Maxim Tillers MS30B, MS50B, MS50BR

MS30B, MS50B, MS50BR

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 359328 Belt, V-Drive 1
2 408883 Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1/2" Hex Cap 3
3 130733 Guard 1
4 359383 Key, Pulley Mtg. 1
5 271686 Pulley, Crankshaft (5 hp) 1
6 415562 Screw, 5?16" - 18 x 5/16" Socket Head Cap Pt. 2
7 400235 Screw, 1/2" x 3/4" Hex Head 1
8 446145 Lock Washer, 1/2 Heavy 1
9 162035 Belt Guide (Honda 162067) 1
10 400194 Screw, 5/16" x 1 1/2" Hex Cap 4
11 359343 Bracket Upper 1
13 336672 Pulley 1
14 359340 Bracket Lower 1
15 443109 Nut 3/8" - NF5 Hex 3
16 359325 Lever  1
17 359326 Clip 1
18 445768 Flange Nut, 1/4" - 20 Hex Cap 3
19 359321 Idler 1
20 162069 Idler Shaft 1
21 446136 Lock washer, 5/16" Heavy 4
22 443106 Nut, 5/16 - 18 Heavy 8
23 400112 1/4" - 20 x 1 1/4" Hex Head 3
24 446136 Lock Washer, 5/16" Heavy 4
25 443106 Nut, 5/16" - Hex 1
26 400208 Screw, 1/4" - 20 x 1 1/4" Hex 4

 

Mouse over Zoom 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 162077 Throttle Control Assembly 1
2 336677 Support LH 1
3 336676 Support RH 1
4 130698 RH Handle Assembly 1
5 313786 Grip 2
6 130699 LH Handle Assembly 1
7 130731 Handle Cross Brace 1
8 400186 Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1" Hex 2
9 446136 Lockwasher 5/16 Heavy 4
10 443106 Nut, 5/16 - 18 Hex 4
11 402014 #10 x 3/8" Slot Tapping Scr. 2
14 162029 Cable and Chain Assembly 1
15 359346 Clutch Locking Pin 1
16 359359 Spring 1
17 359327 Spring 1
18 359326 Clip 1
19 359345 Pin 1
20 336683 Lever 1
21 400208 5/16 x 18 x 1 3/4 Hex Cap 2

 

Mouse over Zoom 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 130670 Rear Support Assembly 1
3 400265 Screw, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/2 1
8 162034 Wheel Yoke Assembly 1
13 162031 Wheel 2
14 359330 Bolt, Wheel 2
16 444721 3/8" Center Locknut 3
18 460312 Hairpin 2
19 461466 Pin, 3/8" x 2 1/8" Clevis 2
21 336685 Drag Stake 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 162039 Shaft & Sprocket Assembly 1
2 359350 Spacer 1
3 359293 Bushing 2
5 359295 Chain 1
6 162024-A Sprocket Cluster Assembly 1
7 359297 Bearing, Needle 2
8 359298 Bushing 1
9 359299 Washer 2
10 359300 Chain 1
11 162025 Shaft & Sprocket Assembly 1
12 359303 Spacer 1
13 359313 Washer AR
14 359314 Shim, .03 AR
15 359315 Shim, .02 AR
16 359304 Bearing, Needle 2
17 359305 Seal, Oil 2
18 359306 Shield 2
19 130696 RH Case Assembly 1
20 130697 LH Case Assembly 1
21 336674 Gasket 1
22 400104 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex 21
23 445768 Flanged Nut, 1/4 - 20 21
24 400179 Screw, 5/16-18 x 2 1/2 Hex 4
25 445765 Flanged Nut, 5/16 - 18 Hex 4
26 400200 Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1/2 H 3
27 443106 Nut, 5/16 - 18 Hex 3
28 359312 Cap Plug 1
29 408883 Screw, 1/4 x 1/2 Hex Wash 1
30 359336 Washer, Rubber Seal 1
31 359310 Plug 1
32 336680 Suport RH 1
33 162027 LH Support Assembly 1
34 359311 Frame spacer 4
36 359339 Brace 2
37 400108 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex 3
38 455768 Flanged Nut, 1/4 - 20 3
45 130715 LH Inner Tine Assembly 1
46 130716 RH Inner Tine Assembly 1
47 130711 LH Outer Tine Assembly 1
48 130712 RH Outer Tine Assembly 1
130717 Slasher Tine Set Complete
49 461466 Pin, 3/8 x 2 - 1/8 Clevis 4
50 460312 Hairpin, Lhcot #2 4
52 463017 Key, 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff #9 1
130500 Transmission Complete 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

16" Pull Wheels

Item# KT1930

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, GM50B & MS50B

8" Furrow Opener Kit

Item# KT1942

For use with the MS50B, or other tillers with a 3/8" x 1-1/2" drag bar

18" Sweep

Item# 336694

For use with all Maxim models

4-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Item# 336820

For use with model MS50B

A-Frame Turn Shovel Kit

Item# KT1933B

For use with models: MS30B & MS50B

Tool Bar with Plow Foot

Item# KT1939

For use with the MS50B, or other tillers with a 3/8" x 1-1/2" drag bar

12" Sweep

Item# 336693

For use with all Maxim models

3-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Item# 336819

For use with model MS50B

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170