Dosko Brush Chipper 13-21T-13H (2964050)

13-21T-13H

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 30747 Black Plastic Grip 2
2 791347 Belt, 3L260K Gates 4
3 38578 T-Handle Knob 1
4 82014 5/16-18 x 1/2 HHSF Bolt GR5Z 7
5 82017 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 HHSF GR 2
6 82019 Nut, 5/16-18 Ser. Flag Z 2
7 82020 5/16-18 Nylon Insert LN Z 1
8 82021 5/16 USS Flat Washer Z 8
9 82022 3/8-16 x 3/4 HHSF Bolt Z 14
10 82025 3/8-16 x 1 3/4 HHSF Bolt GR5 4
11 82026 3/8-16 Ser. FLG Nut Z 10
12 82028 3/8 USS Flat Washer Z 4
13 82032 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 HHSF GR5Z Bolt 2
14 82036 1/2-13 Ser. Flg Nut Z 8
15 82038 1/2 SAE Flat Washer Z 6
16 82070 1/4-20 x 1/2 HHSF Bolt GR5Z 8
17 82085 1/4 USS Flat Washer Z 4
18 82087 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHCS GR5Z 4
19 82088 5/16-18 x 3/4 Carr. Bolt GR5 2
20 82340 1/2-13 x 8 HHCS GR5Z 1
21 82222 Nut, 1/4-20 Nylon Insert LK 2
22 82249 1/2-13 Lock Nut Class C L 5
23 82290 3/8-16 Class G Flange Locknut 6
24 82581 1/4-20 x 3/4 HHCS 2
25 82519 Washer-Lock 1/2-BR LS 2
26 82576 3/8-16 x 2/5 HHCS 2
27 82578 3/8-16 x 1/25 Carriage 4
28 82579 1/2-13 x 1 Carriage 4
29 82586 1/2-13 x 3 HHCS Full Thread 2
30 305200 Wheel Retainer 2
31 778459 Hand Grip-Black 1
32 783769 Microswitch-Grinder 1
32 783769 Microswitch Bracket 1
33 786842 1-1/2" 4 Bolt FL Bearing 2
34 784054 Cutter Shaft Pulley-4GR, 4.75DI 1
35 784590 Sheave, 4GR 3V 3.0-1210 1
36 788040 Manual Tube 1
37 788814 Tire, 15" Welded, Offset, 3/4 2
38 790280 Frame 1
39 792758 Flywheel Housing 1
40 790297 Lift Bracket 1
41 790301 Tensioner 1
42 790304 Engagement Lever 1
43 790308 Linkage 2
44 790309 Cover 2
45 793572 Flywheel Assembly 1
46 790316 Bed Knife 1
47 790317 Sleeve 1
48 792759 Discharge Chute 1
49 791615 Split Housing Hinge 1
50 793813 Discharge Deflector 1
51 791658 Belt Guard BK WLDT 1
52 790330 Linkage Cover 1
53 791657 Removable Guard 1
54 790332 Twist Support 1
55 790334 Handle 2
56 790337 Right Leg 1
57 790338 Left Leg 1
58 790816 Foot Reinforcement 1
59 791249 Latch Pin 2
60 791260 Spring, Handle Latch 2
61 791261 Hopper WLDT 1
62 791348 Pin, 1/2 x 3/4 Clevis 2
63 791349 Pin, 1/2 x 2-1/2 Clevis 1
64 15431 Bumper-Large Shock (2 1/2") 2
65 791650 Flap, Hopper 1
791651 Plastic Guard, Hopper 1
66 BR001761 Clip - Hairpin 3/32 x 1-5/8 2
67 82587 1/2"ID x 14 Ga Machine Bushing 10
68 601091 Engine-13hp GX39OUT2QAA2 HOR 1
69 791346 Bushing-1610, 1-1/2" 1
70 783563 Bushing-1210, 1" For Honda 1
71 783543 Decal, Dosko Large 1
72 791471 Decal, Dosko 4" Chipper 2
73 82143 1/4 x 1 3/4 Shaft Key 1
74 791423 Wiring Harness 1
75 790006 Chipper Knife 1
76 82594 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 FHCS 4
77 82345 3/8" Split Lock Washer,Zinc 4
78 82432 3/8-16 Hex Nut Gr.8 Yellow Zinc 4
79 82429 3/8-16 xx 1 HHCS 1

 

Safety Decal Locations

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 786635 Burn Hazard 1
2 786689 Spiral 1
3 39259 CO Warning 1
4 777890 Fire Hazard 1
5 785254 Engine Instruction 1
6 791350 Decal Set Clutch Operation 1
7 Main Warning and Instruction 1
8 Flying Debris 2
9 Belt Hazard 1
10 Feed Hopper Hazard 2
11 Amputation Hazard 1
12 *791293 Belt Hazard 1
13 *791294 Feed Hopper Hazard 2
14 *791296 Combination 1
15 *789538 Flying Debris Hazard 2
16 NA Nameplate/CE Mark 1
17 791544 Guaranteed Sound Power 1
18 NA Serial Number 1
Personal Protection Equipment (not shown):
n/a 174630 Reusable Corded Earplugs 1
174653 Professional Face Shield 1
174690 Safety Glass Virtua Hard Coat 1
8503 Leather Palm Knit Glove Large 1
Maintenance Equipment (not Shown):
n/a 792650 Bed Knife Adjustment Tool 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Tow Kit

Item# 2964051

Tow behind lawn and garden tractor, ATV or UTV only.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170