Huskee 35 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter Parts 401635TSK (1083946)

35 Ton 401635TSK (1083946)

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S40118800 Tank 1
2 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1
3 S07092400 1/2in x 3/4in Hairpin Cotter Pin 1
4 See Below Engine & Pump Assembly 1
5 S17055000 5/16in x 1-1/2in G5 Hex Bolt 4
6 S17040800 5/16in Flat Washer 8
7 S17020700 5/16-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
8 S39034900 3/4in Hex Nipple 1
9 S39060400 Filter Assembly 1
-- S390601A0 Filter Element --
-- S390604B0 Filter Base --
10 S39032000 3/4in NPT x 3/4in Tube 90-deg 1
11 S39038100 3/4NPT to 3/4in ID Tube Fitting 1
12 S39027400 3/4in Return Hose 1
13 S39027500 3/4in Pressure Hose 1
14 S39038900 1in Suction Hose 1
15 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S39056600 Kohler CH395 1
2 S40081800 Pump Mount 1
3 S17030900 5/16 Lock Washer 4
4 S17054400 5/16in x 1in UNF G5 Bolt 4
5 S17053900 5/16 x 1-1/4 UNF G5 Bolt 4
6 S40034800 3/16in x 1in Sq Key 1
7 S400825L0 1in Coupler Engine Side 1
8 S400827L0 35T Rubber Spider 1
9 S400825L0 1/2in Coupler Pump Side 1
10 S39070900 16gpm Pump 1
-- S39041300 Pump Seal Kit - Wuxi
11 S17020700 5/16-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S17010500 1/2in Hex Nut 1
2 S17030300 1/2in Lock Washer 1
3 S17056600 1/2in x 3-1/4in Hex Bolt 1
4 S40141800 35T Wedge 1
5 S39032000 3/4in NPT x 3/4in Tube Fitting 1
6 S39034300 1/2in NPT x 1/2in NPT Nipple 1
7 S39047100 Valve Handle Kit 1
8 S390406SC Auto-Return Valve 1
-- S390423E0 Valve O-Ring Kit - Energy --
-- S39047100 Valve Handle Kit - Energy --
-- S39043500 Valve Handle Mount Bracket - Energy --
-- S39044300 Valve Detent Assy - Energy --
9 S39039000 45-deg Swivel Fitting 1
10 S39034700 1/2in NPT to Steel Tube Fitting 2
11 S39034600 1/2in Steel Tubing 1
12 S390117BC 5in Cylinder 1
-- S39018000 5in Cylinder Seal Kit --
13 S07073100 Cylinder Pin & Clips 1
14 S401413SD 35T Beam with Decals 1
15 S40127500 Beam Lock 1
16 S17056700 1/2in x 1-1/4 G5 Bolt 2
17 S17010500 1/2in Hex Nut 2
18 S17030300 1/2in Lock Washer 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S400312B0 Tire & Wheel Assembly 2
2 S17040400 3/4in Flat Washer 2
3 S17012000 3/4in Slotted Nut 2
4 S17110300 1/8in x 1-1/2in Cotter Pin 2
5 S40033200 Hub Cap 2
-- S40030900 Replacement Wheel Bearing Kit (not shown) 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 565284 M10 x 1.5 Nylock Nut 2
2 565275 M10 x 1.5 x 100mm G5 Bolt 1
3 565276 M10 x 1.5 x 120mm G5 Bolt 1
4 565286 M10 Flat Washer 6
5 S401672A Tongue Weldment w/ Jack 1
6 S40034600 Hitch Ball Assembly 1
7 S40032300 20 Link Chain w/ Hook 2

 

Item Part No. Description
1 S52062100 Decal, Warning
2 S52062300 Decal, Pinch Warning
3 S52062600 Decal, Pinch Warning
4 S52062200 Decal, Pinch Warning, Cylinder
5 S52062400 Decal, Notice

 

ACCESSORIES / ATTACHMENTS

4-WAY WEDGE

ITEM# S40144300

SpeeCo''s revolutionary new 4-Way Splitting Wedge slides over the existing wedge on 28-35 Ton SpeeCo log splitters and requires no tools. Fits SplitMaster 28-35 ton and Huskee 35 ton log splitters. Simply slip the 4-way wedge over the standard wedge, then loop the safety cable around the cylinder and secure with lynch pin.

LOG CATCHER

ITEM# S40141600

Increase splitting efficiency, save time and reduce back strain with SpeeCo's log catcher. Speeco's unique log catcher holds a split log until you are ready to quarter it. Attaches to SpeeCo log splitters in seconds. For use on SpeeCo Log Splitters built after 2006. Available in black.

LOG SPLITTER COVER

ITEM# S47021300

Protect your investment -- keep your log splitter clean, dry and ready to use! SpeeCo's log splitter cover is manufactured with PVC coated polyester to shield from water, UV, mildew and cold temperatures. Snaps to keep cover secure on log splitter. Fits 22-35 Ton log splitters. Available in black.

 

If you need help finding parts for your equipment give us a call during business hours and one of our experts will be happy to assist you.

410-692-5170