JRCO 751 Hooker Aerator BB axle Style Parts (2008-present)

Hooker Aerator Complete

Mower Mount Bar Fit List

751 (2008-present)

Frame Assembly

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 7804 Support arm 2
2 4234 HH capscrew 3/8-16 x 1" 8
3 7805 Stabilizer frame 1
4 4236 3/8-16 two-way locknut 14
5 7252 Flatwasher, 1/2" SAE 4
6 7803 Pivot arm 2
7 7846 Cotter pin 1/8 x 3/4 3
8 7806 Pivot rod 1
9 7844-1 Caster bar assembly (incl bushings) 1
10 7842-2 Caster head assembly 3
11 7990 Frame weldment 1
12 7991 Bumper 1
13 7583-1 Flange bushing, 1" I.D. 4
14 7867 Wheel with hub 9 x 350-4 2
15 7914 Swivel yoke 2
17 7811 U-bolt 3/8 x 2-3/4 2
18 4684 Clevis pin 3/8 x 2-3/4 3
19 4110 Circle cotter 1-1/8" 2
27 7873 Flange bushing 3/4" I.D. 6
34 7816 Grease fitting 2
60 7859 Hook & loop tie 2
61 7851 Switch harness 1
62 Fuse 20 amp 2
63 7430-4 Harness, battery 6 ft. 1
64 7833 Actuator, 4" stroke 12 volt 1
65 7809 Actuator mount 1
66 4671-3 Clamp bar 3.3" 1
67 7808 Top pivot 1
68 7308 HH capscrew 3/8-16 x 3-1/2" 2
69 4671-1 Clamp bar 3" 2
70 7845 Clevis pin 3/8 x 2" 2
71 8261 Switch bracket 1
72 7980 Switch boot seal 1
80 7915 Shaft collar, yoke 1" I.D. 2
81 4233 1/2-13 two-way locknut 2
82 8093 HH capscrew 1/2-13 x 5-1/2" 2
84 7924 Bumper screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8" 4
85 7278 HH capscrew 3/8-16 x 2-1/2" 4

 

 

Caster Head Assembly

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
7842-2 Complete - Caster Head Assembly
20 7828 Shaft collar, 3/4" I.D. w/set screw 1
21 3045 Hairpin cotter 1
22 7830 Shaft collar, 3/4" I.D. w/o set screw 1
23 7823-1 Caster pin 1
24 7904R Casting, Right 1
25 7942 Snap ring 3/4" 2
26 7818 Machine bushing 3/4" I.D. 4
27 7873 Flange bushing 3/4" I.D. 4
28 7904L Casting, Left 1
29 8288 Castle Nut, 1/2-20 2
30 3047 SAE Flatwasher, 5/8" 2
31 7846 Cotter pin 1/8 x 3/4" 2
34 7816 Grease fitting 2
35 7849-1 Dirt shield Left 1
36 7849-1 Dirt shield Right 1
37 7066 Dirt shield screw 10-24 x 3/8 self tap 4
40 7908 1/2-20 nylon locknut low profile 2
41 8270 Bearing, 1/2 x 1-1/8" 4
42 8267 Axle, rotor - Bearing Style 2
44 7860 Rotor, aerator, bearing style 2
46 7281 Set screw, 5/16-18 x 1/4" 2

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170