CountyLine 25 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter Parts 579782

25 Ton 579782

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 577161 WA, Tank, 5 Gal 1
2 578462 Hose, 1.0 Suction 1
3 578463 Hose, 3/4 Return 1
4 578466 Hose, Pressure 1
5 578479 Screw, HFS 5/16 NC x 1.5 GR5 1
6 578618 Nut, HFN 5/16 NC Flange Lock 1
7 581271 Spacer, Small Engine 1
8 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 4
9 S39037500 SM Dip Stick 1
10 S39038100 3/4 NPT x 1 in Tube Fitting 1
11* 578459 Filter, 25 GPM w/ Bypass 1

*Note: Due to unique nature of Filter use only 578459

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 578458 Pump, Hyd 13 GPM 1
2 578475 Pump Mount, Small Engine 1
3 578476 Screw, HFS 5/16 NF x 1.0 GR5 4
4 578473 L Jaw Coupler, LO90-Urethane 1
5 S39055000 Kohler, Courage 6.5HP 1
6 S40034800 3/16" x 1" Sq Key 1
7 S40034801 1/8" Woodruff Key 1
8 578618 Nut, HFN 5/16 NC Flange Lock 4
9 580014 Screw, HFS 5/16 NC x 1.0 GR5 4

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 577975 WA, Beam SM, Yellow 1
2 578732 Screw, HFS 1/2 NC x 3.0 GR5 1
3 577159 WA, Wedge 1
4 578616 Nut, HFN 1/2 NC Flange Lock 1
5 S39034300 1/2" NPT Nipple 1
6 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
7 578456 Valve Body, 3100 PSI 1
8 S39039000 45 Swivel Fitting, 3/4" Male 1/2" Female 1
9 580036 Feedline, .50 x 21.03 1
10 S39034700 1/2" Pipe to Steel Tubing 2
11 573309 Cylinder Pin for Assembly 1
12 S390119B0 4.5" Cylinder 1
-- S39017900 4.5" Cylinder Seal Kit --
13 578453 Valve Handle 1
14 S07093700 Clip Pin 1

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 S40033200 Hub Cap 2
2 S17012000 3/4in-16 SL-NF Hex Nut 2
3 S17040400 3/4 Flat Washer 2
4 S400312B0 Hi Speed Tire and Wheel 2
5 577163 Spacer, Seal Axle 2
6 S17110300 Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1-1/2 in 2
7* S40030900 Bearing Kit 1

*Not Shown

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 572215 Washer, Flat, 3/8, Zinc-PLT STL 2
2 582579 Nut, HFN 3/8 NC Flange Lock 1
3 577479 Handle 1
4 578477 Screw, HFS 3/8 NC x 3.75 GR5 1
5 S07095800 5/16 x 3-1/2" Lock Pin - Square 2
6 S40032300 20 Link Chain w/ Hook 2
7 S40034600 Hitch Ball 2" Coupler 1
8 577465 Stand, Flip 1

 

Item Part No. Description
1 S52062100 Decal, Warning
2 S52062300 Decal, Pinch Warning
3 S52062600 Decal, Pinch Warning
4 S52062200 Decal, Danger
5 S52062400 Decal, Notice
6 S52062500 Decal, Warning

 

 ACCESSORIES / ATTACHMENTS

4-WAY WEDGE

ITEM# S40144200

SpeeCo's revolutionary new 4-Way Splitting Wedge slides over the existing wedge on the 22, 25, 27 & 28 Ton SpeeCo log splitters and requires no tools. Simply slip the 4-way wedge over the standard wedge, then loop the safety cable around the cylinder and secure with lynch pin.

LOG CATCHER

ITEM# 581201

Increase splitting efficiency, save time and reduce back strain with SpeeCo's log catcher. Speeco's unique log catcher holds a split log until you are ready to quarter it.

LOG SPLITTER COVER

ITEM# S47021300

Protect your investment -- keep your log splitter clean, dry and ready to use! SpeeCo's log splitter cover is manufactured with PVC coated polyester to shield from water, UV, mildew and cold temperatures. Snaps to keep cover secure on log splitter. Fits 22-35 Ton log splitters. Available in black.

 

If you need help finding parts for your equipment give us a call during business hours and one of our experts will be happy to assist you.

410-692-5170