Brave 34 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter VH0234

VH0234

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021249-11SO Weldment, Base Tank 1
2 BR008301B Inside Seal 2
3 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
4 BR008301 Tire 4.8" x 8" 2
5 BR008301D Thrust Washer 2
6 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/8" 2
7 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
8 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
9 BR007016 Fender 2
10 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
11 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 4
12 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
13 BR001401 Washer, 5/16" 4
14 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
15 BR001303 Nut, 5/16-18 4
16 BR021394-3412 Weldment, Tongue 1
17 BR020284-02 Weldment, Front Leg 1
18 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 2
19 BR001203 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3" 2
20 BR008511 Safety Quick Link 1
21 BR008508 Chain Assembly 2
22 BR008540 Hitch Coupler, 2" 1
24 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 4
25 BR001404 Lock Washer 1/2" 4
26 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 4
27 BR021251 Hinge Pin 1
28 BR031102 Hinge Bracket 1
29 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 1
30 BR021396 Plunger Pin 1
31 BR008151 Spring 1
32 BR001090 Slotted Spring Pin 3/16" 1
33 BR008152 Knob, Bar 4
34 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1
35 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1
36 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
37 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 2
38 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021264-08 Weldment, Rail 1
2 BR021393-02 Weldment, Rail Rest 1
3 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 8
4 BR001404 Lock Washer 1/2" 8
5 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
6 BR013102 Slide Guide, 1/2" x 1-1/2" x 7-1/2" 2
7 BR013104 Slide Retainer, 1/2" x 2-1/2" x 7-1/2" 2
8 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 1
9 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
10 BR021163 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
11 BR001765 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 3" 1
12 BR004065R Cylinder 1
13 BR008531A Grooved Pin, 1" dia. 1
14 BR001705 Hairpin Clip (cylinder) 2
BR008151-Kit Pin, Plunger Kit (#15-18)
15 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
16 BR008151 Spring 1
17 BR001090 Pin, Slotted Spring, 3/16" dia. 1
18 BR008152 Knob, Bar 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR003008 Engine (Briggs 8 HP) 1
2 BR010105 Key, Engine Shaft 1
3 BR001382 Set Screw, 5/16-18 2
4 BR006001C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
5 BR006001B Spider 1
6 BR006001D Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
7 BR020110 Engine Flange 1
8 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
9 BR001265 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1" 4
10 BR002002BK Key, Pump Shaft 1
11 BR002002B Hydraulic Pump 1
12 BR001113 Filter Element 1
13 BR001112 Casting, Head Filter 1
14 BR005061 Hose, High Pressure 1
15 BR005036 Hose, High Pressure 1
16 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure 90º 1
17 BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit (#18-23) 1
18 BR004152 Valve Link 1
19 BR004153 Clevis Pin, 3/16 x 1" 2
20 BR004154 Clevis Pin, 3/16 x 3/4" 1
21 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2" 3
22 BR004102B Valve Handle 1
23 BR004102K Knob 1
24 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 16 2
25 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure, 1 x 9" 1
26 BR004102 Valve 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit
27 BR001241 End Cap 1
28 BR001052 Fitting, Straight 1
29 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
30 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1
31 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
2 BR002665 Decal, Warning Engine 1
3 (NS) BR002625 Decal, 34 Ton Logo 1
4 BR002555 Decal, Caution 1
5 BR002558 Decal, Warning 1
6 BR002557 Decal, Caution 1
7 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
8 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
9 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Fits all H-Beam model log splitters. Catches split logs. Serves as work bench for larger logs. Each shelf is adjustable up to 45 degrees to accommodate various sized logs. Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required.

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170