JRCO 470 Series Dethatcher Parts (Spring 2009-present)

Dethatcher Complete

Mower Mount Bar Fit List

470 (Spring 2009-present)

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 4679 Wheel 1.75 x 8 semi-pneumatic 2
4690 Wheel 3.0 x 8 Optional HD foam tire
2 4683-2 5/8" Oilite flange bushing 4
3 4661S Shaft collar w/set screw 2
4 4673 Yoke 2
4673-1 Yoke - Optional HD wheel
6 7282 1/2-13 x 3" Hex bolt 2
7411 1/2-13 x 4-1/2" Hex bolt - HD option
7 4233 1/2-13 Two-way locknut 2
8 7247 5/16-18 Serrated flange nut 16
9 4677L Wheel brace Left 1
7389L Left wheel brace assembly w/bushings
10 4677R Wheel brace Right 1
7389R Right wheel brace assembly w/bushings
11 4617 46" Deck - 35 Tine 1
4617-1 60" Deck - 47 Tine
4617-2 36" Deck - 27 Tine
13 7232 5/16-18 x 3/4" Serrated flange bolt 16
14 7251 1/8 x 1-1/2" Cotter pin 4
15 4638-1 7/8" Machine bushing 4
16 4623 46" Tine rod 2
4623-1 60" Tine rod
4623-2 36" Tine rod
17 4622 46" Tine Tube 2
4622-1 60" Tine Tube
4622-2 36" Tine Tube
18 4621 46" Stabilizer tube 2
4621-1 60" Stabilizer tube
4621-2 36" Stabilizer tube
19 4624DD Tine Double-double loop 36" 27
Tine Double-double loop 46" 35
Tine Double-double loop 60" 47
20 4674-7 24.5" Support arm channel, w/Hooks 2
21 4110 Circle cotter 6
22 4684 3/8 x 2-3/4" Clevis pin 4
25 4680 Grip 1
28 7250 3/8-16 Serrated flange nut 4
29 4668 U-bracket 2
30 4631-2 Clamp plate 2
31 7277 3/8-16 x 1" Carriage bolt 4
33 4670-9 Mount bar 39" 1
4670-10 Mount bar 44"
4670-11 Mount bar 54"
34 4671-1 Clamp bar 3.0"
4671-2 Clamp bar 4.4"
4671-3 Clamp bar 3.3"
4671-4 Clamp bar 3.8"
4671-5 Clamp bar 5.1"
43 7281 5/16"-18 x 1/4" set screw - shaft collar 2
44 8311 Latch Shuttle 1
45 8313 Latch Ratchet 1
46 8315 Latch Pawl 1
47 8317-1 Latch Hoop, Wide Spacing 1
8317-2 Latch Hoop, Narrow Spacing
48 8319 Plastic Spacer, .59 od x .350 Long 2
49 8323 Latch Spring 1
50 8329 Handle, Lower 1
51A 8331-2 Handle Topper, Single Bend 1
8353 Handle Topper Assembly w/grip 1 Bend
51B 8331-3 Handle Topper, Double Bend, Short
8355 Handle Topper Assembly w/grip 2 Bend, Short
51C 8331-4 Handle Topper, Double Bend, Long
8357 Handle Topper Assembly w/grip 2 Bend, Long
52 8333 Plastic Spacer, 5/16 OD x 7/8" Long 2
53 8335 Roll Pin, 3/16 x 1-1/8" 2
54 8337 Latch Lift Assembly 1
55 8339 Clevis Pin, 3/8 x 3" 2
56 8341 Hitch Pin, 1/4 x 1" 1
57 8345 O-ring, 3/4" OD x 9/16" ID 1
58 5004 Plastic Spacer, 1/2" OD x .125 Long 2
59 8318 Plastic Spacer, 3/4" OD x .250 Long 2
60 8338 Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 2

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170