BravePro Hydra Buddy Power Pack Parts HBHR280GX, HBHR350GX

HBHR280GX BravePro Hydra Buddy Power Pack Complete

HBHR350GX BravePro Hydra Buddy Power Pack Complete

HBHR280GX, HBHR350GX

Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 1010330 LS-3000/ RD2500 BRACKET, MODULAR POWER UNIT 1
2 1010353 TUBE, -8 FJIC X -8 FJIC ASM 1
3 1010427 GRAB HANDLE, HPU (HBHR350GX) 2
1010264 GRAB HANDLE, HPU (HBHR280GX)
4 1010433 WELDMENT, HPU RES-15 (HBHR350GX) 1
1010249 WELDMENT, HPU RES-8 (HBHR280GX)
5 1010435 WELDMENT, BASE, HPU RES-15 (HBHR350GX) 1
1010419 WELDMENT, BASE, HPU RES-8 (HBHR280GX)
6 1010464 HONDA/SUBARU ENGINE COUPLING, MODULAR POWER 1
7 1012902 ASSY, PUMP HEAD ASSM, HPU MODULAR SAE-A 1
8 1013178 08 Male JIC X -08 Male NPT 1
9 1013939 FITTING STRAIGHT -8 MJIC X -10 MORB 1
10 1014003 #08 Male ORB X 1/2 Male NPT 2
11 1014103 HEX PLUG, -12 MORB 1
12 1014236 FEMALE -16 JIC X MALE -12 NPT ADAPTER 1
13 1014312 FITTING 90 DEG -8 MJIC / -10 MORB 2
14 1014313 FITTING 90 DEG -8 MJIC / -12 MORB 2
15 1014328 FITTING 90 DEG -16 MJIC X -12 MORB 1
16 1014938 3/8"-16 x 3/4" SHCS BLACK OXIDE 2
17 1014939 3/8"-16 x 1" SHCS BLACK OXIDE 6
18 1014952 3/8"-16 x 1/2" BHCS BLACK OXIDE (HBHR350GX, HBHR280GX) 6, 4
19 1014971 3/8" SCREW SIZE LOCK WASHER, ZINC (HBHR350GX, HBHR280GX) 12, 10
20 1014985 5/16"-18 NYLON-INSERT HEX LOCK NUT, GR2, ZINC 3
21 1014986 3/8"-16 NYLON-INSERT HEX LOCK NUT, GR5, ZINC 4
22 1015055 1/4"-20 x 1-1/2" CARRIAGE BOLT, ZINC 8
23 1015063 5/16"-24 x 1" SHCS BLACK OXIDE 4
24 1015073 1/4"-20 NYLON-INSERT HEX LOCK NUT, GR2, ZINC 8
25 1015194 1/4" SCREW SIZE CURVED WASHER FOR 1" TUBE, ZINC 8
26 1015206 3/8"-16 x 1-3/4" HHCS, GR5, ZINC 4
27 1023992 O-RING / OLD #8152 1
28 1024201 O-RING / OLD #138 1
29 1037197 1/4 X 1/4 X 1-1/4 Steel Key (HBHR350GX) 1
30 1058437 CP10-20-N, CAVITY PLUG 1
31 1102641 5" SIGHT GAUGE 1
32 1067976 PLUG, MAGNETIC ALLEN HEAD, 1/2"-14 NPTF, STL 1
33 1068113 SOX SPACER SPIDER, 68514411070 1
34 1068117 L095 HUB, 1" BORE, 1/4" x 1/8" KEYWAY 1
35 1068125 L095 HUB, 5/8" BORE, 5/32" x 5/64" KEYWAY 1
36 1080421 5/16" SCREW SIZE LOCK WASHER, ZINC 4
37 1081058 1/2 BODY DUST PLUG WITH RUBBER STRAP NEW STYLE 1
38 1081070 1/2 DUST CAP NEW STYLE 1
39 1085800 F.bir 12 NPT - 1/2" NPT Coupler 1
40 1085801 M.bir 12 NPT - 1/2" NPT Tip 1
41 1086823 0-60 PSI Bypass Gauge - 1/8 NPT 1
42 1090366 25GPM TANK TOP FILTER HEAD (includes filter) 1
1090490 10 Micron Filter Element (only)
43 1091091 3/8" FLAT WASHER, USS, ZINC 8
44 1094966 5/16"-18 x 1-1/2" SHCS BLACK OXIDE 3
45 1120799 3/8"-16 x 1-3/4" SHCS BLACK OXIDE 4
46 1124188 .51CID 2 BLT A 5/8 KEYED CW DUAL #12 X #10 PORTS (HBHR350GX) 1
1124173 .36CID 2 BLT A 5/8 KEYED CW DUAL #12 X #10 SIDE/REAR (HBHR280GX)
47 1157987 EC21508-08Z-608-608-18.5 OAL 1
48 1157988 EC21508-08Z-608-608-24.5 OAL (HBHR350GX) 1
1157987 EC21508-08Z-608-608-18.5 OAL (HBHR280GX)
49 1158867 OIL DRAIN EXTENSION HOSE, 12mm 1
50 1158869 HONDA GX390, RECOIL ONLY (HBHR350GX) 1
1158864 ENGINE, HONDA GX240, RECOIL ONLY (HBHR280GX)
51 1158954 3/8" HIGH COLLAR LOCK WASHER, ZINC 2
52 1159418 SINGLE SPOOL MONO-BLOCK 20 GPM (PRINCE) 1
53 1162902 Filter Head Cap 1
54 1082100 Valve Handle 1

 

 ​
Item Part No. Description Qty Needed
1 800119 Control Handle 1
2 788937 Carbon Monoxide Warning 1
3 787387 Fire Hazard Warning 1
4 786635 Muffler Warning 1
5 787637 Inspect Lubricate 1
6 800069 Hydraulic Fill 1
7 787395 Hydraulic Fluid Warning 1
8 799546 Proposition 65 1



If you have any questions give us a call during business hours and one of our friendly associates will be happy to assist you. 410-692-5170