Maxim Till N' Plow Parts TP50B

TP50B Till N' Plow Complete

 

TP50B

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
A 130761 Tine Assembly 1
A1 400260 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1.00, Zinc 16
A2 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 16
A4 130762 R.H. Slasher Blade #3554R (HD)-Blk 4
A5 130763 L.H. Slasher Blade #3555L (HD)-Blk 4
A6 130776 Inner Hub - Weldment (Slasher) 2
A7 130777 Outer Hub - Slasher Tine (Parts) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 400104 Bolt, HHCS, 1/4-20 x 1/2, GR5, Zinc 3
2 80039 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw GR5 4
3 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, GR5, Zinc 5
4 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer Zinc 8
5 80206 Washer, SAE, 3/8, Zinc 2
6 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 2
7 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 10
8 86454 Key-Square 3/16 x 1 1
9 87268 5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw Zn 3
10 87269 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff Key K9N 1
11 87282 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2.25, GR5, Zinc 1
12 443809 Nut, Jam, 3/8-24, Zinc 2
13 87332 2 x 3/4 C/Shaft Pulley 1
14 272201 Belt, 4L51 (MT/TP/RMT) 1
15 87373 Nut, Clip, 1/4-20, 0025-015, Black 3
16 87422 3/8-24 Nylock Nut 2
17 359363 Spring, .055 WDIA, 0.75 ID, 1.5-0.35 1
18 87435 Pulley, 9" x 5/8" 1
20.10 790471 Holder, Manual, Small 1
20.1 80031 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw GR5, Zinc 4
20.11 85015 Bolt, Hex, 1/4-20 x 2, GR5, Zinc 2
20.12 400104 1/4-20 x 1/2 THRD Cut Hex - Zinc 1
20.13 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
20.14 80214 Washer, 5/16, USS, Zinc 1
20.15 87568 Assy, Cable, Clutch 1
20.17 460312 Hairpin, RU, 3/8-7/16, 1-7/8, Zinc 4
20.19 87533 Bolt, Hex, 6-32 x .5, Zinc 2
20.20 87532 Nut, Nylock, 6-32, Zinc 2
20.2 85128 1/4" Nylock Lock Nut 6
20.3 87416 Spring, Extension 1
20.4 87274 5/16-18 x 3 3/4 Cap Screw 2
20.5 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 4
20.6 86101 5/16 Nylock Lock Nut 4
20.7 87374 P-Clip, 3/8 x 9/16, GAL 2
20.8 461466 Pin, Clevis, 3/8, 2-1/4, Zinc 4
20.9 86115 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 2
21 130400 Transmission, CMPLT (MT,TP) Paint 1
22.1 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
22.2 130688-SD Tube, Handle, Tiller, RMT 1
23 130701 Hitch Casting 2
24 130761 Slasher Tine Set 1
25 162069 Idler Shaft, Tiller 1
26 336678 Brace. Handle Bar - Paint 2
27 336686 Depth Bar - Paint 1
28 338009 Idler Pulley, 1-7/8" x 3/8" 1
29 359216 Lower Bracket, Belt GRD - Bend 1
30 359335 Spacer, Trans 2
31 359325 Lever, Idler - Cut/Punch 1
32 461469 Pin, Depth Bar Adj. 1
33 500002 Frame Rail Assembly LH 1
34 500003 Frame Rail RH 1
35.1 MUF-18340 Muffler Deflector 1
35.2 87437 8 x 1/4 FLG Head Screw AB 2
35.3 80196 5/16 Lock Washer - Zinc 2
35.4 86667 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-24 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 2
35.5 132128 Engine 163cc Briggs 750 Horiz. XR 1
35.6 359215 Weldment, Belt Guide 1
35.7 162077 Throttle Control 1
36.1 162032 WLD, Yoke, MT 1
36.13 162031 Wheel, 10" x 1.75" (REG) 2
36.14 444719 Nut, Jam, Nylock, 3/8" NC, ZN 2
36.15 359330 Wheel Shoulder Bolt 2 5/16" 2
36.2 87279 Pin, Cotter, 7/64 x 1.00, Zinc 1
36.3 86755 Pin-L-1/2 x 4 ZN - CLR 1
36.4 80207 Washer, Flat, 1/2 SAE, Zinc 1
36.5 87428 Spring, 0.055 WDIA, 0.579 ID, 1.575 1
37 130791-TP50B Assy, Belt Guard 1
38.1 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
38.2 87372 Post, Binding, 0.25 x 1.25, Zinc 1
38.3 87425 Bolt, Truss, #10-24 x 5/16, Zinc 1
38.4 336777 Decal - Tine Engage Lever 1
38.5 336776 Decal - Hold HDLE Grip w/ CRNKG 1
38.6 336683-SD Clutch Lever - Paint 1
38.7 130688-SD Tube, Handle, Tiller, RMT 1
39.1 130683 Cross Brace - Paint 1
39.2 336919 Decal, Handle Brace, Commercial 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
B 130400 Complete Transmission Assembly 1
B1 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, GR5 Zinc 1
B2 80150 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Nut 22
