Boss Industrial 22, 28, and 34 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitters GB22T25, GB28T25, GB34T25

GB22T25, GB28T25, GB34T25

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Specifications Qty
1 310-632 Beam incl. End Plate 22 Ton 10-10-10/60*40*375 1
310-387 Beam incl. End Plate 28 Ton 10-12-10/60*40*375
310-452 Beam incl. End Plate 34 Ton 12-12-12/60*50*375
2 530-427 Splitting Wedge w/ Guides 22/28 Ton Guide 12 1
530-428 Splitting Wedge w/ Guides 34 Ton Guide 14
3 760-118 Pin PH, Ø16*69-Ø4.5 1
4.1 750-566 Flat Washer PH. M16 2
4.2 760-734 Split Pin ZP, Ø4*35 2
5 530-465 Cylinder 22 Ton 4.0 in. 1
530-479 Cylinder 28 Ton 4.5 in.
530-481 Cylinder 34 Ton 5.0 in.
6 760-112 Pin PH, Ø20*72-Ø3.5 1
7 750-423 Flat Washer PH, M20 2
8 760-755 Split Pin ZP, Ø3*40 2
9.1 560-422 Hydraulic Hose for A-Capacity w/ Protection Spring 1/2"*572 1
9.2 730-619 O Seal Ring Ø15*1.9 2
10 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø21*2.4 1
11 510-339 Hydraulic Adapter for A-Capacity 90 Degree, Hex 23, 1/2" hose 1
12.1 510-467 Hydraulic Adapter for B-Capacity Straight, Hex 27*58 1
12.2 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø21*2.4 2
13.1 520-799 Hydraulic Valve 1
13.2 520-452 Control Handle Ø15*220, Ball Grip 1
14.1 560-454 Connecting Hydraulic Hose w/ Protection Spring 1/2"*900 1
14.2 730-619 O Seal Ring Ø15*1.9 2
15.1 730-088 O Seal Ring Ø24*2.4 1
15.2 510-448 Hydraulic Adapter on Valve for Connecting Hose Straight, Hex 27*36.5 1
16 730-661 O Seal Ring Ø21*1.9 2
17 560-521 Oil Return Hose w/ Protection Spring 3/4*1600 1
18.1 510-462 Hydraulic Adapter 90 Degree, Hex 27, 3/4" Hose 1
18.2 730-088 O Seal Ring Ø24*2.4 1
19 520-536 Handle Release Lever 1
20 520-575 Extension Spring Ø9*99 1
21 350-226 Valve Cover 1
22 710-637 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*20 (8.8) 4
23 750-834 Spring Washer ZP, M8 4
24 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 4
25 510-432 Hydraulic Adapter on Pump for Connecting Hose Straight, Hex 27*45 1
26 550-412 Two Stage Pump 11 gpm (22/28T) 1
550-533 Two Stage Pump 16 gpm (34T)
27.1 550-702 Coupling Shaft 3/4" (22/28T) 1
550-703 Coupling Shaft 1" (34T)
27.2 550-706 Coupling Spider 1
28 740-600 Set Screw Black Oxide, M6*10 2
29 550-814 Pump Mount AI, 22T, 28T 1
550-817 Pump Mount AI, 34T
30 710-637 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*20 (8.8) 4
31 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 4
32 750-834 Spring Washer ZP, M8 4
33 710-632 Hex Head Bolt ZP, 5/16-24*20 (8.8) 4
34 750-617 Flat Washer ZP, 5/16 4
35 750-844 Spring Washer Zinc, 5/16 4
36 770-123 Engine Shaft Square Key 3/16 x 1.75 (22T/28T) 1
770-125 Engine Shaft Square Key 1/4 x 2.165 (34T)
37 960-246 Gas Engine (Subaru 5.7) 22T 1
960-259 Gas Engine (Subaru 7) 28T
960-261 Gas Engine (Subaru 9) 34T
38 710-693 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*40 (22T/28T) 4
710-553 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*40 (34T)
39.1 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 (22/28T) 8
750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 (34T)
39.2 960-429 Vibration Isolator 22/28 Ton Ø24*Ø9*3 4
960-430 Vibration Isolator 34 Ton Ø24*Ø11*3
40 720-500 Lock Nut ZP, M8 (22/28T) 4
720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 (34T)
41 540-911 Reservoir Tank 22/28T 1
540-972 Reservoir Tank 34T
42 540-328 Vented Dipstick Ø4*83 1
43 730-655 O Seal Ring Ø15*3.1 2
44 710-877 Oil Drain Screw PH, M16*15 1
45 730-064 O Seal Ring Ø20*2.4 1
46.1 540-049 Suction Filter 45 Degree Adapter, Hex 32 1
46.2 730-122 O Seal Ring Ø30*3.1 1
47 560-342 Oil Suction Hose Ø24*300, Curved 1
48 760-377 Hose Clamp 1" 2
