Brave 24 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter VH9024

VH9024

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR003008 8HP Engine 1
2 BR010105 Engine Key 1
3 BR006001C 1" Coupling (set screw included) 1
4 BR006001B Spider 1
5 BR006001D 1/2" Coupling (set screw included) 1
6 BR001265 5/16"-24 x 1" HH Bolt 4
7 BR020110 Engine Flange 1
10 BR002002BK Woodruff Key 1
11 BR005055 High Pressure Hose 1
12 BR002002B 16 Gallon Pump 1
13 BR001205 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt 4
14 BR001301 3/8"-16 Lock Nut 4
16 BR005080 Inlet Hose 1" ID x 9" L 1
17 BR004999 Hose Clamp 2
18 BR005048 Return Hose 3/4" ID x 35" L 1
19 BR005001 Hose Clamp 2
20 BR001011 Elbow Fitting 90º 12x12 1
21 BR001112 Oil Filter Housing 1
22 BR001113 Oil Filter 1
23 --NA-- Plastic Fender --
24 BR001209 5/16"-18 x 3/4" 8
25 BR021224 Fender Bracket Weldment 2
26 BR001325 5/16"-18 Lock Nut 8
27 BR008301 Tire & Hub 2
28 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
29 BR008301F Cotter Key 2
30 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
31 BR008301D Thrust Washer 2
32 BR008301A Bearing 2
33 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer 4
34 BR001303 5/16"-18 Hex Nut 4
35 BR001247 1/2"-20 x 4" HH Bolt 1
36 BR001761 Hair Pin Clip 2
37 BR001494 1/2" x 4-1/4" Pin 2
38 BR001272 1/2"-13 x 4-1/2" HH Bolt 1
39 BR021225 Front Leg Weldment 1
40 BR001304 1/2"-13 Lock Nut 1
41 BR001019 Pipe Plug 1
42 BR008301A Bearing 2
43 BR008301B Inside Seal 2
44 BR001320 1/2"-20 Lock Nut 1
45 BR001212 5/16"-18 x 1-3/4" HH Bolt 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR008531A Clevis Pin 1
2 BR001705 Hair Pin Clip 2
3 BR004056R 4-1/2" Cylinder 1
4 BR001291 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" HH Bolt 1
5 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 4
6 BR014085 Valve Strap 1
7 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 1
8 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer 1
9 BR001302 3/8"-16 Hex Nut 1
10 BR021172-14 Stripper Weldment 1
11 BR001765 Pin Cylinder Slide 1/2" x 3" 1
BR001761 Clip Hairpin 3/32" x 1-5/8"
12 BR021163 Slide Weldment 1
13 BR001259 1/2"-13 x 2-1/2" Carriage Bolt 6
14 BR001304 1/2"-13 Hex Nut 1
15 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer 1
16 BR013102 Slide Guide 2
17 BR013104 Slide Retainer 2
18 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer 6
19 BR001304 1/2"-13 Hex Nut 6
20 BR004215 Cotter Pin 2
21 BR004102B Valve Handle 1
22 BR004153 Pin 3
23 BR001011 90º Valve Outlet Fitting 12-12 1
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
25 BR021220 Rail Weldment 1
26 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer 4
27 BR001304 1/2"-13 Hex Nut 4
28 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting 8-8 1
29 BR001017 High Pressure Fitting 90º 1
30 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve 1
31 BR001401 5/16" Flat Washer 1
32 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer 1
33 BR001302 5/16"-16 Hex Nut 1
34 BR001207 5/16"-18 x 2" HH Bolt 1
35 BR004119N High Pressure Hose 1
36 BR001208 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt 4
37 BR011202 Stroke Stop Bar 1
38 BR001218 3/8"-16 x 3" HH Bolt 1
39 BR001260 3/8"-16 x 3-1/2" HH Bolt 1
40 BR008508 Safety Chain w/ S Hook 2
41 BR008541 Hitch Coupler w/ 1-7/8" Ball 1
42 BR001301 3/8"-16 Lock Nut 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR001208 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt 4
2 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer 4
3 BR001304 1/2"-13 Hex Nut 4
4 BR021204 Tongue 1
5 BR001260 3/8"-16 x 3-1/2" HH Bolt 1
6 BR001218 3/8"-16 x 3" HH Bolt 2
7 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 1
8 BR008541 Hitch Coupler w/ 1-7/8" ball 1
9 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 2
10 BR001301 3/8"-16 Lock nut 2
11 BR001325 5/16"-18 Self Locking Nut 1
12 BR008508 Safety Chain with S/ Hooks 2
13 BR011209 Jack Leg 1
14 BR001704 Snap pin 5/16" x 2" 1
15 BR001270 5/16"-18 x 2-1/2" HH Bolt 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Log Cradle

Item# BR021181

  • Holds log in place on top of rail for faster splitting
  • Catches split logs - no more stooping to pick up split pieces
  • Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, requires no drilling or welding on current model log splitters

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170