Dosko Stump Grinders 337-11H, 337-12K

337-11H, 337-12K

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 10160 Frame-Model 337 1
2 24080 Handle Bar 1
3 24081 Connector Bar 1
4 24116 Lock Collar (including set screws) 2
5 24138 Bent pull pin, 5/8 1
6 24139 Spring 5/8 1
7 24140 Washer 5/8 USS 1
8 16167 Clip 3/16 2
9 16147 Sticker-Control Panel 1
10 16144 On-Off Switch 1
11 16144-A Knob 1
12 16211-H Wire Harness, 2 Wire (Honda) 1
16211-K Wire Harness, 2 Wire (Kohler) 1
13 16315 Cable Tie 6
14 16148 Brake Lever 1
15 16150 Outer Brake Housing, 44" 1
16 16149 Inner Brake Housing, 55" 1
17 10094 Brake Bracket Assembly 1
18 10098 Chute Flap 1
19 10096 End Flap 1
20 16133 Idler Bearing 2
21 10037 Axle 1
22 16179 Coupler, 2" diameter 1
23 10161 Tow bar-bolt on 1
24 16146-A Tow socket, bolt on 1
25 16226 Pull pin 5/8" 1
27 16177 Safety Chain 48" 1
28 16178 Chain Connector 2
30 16122 3/8-16 hex nut 1
31 16130 5/16-18 set screw 2
32 16200 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 bolt 4
33 16193 3/8-16 lock nut 8
34 16129 Washer 3/8 USS 16
35 16158 5/16-18 x 1 bolt 11
36 16120 5/16-18 lock nut 25
37 16126 Washer 5/16 USS 25
38 16112 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 bolt 1
39 10158 Cutter box 1
40 10130-A Cutter wheel 14" diameter 1
41 10185 Cutter shaft, 1-3/16 (including studs) 1
42 10285 Shaft and cutter wheel 1
43 10151 Cutter wheel assembly 1
44 16172 Pocket countersunk 4
45 16171 Pocket threaded 4
46 16132 5/8-18 x 1-3/4 pocket bolt, socket HD 8
47 16135 Bearing, pillow block 1-3/16 2
48 16174 Teeth, right hand 2
49 16175 Teeth, left hand 2
50 16173 Teeth, straight 4
16235 Complete set of 8 teeth
51 16131 Wheel stud 7/16-20 3
52 16125 7/16-20 Lock nut 3
53 16116 1/2-13 x 2 bolt 4
54 16121 1/2-13 lock nut 4
55 16140 Washer 1/2 SAE 8
56 16221 Sticker: Caution: Cutter Wheel 2
57 16247 Sticker: Danger: Keep hands and... 1
58 16154-H Engine-Honda 11HP 1
59 16154-K Engine-Kohler 12HP 1
62 10051 Inner belt guard 1
63 10053 Outer belt guard 1
64 16142 Belt, 3 GR 3VX 750 power band 1
65 16138 Pulley, engine 3 GR 3" diameter 1
66 16139 Bushing 1210-1 (including screws) for Honda 1
67 16134 Bushing 1210-1-1/8" (including screws) for Kohler 1
68 16136 Pulley, cutter shaft, 3 GR 4.75" diameter 1
69 16137 Bushing 1610 1-13/16 (including screws) 1
70 10054 Spacer, belt guard 3
71 10059 Keyway 1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 2
72 16183 Sticker: Decal 1
73 16249 Sticker: Stump Grinder 1
74 16114 5/16-18 x 4 bolt 2
75 16123 5/16-18 x 4-1/2 bolt 1
76 16115 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 bolt 4
77 16168 Tire 2
78 16169 Wheel, plain 1
79 10104 Wheel and brake drum assembly 1
80 16155 Brake band 1
81 10079 Pin, floating 2
82 16157 Spring 1
83 16159 Cable clamp (including set screw) 2
84 16162 Bearing 4
85 16161 Dust seal 2
86 16165 Dust cap 2
87 16160 Cotter pin 2
88 16164 Nut, slotted, 3/4-14, threaded 2
89 16163 Washer, 3/4 SAE 2
90 16119 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 bolt 4
91 24117 Spring and pin assembly (5/8 pull pin, 5/8 spring, 3/16 clip) 1
92 16166 Tow package, complete 1
93 10300 Operator presence handle bar bow 1
94 10301 Linkage 1
95 10302 Extension nut 1
96 16356 5/16 hex nut 1
97 16357 Micro switch 1
98 10303 Spring 1
99 16355 Sticker: Made in the USA 1
100 16358 Kit, operator presence stop switch kit 1
16317 Sticker kit, complete 1
10173-A Tooth gauge (not shown) 1
16289 Green wheel 1/2" wide x 6" dia. 1
16351 Wrench 1/2 allen 1
16350 Touch up paint 1
16352-H Owner's manual model 337-Honda 1
16352-K Owner's manual model 337-Kohler 1

 

Item Part No. Description
1 16183 Dosko Decal
2 16249 Stump Grinder Decal
3 16221 Caution Cutter Wheel Decal
4 16247 Danger Keep Hands... Decal
5 16355 Made in USA Decal
6 16147 Control Panel Decal
7 16317-SP Decal Kit

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170