Maxim Plow Hoss Parts PH50B

PH50B Plow Hoss Complete

 

PH50B

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 80002 Bolt, Carr, 1/4-20 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 1
5 400186 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 2
6 80039 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw, GR5 4
7 400265 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 4
8 400267 Bolt, HHCS, 3/8-16 x 2, GR5, Zinc 1
9 400238 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 1
10 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer, Zinc 12
11 80206 Washer, SAE, 3/8, Zinc 21
12 85128 1/4" Nylon Lock Nut 1
13 86101 5/16" Nylon Lock Nut 4
14 86135 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/4 2
15 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 9
16 86454 Square Key, 3/16 x 1" 3
17 86740 1/4-20 Nut, Nylon Insert 1
18 87268 5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw, Zinc 1
19 400256 Bolt, HHCS, 5/8-18 x 9, GR5, Zinc 1
20 87373 Nut, Clip, 1/4-20, 0025-015, Black 3
21 359301 Chain, #40, 79 Links 1
22 140101 Bearing, Pillow Block, 3/4" 2
24 87451 Kit, Hardware, PH 1
24.1 400186 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 5
24.2 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 6
24.3 359360 S-Hook 1
24.5 790471 Holder, Manual, Small 1
24.7 87568 Assy, Cable, Clutch 2
24.8 87383 Owners Manual, PH50B 1
24.9 80214 Washer, 5/16, USS, Zinc 1
24.10 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer, Zinc 1
24.11 87374 P-Clip, 3/8 x 9/16, GAL 1
24.12 87416 Spring, Extension (MS, GM, MT) 1
24.13 86115 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 1
25 87557 Kit, Decal, Sheet, PH50B 1
28 87633 Sprocket, 40B12, 3/4 Bore 1
29 87634 Shaft, .75 Dia, Keyed, Full, Zinc 1
34 130600 Handle Assembly, Paint (PH50B) 1
34.1 336683 Clutch Lever, Paint (MS) 1
34.2 87372 Post, Binding, 0.25 x 1.25, Zinc 1
34.3 87425 Bolt, Truss, #10-24 x 5/16, Zinc 1
34.4 313786 Handle Grip, 1 2
34.6 130600 Weldment, Handlebar, PH50 1
35 130604 Handle Brace, Punch (PH50B) 2
36 132106 Engine 127CC Briggs 550 Horiz. 6:1 1
36.11 336669 Motor Pulley PH50B 1
36.12 87268 5/16-18 x 5/16 Setscrew, Zinc 2
36.7 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer, Zinc 2
36.9 130603 WLD, Guide, Belt, PH 1
37 162003 Kickstand - Paint (PH50B) 1
39 162030 Arm, Idler Clutch (PH50B) 1
40.1 162002 Hub, Rear Wheel (PH50B) 1
40.2 131110 Sprocket, #40A50 1
40.3 162001 Wheel, Assembly 1
40.4 140110 Roller Bearing Rear 2
40.5 400186 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 4
40.6 87463 Nut, Nylock, FLG., 5/16-18, GRF, ZP 4
40.7 400238 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw, GR5, Zinc 4
40.8 87465 Nut, Nylock, Jam, 1/2-13, GF, ZP 4
41 272212 Belt, AP62 1
42 336666 Pulley, 10" x 3/4" (PH50B) 1
44 336690 Shank, Plow Foot - Paint 1
45 336691 R.H. Plow Foot - Paint 1
46 336692 L.H. Plow Foot 1
47 336693 Sweep, 12" 1
48 336696 10" Furrower 1
49 336697 7" Turn Shovel, R.H. 1
50 359321 Idler Pulley, 2-1/4" x 3/8" 1
51 446155 Serrated Retainer 2
52 162000 WLD, Frame, PH50B 1
53.1 130602 Bars, Side Adjustment (Parts) 1
53.2 130709 Wheel, 8" x 1.50" <REG> (M30B) 1
53.3 87314 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 HHCS, GR5, ZP 1
53.4 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 1
53.5 359330 Wheel Shoulder Bolt, 2 5/16" 1
53.6 80206 Washer, SAE, 3/8, Zinc 2
53.7 130601 Depth Adjuster Bracket 1
54 500049 Assy, Guard, Belt, Plow Hoss 1
55 500051 MNT, Belt Guard, Rear, PH 1
57 443815 Nut, Nylock, 5/8-18, Jam, GR5, Zinc 1
58 400110 Bolt, Hex, 1/4-20 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 3
59 80034 Bolt, Hex, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4, GR5, ZP 1
60 87648 Bolt, HH 3/8-16 x 2 1/2, GR5, ZP 3
61 162020 Throttle Control 1
62 87669 Washer, Wave, 3/8", STL 1
63 87325 7/16-14 x 2 Plow Bolt 1
64 80216 Washer, USS, 7/16, Zinc 1
65 86422 Nut, Nylock, 7/16-14, Zinc 1
66 500074 Spacer, PH50B 1
67 87690 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16, 3-1/4", GR5, Zinc 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 336720 Decal: Caution
2 336726 Decal: Lever
3 336799 Decal: Warning
4 ZS001 Decal: Warning
5 784260 Decal: Prop 65

 

ACCESSORIES

12" SWEEP

PART NO. 336693

For use with all Maxim models

12 Inch Sweep Accessory

18" SWEEP

PART NO. 336694

For use with all Maxim models

18 Inch Sweep Accessory

8" FURROWER

PART NO. 336695

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

8 Inch Furrower Accessory

10" FURROWER

PART NO. 336696

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B, & GM50B

10 Inch Furrower Accessory

7" Turn Shovel R.H.

Part No. 336697

Right hand shovel

7 Inch Turn Shovel Accessory

7" Turn Shovel L.H.

Part No. 336698

Left hand shovel

7 Inch Turn Shovel Accessory

3-Blade Bar Type Cultivator

Part No. 336717

Reversible blades for use with model PH50B

3-Blade Bar Type Cultivator Accessory

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170