Maxim Heavy-Duty Tiller Parts MT50B

MT50B Heavy-Duty Tiller Complete

 

MT50B

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
B 130761 Tine Assembly 1
B1 400260 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1.00, Zinc 16
B2 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 16
B4 130762 R.H. Slasher Blade #3554R (HD)-Blk 4
B5 130763 L.H. Slasher Blade #3555L (HD)-Blk 4
B6 130776 Inner Hub - Weldment (Slasher) 2
B7 130777 Outer Hub - Slasher Tine (Parts) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 400104 Bolt, HHCS, 1/4-20 x 1/2, GR5, Zinc 3
2 80039 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw GR5 4
3 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2 3/4, GR5, Zinc 5
4 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer, Zinc 8
5 80206 Washer, SAE 3/8, Zinc 2
6 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer, Zinc 2
7 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 10
8 86454 Key - Square 3/16 x 1 1
9 87268 5/16-18 x 5/16 Setscrew Zinc 3
10 87269 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff Key K9N 1
11 87282 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2.25, GR5, Zinc 1
12 443809 Nut, Jam, 3/8-24, Zinc 2
13 87332 2 x 3/4 C/Shaft Pulley 1
14 272201 Belt, 4L51(MT/TP/RMT) 1
15 87373 Nut, Clip, 1/4-20, 0025-015, Black 3
16 87422 3/8-24 Nylock Nut 2
17 359363 Spring, .055 WDIA, 0.75 ID, 1.5-0.35 Length 1
18 87435 Pulley, 9" x 5/8" 1
21 80031 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw GR5 Zinc 4
22 400104 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw GR5 Zinc 1
23 80205 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 4
24 80212 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
25 80214 Washer, 5/16, USS, Zinc 1
26 85015 Bolt, Hex, 1/4-20 x 2 GR5, Zinc 2
27 85128 1/4" Nylon Lock Nut 6
28 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 4
29 86115 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw GR5 Zinc 2
30 460312 Hairpin, RU, 3/8-7/16, 1-7/8, Zinc 4
31 461466 Pin, Clevis, 3/8, 2-1/4, Zinc 4
32 87274 5/16-18 x 3 3/4 Cap Screw 2
33 87374 P-Clip, 3/8 x 9/16, GAL 2
34 87416 Spring, Extension (MS,GM,MT) 1
35 790471 Holder, Manual, Small 1
36 87532 Nut, Nylock, 6-32 Zinc 2
37 87533 Bolt, Hex, 6-32 x .5, Zinc 2
38 87568 Assy, Cable, Clutch 1
39 130400 Transmission, Complete (MT, TP) Paint 1
40 130695 L.H. Handle - Paint (MT, TP) 1
41 130701 Hitch Casting 2
42 130761 Slasher Tine Set (HD) RGM/RMT 1
43 162069 Idler Shaft, Tiller (M550B) 1
44 336678 Brace. Handle Bar - Paint (TP) 2
45 336686 Depth Bar - Paint (MT,GM,TP) 1
46 338009 Idler Pulley, 1-7/8" x 3/8" 1
47 359216 Lower Bracket, Belt Guard -Bend 1
48 359335 Spacer, Trans 2
49 359325 Lever, Idler -Cut/Punch (M550B) 1
50 461469 Pin, Depth Bar Adj. (TP) 1
51 500002 Frame Rail Assembly LH 1
52 500003 Frame Rail Right Hand 1
53 130791-MT50B Belt Guard, Round -MT/TP 1
54 80196 5/16 Lock Washer - Zinc 2
55 86667 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-24 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 2
56 132128 163CC Briggs Horiz. XR 1
57 MUF-18340 Muffler Deflector 1
58 87437 8 x 1/4 FLG Head Screw AB 2
59 162077 Throttle Control 1
60 359215 Weldment, Belt Guide M550B 1
61 87372 Post, Binding, 0.25 x 1.25, Zinc 1
62 87425 Bolt, Truss, #10-24 x 5/16, Zinc 1
63 130688-SD Tube, Handle, Tiller, RMT 1
64 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
65 336683-SD Clutch Lever - Paint (MS) 1
66.1 130683 Cross Brace - Paint MT50B 1
66.2 87681 Decal, Cross Brace, MT50B 1
67 80207 Washer, Flat, 1/2 SAE, Zinc 1
68 86755 Pin-L-1/2 x 4 Zn-CLR 1
69 87279 Pin, Cotter, 7/64 x 1.00, Zinc 1
70 87428 Spring, 0.055 WDIA, 0.579 ID, 1.575 1
71 162031 Wheel, 10" x 1.75" (REG) 2
72 359330 Wheel Shoulder Bolt 2 5/16" 2
73 444719 Nut, Jam, Nylock, 3/8" NC, ZN 2
74 162032 WLD, Yoke, MT 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
A 130400 Complete Transmission Assembly 1
A2 80045 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2 3/4, GR5, Zinc 1
A3 80150 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Nut 22
A4 86032 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Cap Screw 22
A5 86101 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 1
A6 87277 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Ser Fl Screw 1
A7 87346 Spacer Input Shaft 1
A8 130692 R.H. Case Side 1
A9 130693 L.H. Case Side 1
A10 162023-A Idler Sprocket Cluster 1
A11 162037 Input Shaft/Sprocket (35A13) 1
A12 162038 Output Shaft/Sprocket (50A22) 1
A13 336675 Gasket, Case 1
A14 359293 Bushing, Input (AA811) Bronze 2
A15 359296 Chain, #35 x 70 Links 1
A16 359297 Idler Bearing, #SCH912 2
A17 359298 Bushing, Idler Cluster 1
A18 359299 Washer, Transmission - Form 2
A19 359302 Chain, #50 x 44 Links 1
A20 359303 Output Shaft Spacer - Form 1
A21 359304 Bearing # SCE2016, Output Shaft 2
A22 359305 Oil Seal, Output Shaft 2
A23 359306 Dust Shield - Form 2
A24 359310 Plug, Expansion 1
A25 359312 Oil Fill Plug 1
A26 359313 Washer, .062 x 2 OD x 1.265" ID 1
A27 359314 Washer, .0375 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
A28 359315 Washer, .020 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
A29 359336 Washer, Rubber Seal 1
A30 455049 Washer, Shim, 41/64 x 1 x .0625" 1
A31 455062 Washer, Shim, 41/64" x 1" x .032" 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 336720 Caution Decal
2 336784 Small Tines Warning Decal 
3 336776 Hold Handle Warning
4 336777 Lever Label
5 784260 Prop. 65 Label
6 ZS001 Fire Hazard Warning
7 336799 Tines Warning Decal

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170