Brave 34 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter VH9934

VH9934

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021249-11SO Weldment, Base 1
2 BR008301B Seal, Inside 2
3 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
4 BR008301 Tire, 4.8" x 8" 2
5 BR008301D Washer, Thrust 2
6 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/8" 2
7 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
8 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
9 BR007003 Fender 2
10 BR001202 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1" 4
11 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16"-18 4
12 BR001207 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2" 4
13 BR001401 Washer, Flat 5/16" 4
14 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
15 BR001303 Hex Nut, 5/16-18 4
16 BR021394-12 Weldment, Tongue 1
17 BR020284-02 Weldment, Front Leg 1
18 BR001301 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 2
19 BR001407 Washer, Flat 3/8" 4
20 BR001218 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3" 1
21 BR001260 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2" 1
22 BR008508 Chain Assembly 2
23 BR008540 Hitch Coupler, 2" 1
24 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
25 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 2
26 BR001304 Hex Nut, 1/2-13 2
27 BR021251 Hinge Pin 1
28 BR014188 Hinge Ear 2
29 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 1
30 BR001304 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 1
31 BR014077 Plate, Vertical Latch 1
32 BR001251 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" 1
33 BR001407 Flat Washer, 3/8" 4
34 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1
35 BR001025 O-ring, Fill Plug 1
36 BR001401 Flat Washer, 5/16" 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021390 Weldment, Rail 1
2 BR021393-02 Weldment, Rail Rest 1
3 BR001304 Hex Nut, 1/2-13 8
4 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 8
5 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
6 BR001493 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 3" 1
7 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 2
8 BR013102 Guide 2
BR013104 Slide 2
9 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
10 BR021163 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
11 BR001765 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 2-3/4" 1
12 BR004065R Cylinder 1
13 BR008531A Pin, Grooved 1" 1
14 BR001705 Hairpin Clip (cylinder) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR003008 Engine, Briggs 8 HP 1
2 BR010105 Key, Engine Shaft 1
3 BR001382 Set Screw, 5/16-18 2
4 BR006001C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
5 BR006001B Spider 1
6 BR006001D Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
7 BR020110 Engine Flange 1
8 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 8
9 BR001265 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1" 4
10 BR002002BK Key, Pump Shaft 1
11 BR002002B Hydraulic Pump 1
12 BR001113 Element, Filter 1
13 BR001112 Casting, Head Filter 1
14 BR005061 Hose, High Pressure 1
15 BR005036 Hose, High Pressure 1
16 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure 90º 1
17 BR004100HK Handle Kit 1
18 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2" 1
21 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 1 2
22 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure 1 x 9" 1
23 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve 1
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
25 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 2
26 BR004119N HP Hose 1
27 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
2 BR002665 Decal, Warning Engine 1
3 (NS) BR002625 Decal, VH9934 Logo 1
4 BR002555 Decal, Caution 1
5 BR002558 Decal, Warning 1
6 BR002557 Decal, Caution 1
7 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
8 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Fits all H-Beam model log splitters. Catches split logs. Serves as work bench for larger logs. Each shelf is adjustable up to 45 degrees to accommodate various sized logs. Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required.

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170