Dosko Chipper/Mulcher 11-14T

11-14T

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 28001 Flywheel with Shaft 1
2 28002 Flail, 3 in 1 8
3 28003 Retaining (Snap) Ring, 1" 8
4 28004 Knife, 5" Long 2
5 28005 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2" Flathead Allen Bolt 6
6 28006 1/2"-13 Locknut, Stover 6
7 28007 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2" Bolt, gr 5 4
8 28008 3/8"-16 Locknut, Stover 4
9 28009 3/8" Flatwasher, USS 43
10 28010 1" 2-bolt Flange Bearing 1
11 28011 1 1/4" 2-bolt Flange Bearing 1
12 28012 Mulcher Screen, 1" x 2" Perf. 1
12 28013 Mulcher Screen, 3/4" x 2" Perf. 1
12 28014 Mulcher Screen, 1/2" x 2" Perf. 1
12 28015 Mulcher Screen, 3/4" Round 1
13 28016 3/8-16 x 9 Bolt, gr. 5 6
14 28017 3/8-16 Locknut, Nylon 21
15 28018 Chipper Hopper (side) 1
16 28019 Flap, Hopper 1
17 28020 5/16-18 x 1 Bolt, gr. 5 3
18 28021 5/16 Flatwasher, USS 3
19 28022 5/16-18 Locknut, Nylon 3
20 28023 Side Discharge Deflector 2
21 28024 3/8-16 x 1 Bolt, gr. 5 4
22 28025 Frame 1
23 28026 3/8-16 x 3 1/2 Sq. Hd. Set Screw 1
24 28027 3/8-16 Hex Nut 1
25 28028 Bed Knife 1
26 28029 1/2-20 x 1 1/4 Bolt, gr. 5 2
27 28030 1/2 Lockwasher 2
32 28035 1610, 1 1/4 Bushing, Including Set Screws 1
33 28036 1/4 x 1/4 x 1 1/2 Keyway 2
34 28037 Belt, 1240 - 3/8 x 24, Gates 3
35 28038 1210, 1" Bushing, Including Set Screws 1
36 28039 Engine, 11 HP Honda or 12 HP Kohler 1
37 28040 Mulcher Hopper (top) 1
38 28041 3/8-16 x 1 3/4 Bolt, Gr. 5 1
39 28042 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 Bolt, Gr. 5 7
40 28043 1/2 Flatwasher, SAE 2
41 28044 Sheave, 3 GR 3V 4.75 1
42 28045 Sheave, 3 GR 3V 3.0 1
43 28046 Sticker, Danger: Keep Hands and... 2
44 28047 Sticker, danger: High Speed Disc... 2
45 28048 Sticker, Do Not Put Hands In... 4
46 28049 Sticker, DOSKO 1
47 28050 Sticker, CHIP N MULCH 1
48 28051 Sticker, Danger: Keep All Shields 1
49 28052 Sticker, Operating Positions 1
50 28053 Sticker, Mulching Instructions 1
51 28054 Sticker, Chipping Instructions 1
52 28055 Sticker, Made in USA 1
53 28056 Sticker, Operating Procedures 1
54 28057 Sticker, Always Wear These 2
55 28058 Sticker, Caution: Cutter Wheel 1
56 28059 Bagging Attachment 1
57 28060 Bag, Nylon 1
60 28070 Spindle 1
61 28078 Tire 2
62 28079 Wheel 2
63 28080 Bearing 4
64 28081 Castle Nut 2
65 28082 Washer 2
66 28083 Cotter Pin 2
67 28084 Dust Seal 2
68 28085 Dust Cap 2
69 28086 Tow Bar 1
70 28087 Lock Nut 5/8-11 1
71 28088 Bolt 5/8-11 x 4" 1
72 28089 Bolt 5/8-11 x 3" 1
73 28090 Clip 1
74 28091 Bolt 1/4-20 x 1 3/4" 1
75 28092 Locknut 1/4-20 1
76 28093 Chain 1
77 28094 Chain Connector 2
78 28095 Pull Pin 1
79 28096 Locknut 5/8-11 1
80 28097 Leg 1
81 28098 Lid 1
82 28099 Hinge 1
83 28100 Sticker - Tow Instructions 1
28101 Gauge - Bed Knife 1
28063 Sticker Kit, Complete 1
28064 Touch-up Paint, Dosko Silver 1
28102 Owneres Manual 11-14T 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170