Brave 8 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter PCLS13BS

PCLS13BS

    Mouse over Zoom

     Item Part No. Description Qty
    1 BR051001 Rail Weldment 1
    2 82511 Push-On Nut (1/2") 3
    3 BR051005 Handle 1
    4 BR001628 Black Grip (1/2" dia.) 1
    5 BR051003 Front Leg 1
    6 82091 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1" long 2
    7 82020 Lock nut, 5/16-18 6
    8 82513 Panhead Screw (1/4-20 x 1" long) 2
    9 82222 Lock nut, 1/4-20 2
    10 82501 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" long 4
    11 BR051002 Slide Weldment 1
    12 BR051006 Slide Guide Plate 2
    13 BR051007 Slide Retainer Plate 2
    14 82100 Lock washer, 5/16" 4
    15 82508 Nut, 5/16-18 4
    16 BR001768 Clevis Pin, 3/8 x 2-1/2" long 1
    17 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-5/8" long 1
    18 82087 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" long 4
    19 BR051004 Cylinder Retainer Plate 2
    20 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1
    21 BR001025 O-ring for Vented Plug 1
    22 BR001021P Vented Fill Plug Breather 1
    23 BR001098 Fitting, Street Elbow 1
    24 BR008307 Tire, 8" 2
    25 BR001031 Rubber Foot 1
    26 82507 Screw, Oil Level 1

     

    Mouse over Zoom

     Item Part No. Description Qty
    1 BR003006 Engine, Briggs 550 series 1
    2 82494 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" long 4
    3 82021 Washer, 5/16" 8
    4 82100 Lock washer, 5/16" 8
    5 82508 Nut, 5/16-18 4
    6 82522 Square Key, 3/16" 1
    7 82516 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" long 2
    8 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
    9 BR006002B Spider 1
    10 BR006002F Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
    11 BR020010 Engine Flange 1
    12 BR010106 Pump Key 1
    13 82601 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1" long 4
    14 BR002008 Hydraulic Pump 1
    15 82500 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3-1/2" long 4
    16 BR005073 High Pressure Hose 1
    17 BR001019 90 Degree Elbow 1
    18 BR004994 Hose Clamp, 5/8" 4
    19 BR005004 Low Pressure Hose, 5/8" x 7" long 1
    20 BR005004 Low Pressure Hose, 5/8" x 15" long 2
    21 BR004070 Cylinder, 3" x 18" 1
    22 778705 90 Degree Elbow 3
    23 BR005072 High Pressure Hose 1
    24 BR001029 90 Degree Elbow 1
    25 BR004101 Valve 1
    26 BR004100HK Handle Assembly Kit (includes handle, clevis pins, and hairpin clips) 1
    27 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
    28 BR051032 Handle-Rear Lift 1

    Note: When replacing #14 – Hydraulic Pump, #15 – 5/16-24 x 3-½ Bolts must be tightened to 13.5 ft. lbs.

     

     Item Part No. Description Qty
    1 BR002300 Decal EZ Split Logo-BR LS 2
    2 BR002301 Decal - Combined Warning (EZ) 1
    3 BR002560 Decal - Proper Machine Loading 1
    4 BR002621 Decal, Made in the USA 1
    5 39259 Decal - CO Warning - LS 1
    6 786635 Decal, Burn Hazard Warning - PW 1
    7 777890 Decal, Fire Hazard, LS 1

    Accessories / Attachments

    Class II Reciever Mount (PCRM04)

    Item# A-BR030021

    This receiver mounts to the bottom of the EZ Split using the four engine mounting bolts and fits into a Class II 2" x 2" vehicle trailer hitch receiver. This is a convenient and efficient way to transport your EZ Split to the job site for two reasons. One, it provides a handy operating position from the back of your vehicle. Secondly, it allows more space in your vehicle for hauling split firewood.

    Universal Log Splitter Cover

    Item# GNE-1100-CVR

    Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

    Kindling Cracker

    Item# BR1000

    If you need to create kindling for your campfire, woodstove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

     

    Order online or by phone 410-692-5170