JRCO Model 800 Sprayer Parts

 Setting Chart




800 Sprayer

Item Part No. Description Qty
8 8045 Fitting, 1/2 MNPT x 1/2 HB Elbow 2
14 8046 Fitting, 1/2 FNPT tee 1
21 7279 Nylock nut, 3/8-16 16
23 4110 Circle cotter 1-1/8 2
26 5026 Hitch 1
27 8007 Sprayer frame 1
28 8008 Sprayer tank cradle 1
29 8018 30 gallon tank with lid 1
30 8009 Boom center section 1
31 8010 Boom wing section 2
32 8011C Boom hinge, center 2
33 8011W Boom hinge, wing 2
34 8053 Boom nozzle clip 7
35 8069 Boom spring 2
36 8013 Spring mount, wing 2
37 8003 HH capscrew, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 8
38 4214 Flatwasher, 5/16 4
39 8059 HH capscrew, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2 2
40 8004 Engine, 3.5 HP 1
41 8005 Pump, diaphragm, with gearbox 1
42 8064 HH capscrew, 5/16-24 x 1 4
43 4212 HH capscrew, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 4
44 8040 Line strainer 1
45 8052 Fitting, 3/4 MNPT x 3/4 HB elbow 2
46 4005 Swivel wheel assembly 2
47 4236 2-way hex locknut, 3/8-16 8
48 4235 Flatwasher, 3/8 SAE 8
49 4234 HH capscrew, 3/8-16 x 1 12
50 8012 Spring mount, center 2
51 4003 Clevis pin, 1/2 x 1-1/4 2
52 4009 Safety clip 2
53 8017 Gun hook pedestal 1
54 8068 Holster 2
55 8063 Hose clamp, stainless 2
56 8060 J-bolt, 3/8-16 x 7 1
57 7250 Whiz nut, 3/8-16 2
58 8006 Spray gun 1
59 8052 Fitting, 3/4 MNPT x 3/4 HB elbow 1
60 8039 Hydraulic agitator 1
61 8061 Tank cradle strap 2
62 8072 Pump pressure gauge 1
63 7247 Whiz nut, 3/8-16 4
64 8047 Fitting, 11/16 MPS x 1/2 HB tee 1
65 8073 Key, 3/16 square x 1 1
66 4684 Clevis pin, 3/8 x 2-3/4 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
5 8049 Fitting, 3/4 MNPT plug 1
6 8033 Boom control valve 3
7 8048 Fitting, 3/4 close nipple 2
8 8045 Fitting, 1/2 MNPT x 1/2 HB elbow 4
9 8050 Fitting, 3/4 x 1/2 MNPT reducer nipple 1
10 8015 Sprayer control pendant 1
11 8041 Boom pressure gauge 1
12 8034 Pressure regulating valve 1
13 8042 Fitting, 1/4 street elbow 1
14 8046 Fitting, 1/2 FNPT tee 1
15 8043 Fitting, 1/2 MNPT x 1/2 HB straight 1
16 7845 Clevis pin, 3/8 x 2 2
17 8016 Pendant mount 1
18 8014 Pendant mount angle bracket 1
19 4671-2 Clamp bar, 4.4 2
19 4671-3 Clamp bar, 3.3 2
19 4671-5 Clamp bar, 5.1 2
20 7278 HH capscrew, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 4
21 7279 Nylock nut, 3/8-16 8
22 7277 Carriage bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 4
23 4110 Circle cotter, 1-1/2 2
24 8057 Pan head screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8 6
25 4250 Nylock nut, 1/4-20, low profile 6

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 8035 Nozzle body, single barb 4
8036 Nozzle body, double barb 2
8037 Nozzle body, triple barb 1
2 8038 Strainer, 50 mesh 7
3 8032 Cap and gasket set 7
4 8031-2 Tip, Yellow (optional)
8031-4 Tip, red (supplied) 7
8031-6 Tip, Gray (optional)

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170