B3 86032 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Cap Screw GR5 - Zinc 22
B4 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 1
B5 87277 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Ser FL Screw 1
B6 87346 Spacer Input Shaft 1
B7 130692 R.H. Case Side 1
B8 130693 L.H. Case Side 1
B9 162023-A Idler Sprocket Cluster 1
B10 162037 Input Shaft / Sprocket (35A13) 1
B11 162038 Output Shaft / Sprocket (50A22) 1
B12 366675 Gasket, Case 1
B13 359293 Bushing, Input (AA811) Bronze 2
B14 359296 Chain, #35 x 70 Links 1
B15 359297 Idler Bearing, #SCH912 2
B16 359298 Bushing, Idler Cluster 1
B17 359299 Washer, Transmission - Form 2
B18 359302 Chain, #50 x 44 Links 1
B19 359303 Output Shaft Spacer - Form 1
B20 359304 Bearing # SCE2016, Output Shaft 2
B21 359305 Oil Seal, Output Shaft 2
B22 359306 Dust Shield - Form 2
B23 359310 Plug, Expansion 1
B24 359312 Oil Fill Plug 1
B25 359313 Washer, .062 x 20D x 1.265" ID 1
B26 359314 Washer, .0375 x 2"OD x 1.265" ID 1
B27 359315 Washer, .020 x 2"OD x 1.265" ID 1
B28 359336 Washer, Rubber Seal 1
B29 455049 Washer, Shim, 41/64 x 1 x .0625# 1
B30 455062 Washer, Shim 41/64 x 1 x .032 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
C1.1 80172 1/2-13 Hex Nut 8
C1.2 400238 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 11
C1.3 80199 1/2" Lock Washer 8
C1.4 461466 Pin, Clevis, 3/8, 2-1/4, Zinc 2
C1.5 460312 Hairpin, RU, 3/8-7/16, 1-7/8, Zinc 2
C1.6 87325 7/16-14 x 2 Plow Bolt 2
C1.7 80167 7/16-14 Steel Hex Nut GR5 ZP 4
C1.8 80216 Washer, USS, 7/16, Zinc 4
C1.9 80055 Bolt, HHCS, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2, GR5, Zinc 1
C1.10 443110 Nut, Hex, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 6
C1.11 80215 3/8 Flat USS Washer Zinc 3
C1.12 400267 Bolt, HHCS, 3/8-16 x 2, GR5, Zinc 1
C1.13 446142 Washer, Lock, 3/8, Zinc 7
C1.14 80231 7/16 Lock Washer 4
C1.15 87384 Bolt, Plow 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 ZP 4
C1.16 87385 Plow Bolt 7/16-14 x 2 1/2 ZP 2
C1.17 359330 WHL SHLDR Bolt 3/8-16 2 HHFLG ZP 1
C2 130709 Wheel, 8" x 1.50" <REG> (M30B) 1
C3 130724 Wheel Hub 16 IN Pull Wheel 2
C4 130725 Inside Extension - Painted 2
C5 162005-L Wheel, 16" (4.80 x 4.00 x 8), Left 1
C6 162005-R Wheel, 16" (4.80 x 4.00 x 8), Right 1
C7 336695 8 Inch Furrower 1
C8 336697 7" Turn Shovel, R.H. 1
C9 336698 7" Turn Shovel, L.H. 1
C10 336700 Shank 6
C11 336701 Adjustment Bracket 3
C12 336703 Reversible Cultivator Blade 4
C13 336704 Tool Holder 1
C14 336705 Tool Bar 1
C15 336706-A 15" Depth Rod 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 336720 Decal, Caution
2 336784 Decal, Warning
3 336776 Decal, Hold Handle Grip
4 336777 Decal, Tine Engage
5 784260 Decal, Prop 65
6 336799 Decal, Warning
7 ZS001 Decal, Warning

 

Accessories

16" Pull Wheels

Part No. KT1930

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, GM50B, & MS50B

16 Inch Pull Wheels Accessory

8" Furrow Opener Kit

Part No. KT1931

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

8 Inch Furrow Opener Kit Accessory

A-Frame Cultivator Kit

Part No. KT1932

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

A-Frame Cultivator Kit Accessory

A-Frame Turn Shovel Kit

Part No. KT1933

Used as hillers on TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

A-Frame Turn Shovel Kit Accessory

Tool Holder Kit

Part No. KT1938

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

Tool Holder Kit Accessory

12" Sweep

Part No. 336693

For use with all Maxim models

12 Inch Sweep Accessory

18" Sweep

Part No. 336694

For use with all Maxim models

18 Inch Sweep Accessory

8" Furrower

Part No. 336695

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

8 Inch Furrower Accessory

10" Furrower

Part No. 336696

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

10 Inch Furrower Accessory

3-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Part No. 336708

For use with models: TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

3-Spring Tooth Cultivator Accessory

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170