Brave 24 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter BC1826

BC1826

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020145 Welded Base
2 BR003008 8 HP Engine
3 BR002001B Hydraulic Pump
4 BR020110 Flange Coupler
5 BR006001B Spider
6 BR006001C Engine Coupling (set screw included)
7 BR006001D Pump Coupling (set screw included)
8 BR010105 1/4" x 1" Key
9 BR001007A 90º Elbow Fitting
10 BR001265 5/16"-24 x 1" HH Bolt
11 BR001209 5/16"-18 x 3/4" HH Bolt
14 BR020153 Welded Tank
15 BR008102 Hydr. Tank Cap
16 BR008301 Wheel & Tire Assy
17 BR005001 Hose Clamp
18 BR005061 High Pressure Hose
19 BR001207 5/16"-18 x 2" HH Bolt
20 BR001202 5/16"-18 x 1" HH Bolt
21 BR001113 Filter Element
22 BR001011 90º Fitting
23 BR005048 Return Hose 3/4" ID
24 BR005048 Return Hose 3/4" ID
25 BR001112 Filter Casting Head
26 BR008100 Axle Spindle
27 BR008301A Bearing
28 BR008301B Inside Seal
29 BR008301E Nut
30 BR008301F Pin
31 BR008301G Dust Cap
32 BR008301A Bearing
33 BR008301D Washer
34 BR002001BK Woodruff Key
36 BR001303 5/16"-18 Hex Nut

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020133 Welded Rail
2 BR012009 Wedge
4 BR012002 Hitch Tongue
5 & 6 BR008508 Chain with S/hook
7 BR020109 Welded Slide
8 BR011005 Slide Angles
9 BR001218 3/8"-16 x 3" HH Bolt
10 BR001302 3/8"-16 x 3" HH Bolt
11 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
12 BR001205 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt
13 BR014085 Valve Strap
14 BR004039 Cylinder
15 BR004119N Formed Tubing
16 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
17 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve
18 BR001011 90º Elbow Fitting
19 BR001017 90º Elbow Fitting
20 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer
21 BR001248 3/8"-16 x 3/4" HH Bolt
29 BR001205 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt
30 BR013000 "Z" Bracket
31 BR008541 Hitch Coupler 1-7/8"
32 BR001052 Straight Fitting
33 BR001208 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt
34 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
35 BR001304 1/2" Hex Nut

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170