Speeco 35 Ton Log Splitter Parts Diagram 597479

35 Ton 597479

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 577162 WA, Tank, 6.5 Gallon 1
2 578462 Hose, 1.0 Section 1
3 578463 Hose, 3/4 Return 1
4 600552 Hose, Pressure 1
5 578479 Screw, HFS, 5/16 NC x 1.75, GR5 4
6 578618 Nut, HFN, 5/16 NC Flange Lock 4
7 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 4
8 S39037500 Small Dip Stick 1
19 S39038100 3/4 NPT x 1 in. Tube Fitting 1
10* 578459 Filter, 25 GPM w/Bypass 1

 * Note: This filter includes an inner Bypass, use only 578459

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 578474 L Jaw Coupler, L095 - Urethane 1
2 578476 Screw, HFS, 5/16 NF x 1.0, GR5 4
3 S17053900 Screw, HHCS, 5/16 NF x 1.25, GR5 4
4 574436 Nut, HFN, 5/16 NC Flange Lock 4
5 S39054500 Engine, Briggs & Stratton, XR1450 1
6 S39070900 Pump, Hyd. 16 GPM 1
7 S40034300 Key, Sq, 1/4 x 1-1/2 1
8 S40081800 Pump Mount, Large 1

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 597525 WA, Beam, Lg, Handle, 8 Black 1
2 578732 Screw, HFS, 1/2 NC x 3.0, GR5 1
3 577160 WA, Wedge, 10 1
4 578616 Nut, 1/2 NC Flange Lock 1
5 S39034300 Nipple, 1/2 NPT 1
6 S39032000 Tube, 3/4 NPT x 3/4 1
7 578457 Valve, Body, 3400 PSI 1
8 S39039000 Elbow, 45º Swivel, 3/4 Male x 1/2 Female 1
9 580036 Feedline, .50 x 21.03 1
10 S39034700 Tube, 1/2 NPT to Steel 2
11 578481 Pin, Cylinder, 1.125 x 2.313 1
12 578480 Cylinder, Asm, 5 in. 1
13 578453 Handle, Valve 1
14 S07093700 Pin, Clip 1

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S40033200 Cap, Hub 2
2 S17012000 Nut, 3/4 NF Slotted Hex 2
3 S17040400 Washer, 3/4 Flat 2
4 S400312B0 Wheel & Tire, Hi Speed 2
5 577163 Spacer, Axle Seal 2
6 S17110300 Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/2 in, Cotter 2
7* S40030900 Bearing Kit 1

* Not Shown 

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 66985 Nut, Hex Lock, M10 x 1.50P 2
2 565276 Bolt, Hex, M10 x 1.50P x 120, CL8.8 1
3 565286 Washer, Flat, M10 6
4 577471 WA, Tongue, Jack 1
5 577479 Handle 1
6 585648 Screw, Self-Tap, 1/4 NC x 3/4 2
7 596322 Bolt, Hex, M10 x 1.50P x 110, CL8.8 1
8 S07095800 Pin, 5/16 x 3-1/2, Sq Lock 1
9 S10040300 Jack, Sidewind Flange Mount, 15 in 1
10 S24087600 Manual Canister 1
11 S40032300 Chain, 20 Link, w/Hook 2
12 S40034600 Hitch, Ball, 2" Coupler 1
13 577460 Tongue Assy, Jack, 8 (Includes Items 1-12 except 6 & 10) 1

 

 

Item Part No. Description
1 S52062500 Decal, Warning
2 S52062200 Decal, Danger
3 S52062400 Decal, Notice
4 S52062100 Decal, Hydraulic Cylinder
5 S52062300 Decal, Warning
6 S52062600 Decal, Warning

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170