JRCO 501/502 Broadcast Spreader Parts (pre 2004)

 Setting Chart

Broadcast Spreader Complete

Mower Mount Bar Fit List


501/502 (pre-2004)

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 7511 Iron base 1
2 4240 HH capscrew 1/2-13 x 1 2
3 7239 Lockwasher 1/2 2
4 7473 Hopper support 1
5 7365-1 Vertical u-channel 2
6 7937 HH capscrew 3/8-16 x 3/4 4
7 7936 Nylock 3/8-16 4
8 7938 HH capscrew 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 2
9 4684 Clevis pin 3/8 x 2-3/4 4
10 4110 Circle cotter 1-1/8 4
11 7964 Speed control 1
14 7930 HH capscrew 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 2
15 7482 Spacer black 2
16 7932 Whiz nut 1/4-20 2
17 7442-1 Moisture cover 1
18 7375 Hopper 1
19 7507 Dust shield 1
20 7126 Plastic rivet 4

 

 

Gate Assembly, Fan, Motor, Speed Control Parts

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
22 7512A Motor 12v DC 1
option 7505 Motor 12v DC Heavy Duty
23 7515 Whiz nut 10-32 2
24 7513 Fan aluminum 1
25 7514 Set screw 1/4-20 x 5/16 2
27 7430-4 Battery harness 6ft. 1
28 7430-5 Connector cap 1
29 7529 HH capscrew 1/4-20 x 1/2 3
30 7530 Flatwasher 1/4 2
31 7522 Nipple - standard 1
option 7522-1 Nipple - synthetic
32 7521 Agitator 1
33 7523 Blocking plate 1
34 7524 Pivot plate 1
35 7528 Gate guide assembly (pair) 2
36 7526 Opening plate with linkage 1
37 7527 Gauge control plate 1
38 7518 RH screw 10-24 x 3/8 5
39 7429 Flatwasher #10 1
40 7520 Bronze bushing 2
41 7517 RH screw #10 x 1/2 lefthand 1
42 7531 Wing nut 1/4-20 1
Whiz bolt 1/4-20 x 1/2 1
Flatwasher 1/4 1

 

 

Cable Control (502) Parts Drawing

Item Part No. Description Qty
43 7435-1 Push/pull cable 6 ft. 1
44 7416 Cable bracket SS 1
45 7417-1 Cable mount 1
46 4009 Safety clip 1
47 7432 Cable clamp 1
48 7426 Throttle stop and screw 1
49 7418 Shoulder washer #8 1
50 7419 External lock washer #8 1
51 7422 PH screw 8-32 x 5/16 1
52 7427 Nylock 10-24 1
53 7428 PH screw 10-24 x 1/2 1
64 7589 Knob push/pull cable 1

 

 

Foot Control (Model 501) Parts Drawing

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
54 7591 Foot mount bracket 1
55 7592 Foot T-control 1
56 7593 Foot gate link 1
57 7940 Clevis pin 3/8 x 1-3/4 1
58 4110 Circle cotter 1-1/8 1
59 7934 HH capscrew 5/16-18 x 3/4 2
60 7935 Whiz nut 5/16-18 2
61 7938 HH capscrew 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 1
62 7939 Flatwasher 3/8 2
63 7936 Nylock 3/8-16 1

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170