton S401635BB

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S401610S0 Beam Assembly 1
2 S40127500 Beam Lock Assembly 1
3 S40160900 Tank Assembly 1
S401609CA Tank Assembly (CA) 1
4 S40035300 Tire and Wheel Assembly 2
5 S40127200 Tongue Assembly 1
6 S40142200 Fender 2
S40116800 Hardware Kit 1

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S400312B0 Tire and Wheel 2
2 O/L 3/4" Light Flat Washer 2
3 S17012000 3/4" Slotted Nut 2
4 O/L 1/8" x 1-1/2" Cotter Pin 2
5 S40033200 Hub cap 2

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S40160900 Tank Assembly 1
S401609CA Tank Assembly (CA) 1
2 O/L 1/2" NC x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt 2
3 O/L 1/2" Lock Washer 2
4 O/L 1/2" NC Hex Nut 2
5 S40127200 Tongue Assembly 1

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S401610S0 Beam Assembly 1
2 O/L 1/2"-3/4" R Clip Pin 1
3 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Pressure Hose 1
2 S39027400 3/4" x 56" Return Hose 1
3 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S40127500 Beam Lock 1
2 O/L 1/2" Hex Nut 2
3 O/L 1/2" Lock Washer 2
4 O/L 1/2" x 1-1/4" GR5 Hex cap Bolt 2

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S40142200 Fender 2
2 O/L 1/4" NC Hex Bolt 4
3 O/L 1/4" Flat Washer 4
4 O/L 1/4" Lock Washer 4
5 O/L 1/4" NC Hex Nut 4

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 O/L 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
2 O/L 5/16" Flat Washer 8
3 O/L 5/16" x 1-1/2" GR5 Hex Bolt 4
4 S39027400 3/4" Return Line Hose 1
5 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Hydraulic Pressure Hose 1
6 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
7 S39034900 3/4" Hex Nipple 1
8 S39038100 Straight Fitting, 3/4" NPT to 1/2" Tube 1
9 S39038900 1" ID Suction Hose 1
10 S39060400 Filter Assembly 1
11 S39073200 Briggs & Stratton 1450/Pump Assy. 1
12 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3
13 S40118800 Tank 1
14 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1
15 O/L 1/2"-3/4" Hairpin Cotter 1
16 S39037500 Dip Stick/Breather Cap 1
17 S390601A0 Filter Element 1

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 O/L 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
2 O/L 5/16" Regular Lock Washer 4
3 O/L 5/16" x 1-1/4" GR5 Bolt 4
4 O/L 5/16" x 1" UNF GR5 Bolt 4
5 S39054500 Briggs & Stratton 1450 Engine 1
6 S39070900 16 GPM Pump 1
7 S40034300 1/4" Sq. x 1-1/2" Square Key 1
8 S40081800 Pump Mount 1
9 S400825L0 Jaw Coupler, 1" Bore 1
10 S400826L0 Jaw Coupler, 1/2" Bore 1
11 S400827L0 Coupler Spider 1

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 O/L 1/2" x 3-1/4" GR5 Bolt 1
2 O/L 1/2" Regular Lock Washer 1
3 O/L 1/2" Hex Nut 1
4 S401413S0 Beam 1
5 S40141800 Wedge 1
6 S390117B0 5" Cylinder 1
7 S07073100 Cylinder Pin 1
8 S390406SC Valve 1
9 S39034300 1/2" NPT Nipple 1
10 S39032000 3/4" x 3/4" NPT Tube 1
11 S39039000 45° Swivel Fitting, 3/4" Male, 1/2" Female 1
12 S39034700 1/2" Pipe to Steel Tubing 2
13 S39034600 1/2" Steel Tubing 1

O/L - Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 

 Item Product No. Description Qty
1 S17280300 M10 x 1.5 Nylock Nut 2
2 S17271600 M10 x 1.5 x 100mm GR5 Bolt 1
3 S17272000 M10 x 1.5 x 120mm GR5 Bolt 1
4 S17290800 M10 Flat Washer 6
5 S40127200 Tongue With Jack 1
6 S40034600 Hitch Ball Assembly 1
7 S40032300 Safety Chain 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S51018900 Decal, Warning 1
2 S52055200 Decal, Danger 1
3 S52023200 Decal, Notice 1
4 S52020000 Decal, Warning 1

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170