Iron & Oak 30 Ton Commercial Log Splitter BHH4013GX30

BHH4013GX30

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 1130 27" Chain w/ Hook 2
2 BR008540 2" Ball Coupler 1
3 82020 5/16-18" Nylon Lock Nut 4
4 783948 Threaded Connector 2
5 82027 3/8-16" Nylon Lock Nut 4
6 82028 3/8" USS Washer 8
7 82493 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" HHCS 4
8 82037 1/2-13" Nylon Lock Nut 2
9 82087 5/16-18 x 3/4" HHCS 4
10 82332 5/8-11" Nylon Lock Nut 2
11 BR008301F 1/2" x 2" Cotter Key 2
12 82509 1/2-13" Hex Nut 10
13 82335 3/8-16 x 2" HHCS 7
14 82338 5/8-11 x 3" HHCS 2
15 82345 3/8" Split Lock Washer 12
16 82405 3/8-16 x 1-1/4" HHCS 8
17 82429 3/8-16 x 1" HHCS 5
18 82553 3/8-16" Hex Nut 7
19 82490 1/2-13 x 3-1/2" HHCS 2
20 82499 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" Carriage Bolt 6
21 82519 1/2" Split Lock Washer 10
22 777124 1" Slotted Jam Nut 2
23 777835 Hose Clamp 2
24 BR006001F L095 x 5/8" Coupling (set screw included) 1
25 BR006001C L095 x 1" Coupling (set screw included) 1
26 BR006001B L090/L095 Insert 1
27 778844 1" Axle Washer 2
28 BR020011 Extra Large Pump Mount 1
29 BR008311 4.80 x 12" Tire & Rim 2
30 783097 Side Crank A-Frame Jack 1
31 BR001118 Large Filter Canister 1
32 790898 1" Pipe Extender 1
33 788301 1" Wheel Hub 2
34 39174 Prince Valve 1
35 BR001006 1-1/16MJIC x 3/4MP Elbow 8
36 BR001007 1HB x 3/4MP Elbow Fitting 1
37 BR001008 1HB x 1MP Elbow Fitting 1
38 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1
39 BR001023 Support Leg Cap 1
40 BR001025 .932 ID O-ring 1
41 BR001060 3/4MJIC x 9/16MOR Fitting 2
42 BR001078 9/16MJIC x 3/8MP Elbow 2
43 82040 3/4-10 Hex Nut 2
44 BR001343 3/4FP x 3/4FP x 3/4MP Tee 1
45 BR001494 1/2 x 4-1/4 Hitch Pin 1
46 BR001593 1-1/4MP x 3/4FP Fitting 1
47 BR001705 Cylinder Hairpin Clip 8
48 BR001761 3/32 x 1-5/8 Hairpin Clip 2
49 BR001765 1/2 x 3 Clevis Pin 1
50 BR001767 5/8 x 3 Clevis Pin 1
51 BR001998 22 GPM Pump 1
52 BR004026 2 x 1-1/8 x 8 Cylinder 1
53 BR004029 2 x 1-1/8 x 6 Cylinder 1
54 BR004073 5 x 24 x 3 Cylinder 1
55 BR007003 Fender 2
56 BR013102 Keeper Spacer 2
57 BR013104 Keeper 2
58 BR021274 4 Way Wedge 1
59 BR021275 Support Leg 1
60 BR011244-03 Valve Mount 1
61 BR011263-03 Log Lift 1
62 BR020267-03 Ram 1
63 BR020268-03 Axle/Tank 1
64 793931 Beam 1
65 BR021269-03 Tongue 1
66 BR004520 2 Spool Salami Valve 1
67 BR008531A 1" Grooved Clevis Pin 4
68 GX390 Honda GX390 Engine 1
69 BR004996 1" LP Hose 23
70 BR005229 3/8 x 28 HP Hose 1
71 BR005223 3/8 x 77 HP Hose 1
72 BR005225 3/8 x 55 HP Hose 1
73 BR005226 3/8 x 32 HP Hose 1
74 BR005089 3/8 x 85 HP Hose 1
75 BR005224 3/8 x 60 HP Hose 1
76 BR005096 3/4 x 30 HP Hose 2
77 BR001594 3/4MP x 3/8FP Fitting 1
80 BR005228 3/4 x 22 HP Hose 2
81 791636 Keeper Shim 2
82 BR002632 30 Ton Iron & Oak Decal 2
83 82084 1/4 Split Lock Washer 2
84 82085 1/4 USS Washer 2
85 82336 1/4-20 x 2-1/2 HHCS 2
86 82510 1/4-20 Hex Nut 2
87 783099 Jack Foot 1
783098 Jack Wheel 1
88 BR001117 Large Filter Head 1
89 BR008587 Retainer Ring 1
90 BR008589 Support Leg Pin Kit 1
91 BR002621 Made in USA Decal 1
92 BR020011F Pump Mount Cover 2
93 782689 Cable Lanyard 1
94 778498 Catch Pin 1
95 788040 Manual Tube 1
96 82091 5/16-18 x 1 HHCS 3
97 82019 5/16 Ser. Flange Nut 3

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 777888 Stuck Log Warning 1
2 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1
3 777896 Operation Instructions 1
4 787944 Small Pinch Point Warning 3
5 793025 Moving/Towing Instructions 1
6 BR002653 Speed Limit 1
7 N/A Nameplate/Serial Number 1
8 BR002621 Made in USA 1
9 BR002652 Hydraulic Fluid Notice 1
10 39259 Carbon Monoxide Warning 1
11 786635 Burn Hazard Warning 1
12 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion Warning 1
13 777890 Fire Hazard Warning 1
14 793026 Control Directions 1
15 777891 Escaping Fluid Warning 1
16 777898 Log Lift Warning 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Part# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Log Catcher Kit

Item# BR021185

This heavy-duty log catcher attaches to the log splitter and catches the split logs as the wedge drives through to make stability easier.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170.