Maxim Tillers TP50B, MT50B, RMT50B, RMT55H, RMT50IC, RMT60R

MT50B Heavy-Duty Tiller Complete

RMT55H MT Pro Series Tiller Complete

TP50B Till N' Plow Complete

 

TP50B, MT50B, RMT50B, RMT55H, RMT50IC, RMT60R

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
701 271686 Crankshaft Pulley, 5 hp 1
703 162035 Belt Bracket Assembly ( TP, RMT) 1
162067 Belt Bracket Assembly (RMT55H)
703-A 359215 Belt Bracket Assembly (MT)
704 272201 Belt, V Drive for Units with 9" Pulley 1
272213 Belt, V Drive for Units with 7" Pulley 1
712 336671 Pulley, 9" for TP and MT 1
336665 Pulley, 7" for RMT 1
714 463017 Key, 3/16" x 3/4" Woodruff #9 1
715 130733 Guard 1
130791 Guard, Round MT Model 1
716 359341 Bracket, Lower for RMT 1
359216 Bracket, Lower for MT 1
719 359383 Key, Pulley 1
720 415562 Set Screw 5/16" 2
801 400176 Self Tapping Bolt 1/4" x 1/2" 2
802 400104 Bolt, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2 1
808 Engine
812 400235 Screw, 1/2" x 24 x 3/4" 1
815 359343 Bracket, Upper 1
823 445245 Flat Washer 2
824 446145 Lockwasher, 1/2" Heavy 1
825 444715 Locknut, 1/4" - 20 1
826 443106 Nut, 5/16" - 18 4
827 400194 Screw 5/16" - 18 x 1 1/2" Hex Head Cap 4
828 446136 Lockwasher, 5/16" 4

 

Mouse over Zoom 

Item Part No. Description Qty
101 336682 Main Frame Rail LH 1
102 336681 Main Frame Rail RH 1
103 359335 Frame Spacer 2
302 130695 Handle Bar LH 1
303 336678 Handle Bar Brace 2
304 130730 Handle Cross Brace 1
305 313786 Handle Grip 2
308 130694 Handle Bar Right Hand 1
402 162077 Intek Throttle Control 1
403 402014 #10 - 3/8" Slot Tapping Screw 2
404 336683 Clutch Lever 1
405 359345 Clutch Lever Pin 1
407 359346 Clutch Locking Pin 1
408 359359 Clutch Locking Spring 1
409 359327 Clutch Cable Spring 1
410 162041 Clutch Cable and Adjustment 1
413 359326 Clutch Cable Guide 2
414 359323 Throttle Cable Grip 1
601 162031 Wheel, 10" x 1.75 2
605 461467 Wheel Yoke Locking Pin 1
606 359362 Lock Pin Spring 1
607 461468 Cotter Pin 1
609 162032 Wheel Yoke Assembly 1
615 130701 Hitch Casting 2
618 336686 Depth Bar 1
621 359363 Depth Bar Adjustible Spring 1
625 461469 Depth Bar Adjustible Pin 1
705 359321 Idler Pulley 1
706 162069 Idler Shaft 1
708 359325 Idler Shaft Arm 1
709 400290 Capscrew NC, 3/8" x 1 3/4" 1
802 359330 Wheel Shoulder Bolt 2
804 400184 Cap Screw, NC 5/16" x 3/4" 2
805 400186 Cap Screw, NC 5/16" x 1" 1
806 400197 Cap Screw, NC 5/16" x 2 1/4" 1
807 400200 Cap Screw, NC 5/16" x 2 1/2" 4
809 400207 Cap Screw, NC 5/16" x 3 3/4" 2
811 400275 Cap Screw, NC 3/8" x 3" 1
813 400115 Cap Screw, NC 1/4" x 1 1/2" 5
814 400109 Cap Screw, NC 1/4" x 1 3/4" 1
816 443101 Nut, NC 1/4" 6
817 443106 Nut, 5/16" 11
818 443110 Nut NC, 3/8" 2
819 444721 Locknut NC, 3/8" 4
820 444720 Locknut NF, 3/8

 RMT MODELS

Item Part No. Description Qty
302 162081 Handle Bar Left Hand 1
305 313786 Handle Grip 4
308 162082 Handle Bar RH Heavy Duty 1
601 162065 Wheel, 10" x 1.75" Heavy Duty 2
609 162033 Wheel Yoke Assembly 1
705 338009 Idler Pulley 1
805 400190 Cap Screw, NC 5/16" x 1 1/4" 1
833 359853 Engine Guard 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item

Part No. Description Qty
504 461466 Tine Pin 4
505 460312 Hair Pin 4
508 130720 Bolo Blade, Right 8
509 130721 Bolo Blade, Left 8
525 130722 Tine Hub, Inner 2
526 130723 Tine Hub, Outer 2
527 130740 R Inside Assy. Bolo Tine 1
528 130742 R Outside Assembl. Bolo 1
529 130741 L Inside Assembly Bolo 1
530 130743 L Outside Assembly Bolo 1
531 130744 Bolo Tine Set Complete

1

 

RMT MODELS

Item Part No. Description

Qty

504 461466 Tine Pin

4

505 460312 Hair Pin, Cotter

4

508 130762 Slasher Tine, RH

4

509 130721 Slasher Blade, LH

4

525 130722 Tine Hub, Inner

2

526 130777 Tine Hub, Outer

2

527 130766 R Inside Assembly Slasher

1

528 130768 R Outside Assembly Slasher

1

529 130767 L Inside Assembly Slasher

1

530 130769 L Outside Assembly Slasher

1

531 130761 Slasher Tine Set Complete

1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 130693 Left Hand Case Assembly 1
2 130692 Right Hand Case Assembly 1
3 359312 Oil Fill Plug 1
4 400201 5/16" x 2 3/4" Bolt 1
5 455041 5/16" Washer 1
6 443106 5/16" Nut 1
7 359306 Dust Shield 2
8 359305 Oil Seal 2
9 359304 Bearing, Needle 2
10 359313 Washer AR
11 359303 Spacer 1
12 162038 Shaft and Sprocket Assembly 1
13 359302 Chain 1
14 336675 Gasket 1
15 359296 Chain 1
16 162023-A Idler Sprocket Cluster 1
17 359297 Input Bearing 2
18 359298 Bushing, Idler Cluster 1
20 162037 Input Shaft/Sprocket 1
21 359339 Washer Rubber Seal 1
22 408883 1/4" x 1/2" Screw 1
23 359351 Input Shaft Spacer 1
24 455049 Shim Washer 41/64 x 1 x .0625 AR
455062 Shim Washer 41/64 x 1 x .032 AR
25 359299 Transmission Washer 2

 

Accessories / Attachments

16" Pull Wheels

Item# KT1930

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, GM50B & MS50B

A-Frame Cultivator Kit

Item# KT1932

For use with models: TP50B & MT50B

Tool Holder Kit

Item# KT1938

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

18" Sweep

Item# 336694

For use with all Maxim models

10" Furrower

Item# 336696

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

4-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Item# 336709

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

8" Furrow Opener Kit

Item# KT1931

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

A-Frame Turn Shovel Kit

Item# KT1933

Used as hillers on TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

12" Sweep

Item# 336693

For use with all Maxim models

8" Furrower

Item# 336695

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

3-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Item# 336708

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170