Brave 22 and 26 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter Parts VH1322, VH1326

VH1326VN Log Splitter Complete

 

VH1322, VH1326

Mouse over Zoom

Unit Key: A = VH1322GX, B = VH1322GC, C = VH1326GX, D = VH1326VN,

E = VH1322GXI, F = VH1322GCI, G = VH1326GXI

Item Part No. Description Qty Unit
1 BR002001H 11 GPM Pump 1 A,B,E,F
BR002002B 16 GPM Pump 1 C,D,G
2 1130 27" Chain w/ Hook 2 All
3 BR020010 Small Pump Mount 1 A,B,E,F
BR020110 Large Pump Mount 1 C,D,G
4 BR001113 Small Filter Canister 1 All
5 82020 5/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut 8 C,D,G
6 82021 5/16 USS Washer 8 A,B,D,E,F
12 C,G
7 82027 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut 4 All
8 82028 3/8 USS Washer 4 All
9 82037 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut 9 All
11 82087 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHCS 8 C,D,G
12 82601 5/16-24 x 1 HHCS 4 A,B,E,F
82092 5/16-24 x 1 HHCS w/ patch 4 C,D,G
13 82100 5/16 Split Lock Washer 12 A,B,E,F
8 C,D,G
14 BR008301F 1/8 x 2 Cotter Key 2 All
15 82509 1/2-13 Hex Nut 6 All
16 82329 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 HHCS 4 All
17 82371 1/2-13 x 4-1/2 HHCS 3 All
18 82405 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 HHCS 4 All
19 82490 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 HHCS 2 All
20 82494 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 HHCS 4 All
21 82499 1/2-13 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt 6 All
22 82508 5/16-18 Hex Nut 4 All
23 82519 1/2 Split Lock Washer 6 All
24 777124 1" Slotted Jam Nut 2 All
25 BR008301 Wheel 2 All
26 777835 Hose Clamp 2 All
27 BR006001D L095 x 1/2 Coupling 1 C,D,G
BR006002D L075 x 1/2 Coupling 1 A,B,E,F
28 BR006001C L095 x 1 Coupling 1 C,D,G
BR006002C L075 x 3/4 Coupling 1 A,B,E,F
29 BR006001B L090/095 Insert 1 C,D,G
BR006002B L075 Insert 1 A,B,E,F
30 BR008540 2" Ball Coupler 1 All
31 BR001017 10MJIC x 12MP Fitting 1 All
32 BR001011 12HB x 12MP Fitting 2 All
33 778844 1" Axle Washer 2 All
34 783948 Threaded Connector 2 All
35 791877 Brand Valve 1 A,B,C,D
BR004100 Brand Valve 1 E,F,G
36 BR021172-14 Log Dislodger, 6" Beam 1 All
40 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1 All
41 BR001025 .932 ID O-ring 1 All
42 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1 All
43 BR001494 1/2 x 4-1/4 Hitch Pin 2 All
44 BR001705 Cylinder Hairpin Clip 2 All
45 BR001761 3/32 x 1-5/8 Hairpin Clip 1 All
46 791835 1/2 x 2-1/2 Clevis Pin 1 All
47 BR004056R 4-1/2 x 24 x 2 Cylinder 1 C,D,G
BR004057R 4 x 24 x 1-3/4 Cylinder 1 A,B,E,F
48 BR007016 Fender 2 C,D,G
49 BR012234 Right Fender Bracket 1 C,D,G
50 BR012326 Left Fender Bracket 1 C,D,G
51 BR013102 Keeper Spacer 2 All
52 BR013104 Keeper 2 All
53 BR021163 Wedge, 6" Beam 1 All
54 BR021174 Dislodger Clamp Plate 2 All
55 BR021225 Leg 1 All
56 BR021242 Axle/Base 1 All
57 BR021262 Beam 1 All
58 BR021263 Tank 1 All
59 BR008531A 1" Grooved Clevis Pin 1 All
61 BR003023 Vanguard 10 HP Engine 1 D
GNEGX160 Honda GX160 Engine 1 A,E
GNEGC160 Honda GC160 Engine 1 B,F
GNEGX270 Honda GX270 Engine 1 C,G
62 BR004998 1" LP Hose 9 All
63 BR005000 3/4" LP Hose 35 A,B,C,D
BR005009 3/4" Wire LP Hose 35 E,F,G
64 BR004119N 1/2 x 28-1/2 HP Hose 1 All
65 778705 1/2MP x 3/4JIC Elbow Fitting 1 All
66 BR005055 1/2 x 28 HP Hose 1 All
67 17141 Hose Clamp 2 All
68 82089 5/16-24 x 3/4 HHCS 4 All
69 BR002622 22 Ton Brave Decal 2 A,B,E,F
BR002624 26 Ton Brave Decal 2 C,D,G
70 BR002621 Made in USA Decal 1 All
71 784168 1/4 x 1 Key 1 D
82522 3/16 x 1 Key 1 B,F
72 BR001112 Small Filter Head 1 All
73 82517 #10 x 1/2 Screw 2 B,F
74 BR003017D Exhaust Deflector 1 B,F
75 BR004100HK Handle Kit for Valve 1 All
76 782689 Cable Lanyard 1 All
77 778498 Catch Pin 1 All
78 BR021172-14 Log Dislodger Kit 1 All

Unit Key: A = VH1322GX, B = VH1322GC, C = VH1326GX, D = VH1326VN,

E = VH1322GXI, F = VH1322GCI, G = VH1326GXI

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 787944 Small Pinch Point Warning 2
2 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion Warning 1
3 778609 Split Control Directions 1
4 777891 Escaping Fluid Warning 1
5 BR002653 Speed Limit Warning 1
6 793025 Moving/Towing Instructions 1
7 777887 Operation Instructions 1
8 BR002652 Hydraulic Fluid Notice 1
9 BR002621 Made in USA 1
10 N/A Nameplate/Serial Number 1
11 778717 Large Pinch Point Warning 2
12 786635 Burn Hazard Warning 1
13 777890 Fire Hazard Warning 1
14 777889 Stuck Log Warning 1
15 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1
16 778597 Horizontal Lock 1
17 778714 Vertical Lock 1
18 39259 Poisonous Gas Warning 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Log Cradle

Item# BR021181

  • Holds log in place on top of rail for faster splitting
  • Catches split logs - no more stooping to pick up split pieces
  • Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, requires no drilling or welding on current model log splitters

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

 

If you have any questions give us a call during business hours and one of our friendly associates will be happy to assist you. 410-692-5170