Brave 34 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter VH1334

VH1334

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002002B 16 GPM Pump 1
2 1130 27" Chain w/ Hook 2
3 BR020110 Large Pump Mount 1
4 BR001113 Small Filter Canister 1
5 BR008540 2" Ball Coupler 1
6 82020 5/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut 4
7 82021 5/16 USS Washer 8
8 82027 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut 4
9 82028 3/8 USS Washer 4
10 82037 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut 4
11 82089 5/16-24 x 3/4 HHCS 4
12 82087 5/16-18 x 3/4 HHCS 4
13 82092 5/16-24 x 1 HHCS 4
14 82100 5/16 Split Lock Washer 8
15 BR008301F 1/8 x 2 Cotter Key 2
16 82405 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 HHCS 4
17 82490 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 HHCS 4
18 82493 1/2-13 x 1-1/2 HHCS 4
19 82494 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 HHCS 4
20 BR001259 1/2-13 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt 6
21 82508 5/16-18 Hex Nut 4
22 82509 1/2-13 Hex Nut 6
23 82519 1/2 Split Lock Washer 6
24 82522 3/16 x 1 Square Key 1
25 777124 1" Slotted Jam Nut 2
26 777835 Hose Clamp 2
27 BR006002D L075 1/2" Coupling (set screw included) 1
28 BR006002C L075 3/4" Coupling (set screw included) 1
29 BR006002B L075 Spider 1
30 BR001017 10MJIC x 12MP Fitting 1
31 778844 1" Axle Washer 2
32 792988 Jack w/ Wheel 1
33 783948 Threaded Connector 2
34 BR004100 Brand Valve 1
BR004101-SK Valve Seal Kit
35 791636 Keeper Shim 2
36 BR021172-14 Log Dislodger, 6" Beam 1
38 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1
39 BR001025 .932 ID O-ring 1
40 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
41 BR001090 3/16 x 3/4 Spring Pin 2
42 BR001705 Cylinder Hairpin Clip 2
43 BR001761 3/32 x 1-5/8 Hairpin Clip 1
44 BR001764 3/32 x 2-1/2 Hairpin Clip 1
45 791835 1/2 x 2-1/2 Clevis Pin 1
46 BR004065R 5 x 24 x 2 Cylinder 1
47 BR007016 Fender 2
BR008151-Kit Kit-Pull Pin Kit (#41,48,49,58)
48 BR008151 Latch Spring 2
49 BR008152 Latch Knob 2
50 777799 Wheel 2
51 BR013102 Keeper Spacer 2
52 BR013104 Keeper 2
53 BR014165 Tongue 1
54 BR021163 Wedge, 6" Beam 1
55 BR021174 Dislodger Clamp Plate 2
56 BR021251 Hinge Clevis Pin 1
57 BR021393-02 Beam Rest 1
58 BR021396 Latch Pin, 6" Beam 2
59 BR031102 Hinge, 6" Beam 1
60 BR021264-08SO 6" Beam 1
61 BR008531A 1" Grooved Clevis Pin 1
62 793234 Axle / Tank 1
63 GX270 Honda GX160 Engine 1
BR003023 Vanguard 10HP Engine 1
64 BR004119N 1/2 x 28-1/2 HP Hose 1
65 BR005061 1/2 x 38 HP Hose 1
66 BR005036 1/2 x 55-1/2 HP Hose 1
67 BR005080 1" x 9" LP Hose 1
69 778705 1/2 MP x 3/4 JIC Elbow Fitting 1
70 BR002625 34 Ton Brave Decal 2
71 BR002621 Made in USA Decal 1
74 82509 1/2-13 Hex Nut 4
75 82519 1/2 Split Lock Washer 4
76 BR021172-14 Log Dislodger Kit 1
77 BR004100HK Handle Kit for Valve 1
78 BR001112 Small Filter Head 1
80 782689 Cable Lanyard 1
81 778498 Catch Pin 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1
2 777889 Stuck Log Warning 1
3 778714 Vertical Lock 1
4 N/A Nameplate/Serial Number 1
5 BR002621 Made In USA 1
6 787944 Small Pinch Point Warning 1
7 778717 Large Pinch Point Warning 1
8 793025 Moving/Towing Instructions 1
9 BR002653 Speed Limit Warning 1
10 778597 Horizontal Lock 1
11 BR002652 Hydraulic Fluid Notice 1
12 777890 Fire Hazard Warning 1
13 39259 Poisonous Gas Warning 1
14 786635 Burn Hazard Warning 1
15 777887 Operation Instructions 1
16 777891 Escaping Fluid Warning 1
17 778609 Split Control Directions 1
18 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion Warning 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Fits all H-Beam model log splitters. Catches split logs. Serves as work bench for larger logs. Each shelf is adjustable up to 45 degrees to accommodate various sized logs. Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required.

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170