Brave 8 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter PCLS09

PCLS09

Mouse over Zoom

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR051001 Rail Weldment 1
2 BR001312 Push-On Nut (1/2") 3
3 BR051005 Handle 1
4 BR001628 Black Grip (1/2" dia.) 1
5 BR051003 Front Leg 1
6 BR001202 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1" long 2
7 BR001325 Lock nut, 5/16-18 6
8 BR001380 Panhead Screw (1/4-20 x 1" long) 2
9 BR001306 Lock nut, 1/4-20 2
10 BR001268 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" long 4
11 BR051002 Slide Weldment 1
12 BR051006 Slide Guide Plate 2
13 BR051007 Slide Retainer Plate 2
14 BR001402 Lock washer, 5/16" 4
15 BR001303 Nut, 5/16-18 4
16 BR001768 Clevis Pin, 3/8 x 2-1/2" long 1
17 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-5/8" long 1
18 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" long 4
19 BR051004 Cylinder Retainer Plate 2
20 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1
21 BR001025 O-ring for Vented Plug 1
22 BR001021-P Vented Fill Plug Breather 1
23 BR001098 Fitting, Street Elbow 1
24 BR008307 Tire, 8 inch 2
25 BR001031 Rubber Foot 1
26 BR001292 Screw, Oil Level 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 Engine (refer to engine manual) 1
2 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" long 4
3 BR001401 Washer, 5/16" 4
4 BR001402 Lock washer, 5/16" 8
5 BR001303 Nut, 5/16-18 4
6 BR010104 Square Key, 3/16" 1
7 BR001383 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" long 2
8 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
9 BR006002B Spider 1
10 BR006002F Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
11 BR020010 Engine Flange 1
12 BR010106 Pump Key 1
13 BR001266 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4" long 4
14 BR002008 Hydraulic Pump 1
15 BR001267 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3-1/2" long 4
16 BR005073 High Pressure Hose (pump to valve) 1
17 BR001019 90 Degree Elbow 1
18 BR004994 Hose Clamp, 5/8" 4
19 BR005071 Low Pressure Hose 5/8" x 5" 1
20 BR005070 Low Pressure Hose 5/8" x 15" 1
21 BR004070 Cylinder, 3" x 18" 1
22 BR004002K 90 Degree Elbow 3
23 BR005072 High Pressure Hose (cylinder to valve) 1
24 BR001029 90 Degree Elbow 1
25 BR004101 Valve 1
26 BR004100HK Handle Assembly Kit (includes handle, clevis pins, and hairpin clips) 1
27 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
28 BR051032 Handle - Rear Lift 1

 

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
2 BR002309 Decal Kit, EZ Split Models 1
3 BR002300 Decal, EZ Split Logo 2
4 BR002621 Decal, Made in the U.S.A. 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Class II Reciever Mount (PCRM04)

Item# A-BR030021

This receiver mounts to the bottom of the EZ Split using the four engine mounting bolts and fits into a Class II 2" x 2" vehicle trailer hitch receiver. This is a convenient and efficient way to transport your EZ Split to the job site for two reasons. One, it provides a handy operating position from the back of your vehicle. Secondly, it allows more space in your vehicle for hauling split firewood.

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170