Iron & Oak 34 Ton Vertical/Horizontal Log Splitter BHVH3412

BHVH3412

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021254-02 Weldment, Base Tank 1
2 BR008301B Inside Seal 2
3 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
4 BR008311 Tire & Rim, 4.80 x 12" 2
5 BR008301D Thrust Washer 2
6 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/2" dia. 2
7 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
8 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
9 BR007003 Fender 2
10 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
11 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18" 4
12 BR001236 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2" 4
13 BR001407 Flat Washer, 3/8" 6
14 -- -- --
15 BR001301 Lock Nut, 3/8-16" 4
16 BR021394-12 Weldment, Tongue 1
17 BR020284-WJ Wheeled Jack Assembly 1
18 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13" 2
19 BR001203 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3" 2
20 BR008511 Safety Quick Link 1
21 BR008508 Chain Assembly 2
22 BR008540 Hitch Coupler 2" 1
24 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 4
25 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 4
26 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13" 6
27 BR021259-02 Hinge Pin 1
28 BR031103 Hinge Bracket 1
29 BR001764 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 8
BR008151-Kit Pin, Plunger Kit (#30-33)
30 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
31 BR008151 Spring 1
32 BR001090 Pin, Slotted Spring, 3/16" 1
33 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
34 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1
35 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1
36 BR008317 Hub, Studded 2
37 BR008317A Lug Nut 8
38 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
39 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 2
40 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13" 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR020270-05 Weldment, 8" Rail 1
2 BR021393-02 Weldment, Rail Rest 1
3 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13" 2
4 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 2
5 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
6 BR013104 Guide, Slide 2
7 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 1
8 BR013106 Retainer, Slide 2
9 BR001217 Socket Head Cap Screw, 5/8-11 x 3" 6
10 BR020272-05 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
11 BR001765 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 3" 1
12 BR004065R Cylinder, 5" 1
13 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1" dia. 1
14 BR001705 Hairpin Clip (cylinder) 2
BR008151-Kit Pin, Plunger Kit (#15-18)
15 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
16 BR008151 Spring 1
17 BR001090 Pin, Slotted Spring, 3/16" dia. 1
18 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
19 BR001315 Nut, 5/8-11" 6
20 BR001399 Lock Washer, 5/8" 6

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 -- Engine (refer to engine manual) --
2 BR010105 Key, Engine Shaft 1
3 BR001382 Set Screw, 5/16-18" 2
4 BR006001C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
5 BR006001B Urethane Spider 1
6 BR006001F Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
7 BR020011 Engine Flange 1
8 BR001403 Lock Washer, 3/8" 2
9 BR001291 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4" 4
10 BR010104 Key, Pump Shaft 1
11 BR001999 Hydraulic Pump 1
12 BR001118 Element, Filter 1
13 BR001117 Casting, Head Filter 1
14 BR005036 Hose, High Pressure 2
15 -- -- --
16 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure, 90º 2
17 BR004152 Valve Link 1
18 BR004153 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1" 2
18A BR004154 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 3/4" 1
19 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2" 3
20 BR004102B Handle, Valve 1
20A BR004102K Knob 1
21 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 16 2
22 BR005081 Hose, Low Pressure 1 x 25" 1
23 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
25 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
26 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1
27 BR001198 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1" 2
28 BR001593 Bushing, Reducer 1
29 BR001007 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
30 BR001241 End Cap 1
31 BR001008 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
32 BR020011F Flange Cover 2

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
2 BR002665 Decal, Warning Engine 1
3 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1
4 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
5 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
6 BR002308 Decal Kit, Standard Models 1
7 (NS) BR002629 Decal, Iron & Oak, 34 Ton 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Fits all H-Beam model log splitters. Catches split logs. Serves as work bench for larger logs. Each shelf is adjustable up to 45 degrees to accommodate various sized logs. Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required.

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021168

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170.