Maxim MT Pro Series Tiller Parts RMT55H

Maxim Logo

RMT55H MT Pro Series Tiller Complete

 

RMT55H

Mouse over Zoom

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
B 130761 Tine Assembly (Slasher) 1
B1 80049 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1.00, Zinc 16
B2 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 16
B4 130762 R.H. Slasher Blade #3554R (HD)-Blk 4
B5 130763 L.H. Slasher Blade #3555L (HD)-Blk 4
B6 130776 Inner Hub-Weldment (Slasher) 2
B7 130777 Outer Hub-Slasher Tine (Parts) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 130761 Slasher Tine Set (HD) 1
2 359341 Bracket, Low B/Guard-Paint 1
3 87373 Nut, Clip, 1/4-20, 0025-015, Black 3
4 359343 Bracket, Upper B/Guard-Paint 1
5 336678 Brace, Handle Bar-Paint 2
6 80027 Bolt, HHCS, 1/4-20 x 1/2, GR5, Zinc 3
7 MX-130694 R.H. Handle Assy-Paint 1
7.1 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
7.2 87372 Post, Binding, 0.25 x 1.25, Zinc 1
7.3 87425 Bolt, Truss, #10-24 x 5/16, Zinc 1
7.6 336683-SD Clutch Lever-Paint, w/Decal 1
7.7 130688-SD Tube, Handle, Tiller, w/Decal 1
8 461469 Pin, Depth Bar Adj. 1
9 MX-130695 L.H. Handle-Paint 1
9.2 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
9.3 130688-SD Tube, Handle, Tiller 1
10.1 130683 Cross Brace-Paint (RMT55H) 1
10.2 336919 Decal, Handle Brace, Commercial 1
12 130733-RMT55H Guard, Belt, w/Decals 1
13.1 MX-132183 Honda Engine, 5.5 H.P. Horiz. Shaft 1
13.2 104078 Muffler Deflector 1
13.3 162067 Belt Guide-Paint 1
13.6 87437 8 x 1/4 Flg Head Screw AB 2
13.7 80196 5/16 Lock Washer-Zinc 2
13.8 86667 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-24 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 2
14 MX-162045 Assy, Yoke 1
14.1 162033 Mount-Yoke Rear Wheels 1
14.2 162065 Wheel, 10" x 1.75" (H/D) 2
14.3 461468 Pin, Cotter, 7/64 x 1.00, Zinc 1
14.4 461467 Pin-L-1/2 x 4 Zn-CLR 1
14.5 80207 Washer, Flat, 1/2 SAE, Zinc 5
14.6 359362 Spring, 0.055 WDIA, 0.579 ID, 1.575 1
14.7 86453 Cap, Push, 1/2 ID, Zinc 2
15 500003 R.H. Frame Rail 1
17 130400 Transmission, Complete Paint 1
18 162069 Idler Shaft, Tiller 1
19 338009 Idler Pulley, 2-3/4" x 3/8" 1
20 359335 Spacer, Trans.-Form <7/8"> 2
21 359325 Lever, Idler - Cut/Punch 1
23 336686 Depth Bar - Paint 1
24 87433 Spring, .055 WDIA, 0.75 ID, 1.5-0.35 Length 1
25 87422 3/8-24 Nylock Nut 3
26 87270 3/8-24 Hex Nut 1
27 336671 Pulley, 9" x 5/8" 1
28 87269 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff Key K9N 1
29 87268 5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw ZN 3
30 271686 2 x 3/4 C/Shaft Pulley 1
31 86615 Key-Square 3/16 x 1-BR 1
32 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 8
33 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 11
34 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, GR5, Zinc 5
35 87282 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2.25, GR5, Zinc 1
36 80039 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw GR5 4
37 272201 Belt, 4L51 1
38.1 80031 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 4
38.2 85128 1/4" Nylon Lock Nut 6
38.3 87416 Spring, Extension 1
38.4 162041 Clutch Cable Assembly 1
38.5 87274 5/16-18 x 3-3/4 Cap Screw 2
38.6 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 4
38.7 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 4
38.9 87374 P-Clip, 3/8 x 9/16, GAL 2
38.10 461466 Pin, Clevis, 3/8, 2-1/4, Zinc 4
38.11 461468 Pin, Cotter, 7/64 x 1.00, Zinc 4
38.12 86115 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw GR5, Zinc 2
38.15 790471 Holder, Manual, Small 1
38.18 85015 Bolt, Hex, 1/4-20 x 2, GR5, Zinc 2
38.19 80193 1/4-20 x 1/2 THRD Cut Hex - Zinc 1
39 80037 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Screw GR5 - Zinc 1
44 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
46 500002 L.H. Frame Rail 1
47 359853 Engine Guard 1
48 313786 Handle Grip, 1 2
49 80206 Washer, SAE 3/8 Zinc 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
A 130400 Complete Transmission Assembly 1
A1 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, GR5 Zinc 1
A2 80150 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Nut 22
A3 86032 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Cap Scew GR - Zinc 22
A4 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 1
A5 87277 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Ser FL Screw 1
A6 87346 Spacer Input Shaft 1
A7 130692 R.H. Case Side 1
A8 130693 L.H. Case Side 1
A9 162023-A Idler Sprocket Cluster 1
A10 162037 Input Shaft / Sprocket (35A13) 1
A11 162038 Output Shaft / Sprocket (50A22) 1
A12 336675 Gasket, Case 1
A13 359293 Bushing, Input (AA811) Bronze 2
A14 359296 Chain, #35 x 70 Links 1
A15 359297 Idler Bearing, #SCH912 2
A16 359298 Bushing, Idler Cluster 1
A17 359299 Washer, Transmission - Form 2
A18 359302 Chain, #50 x 44 Links 1
A19 359303 Output Shaft Spacer - Form 1
A20 359304 Bearing # SCE2016, Output Shaft 2
A21 359305 Oil Seal, Output Shaft 2
A22 359306 Dust Shield - Form 2
A23 359310 Plug, Expansion 1
A24 359312 Oil Fill Plug 1
A25 359313 Washer, .062 x 20D x 1.265" ID 1
A26 359314 Washer, .0375 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
A27 359315 Washer, .020 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
A28 359336 Washer, Rubber Seal 1
A29 455049 Washer, Shim, 41/64 x 1 x .0625# 1
A30 455062 Washer, Shim 41/64" x 1" x .032" 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 336720 Decal, Caution
2 336784 Decal, Warning
3 336776 Decal, Hold Handle
4 336777 Decal, Tine Engaged
5 784260 Decal, Prop 65
6 ZS001 Decal, Fire Hazard
7 336799 Decal, Warning

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170