49.1 510-421 Hydraulic Adapter for Oil Return Hose Straight, Hex 32*43, 3/4" hose 1
49.2 730-122 O Seal Ring Ø30*3.1 1
50 540-053 Filter Cap AI 1
51 540-086 Filter Screw-on 22/28T, Ø93*130 1
540-089 Filter Screw-on 34T, Ø93*210
52 330-674 Fender Support 2
53.1 710-661 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*25 (8.8) 2
53.2 710-637 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*20 (8.8) 6
54.1 750-699 Flat Washer ZP, Ø9*Ø24*1.5 2
54.2 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 14
55 720-500 Lock Nut ZP, M8 8
56 330-612 Fender 2
57 330-515 Wheel Tubeless, 16*4.8*8" 2
58 720-836 Castle Nut ZP, 1-14 2
59 760-744 Split Pin ZP, Ø4*50 2
60 330-631 Dust Cap 2
61 760-269 Split Pin ZP, Ø2.5*20 1
62 320-800 Vertical Lock Lever ZP, Ø15*315 1
63 320-802 Vertical Lock Spring ZP, Ø18*75 1
64 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 1
65 710-516 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*20 (8.8) 1
66 760-688 Spring Clip ZP, Ø2.5 1
67 760-157 Clevis Pin PH, Ø16*85 1
68 710-580 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*75 (8.8) 2
69 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 4
70 720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 2
71 320-427 Tongue 50*50*3*1570 1
72 320-843 Horizontal Beam Lock 1
73 710-568 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*70 (8.8) 2
74 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 4
75 720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 2
76 320-476 Jack Stand 1
77 710-580 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*75 (8.8) 1
78 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 2
79 720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 1
80 760-152 Clevis Pin PH, Ø10*70 1
81 760-679 Spring Clip ZP, Ø3 1
82 320-420 Hitch Coupler 2"*2" 1
83 320-421 Safety Chain 2
84 710-433 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M12*75 (8.8) 2
85 750-621 Flat Washer ZP, M12 4
86 720-536 Lock Nut ZP, M12 2
87 320-938 Log Tray Plate 2
88 320-930 Log Tray Frame (FL,BR) 2
89 320-931 Log Tray Frame (FL,BR) 2
90 720-536 Lock Nut ZP, M12 4
91 750-621 Flat Washer ZP, M12 8
92 710-511 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M12*45 (8.8) 4
93 320-925 Log Dislodger 2
94 710-518 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*30 (8.8) 12
95 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 24
96 720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 12
97 710-520 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*25 (8.8) 4
98 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 8
99 720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 4
100.1 320-929 Dislodger Support R 1
100.2 320-928 Dislodger Support L 1
101 710-438 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M12*35 4
102 750-621 Flat Washer ZP, M12 8
103 720-536 Lock Nut ZP, M12 4

 

Item Part No. Description
1 410-188 Operating Instructions-Decal
2 410-247 Warning-Decal
3 410-237 Danger-Decal
4 410-233 Keep Hands/Feet Away-Decal
5 410-647 Notice-Decal
6 410-542 Boss 22 Ton Specs-Decal
7 410-538 Boss 28 Ton Specs-Decal
8 410-556 Boss 34 Ton Specs-Decal

 

Accessories / Attachments

4 Way Cross Wedge

Item# CW-G

Optional 4 way cross wedge allows a log to be split 4 pieces at once.

Wheeled Trailer Jack

Item# TJ-1

The optional TJ-1 wheeled trailer jack can elevate the heavy log splitter tongue easily for you to attach the coupler to the ball hitch. Also, it makes your splitter easier to move around in the work area.

Log Splitter Cover

Item# CV-1

The optional CV-1 is the perfect protection for your log splitter when storing outside at home or on the job.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170