Brave 22 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter XR1222

XR1222

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR001494 Hitch Pin, 1/2 x 4" long 2
2 BR001764 Hairpin Clip, 3/32" 2
3 BR001272 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 4-1/2" long 3
4 BR034019 Weldment, Front Leg 1
5 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 3
6 BR001402 Flat Washer, 5/16" 3
7 BR008578 Hose Retainer 1
8 BR001202 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1" 1
9 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 3
10 BR001021 Fill Plug, Vented 1
11 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1
12 BR008301B Seal, Inside 2
13 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
14 BR008301 Tire, 4.8" x 8" 2
15 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/8" 2
16 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
17 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
18 BR008301D Thrust Washer 2
19 BR034002 Weldment, Tank Hydraulic 1
20 BR001270 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" long 3
21 BR001268 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" long 3

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR034001 Weldment, Rail 1
2 BR034003 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
3 BR013102 Guide, Slide 2
4 BR013104 Retainer, Slide 2
5 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 6
6 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 6
7 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" long 6
8 BR001761 Cotter Pin 1
9 BR001765 Slide Pin, 1/2 x 3" long 1
10 BR004057R Cylinder 1
11 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1" dia. 1
12 BR001705 Clip, Clevis Pin (Cylinder) 2
13 BR008540 Coupler, Hitch, 2" 1
14 BR001203 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3" long 2
15 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 2
16 BR008508 Chain Assembly 2
17 BR008511 Safety Quick Link 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR003003 Engine, Briggs, 5.5 HP 1
2 BR010104 Key, Square, 3/16 x 1" long 1
3 BR006002E Coupling, 7/8" (set screw included) 1
4 BR001383 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" long 2
5 BR006002B Spider 1
6 BR006002D Coupling, 1/2" (set screw included) 1
7 BR005110 Hose, High Pressure 1
8 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 2
9 BR002007 Pump, Hydraulic 1
10 BR002007K Key, Pump Shaft 1
11 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 16 2
12 BR005113 Hose, Low Pressure 1
13 BR001269 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 5-1/2" long 2
14 BR005114 Hose, Low Pressure, 49" long 1
15 BR005001 Hose Clamp, No. 12 2
20 BR001011 Fitting, Elbow, 90º 1
21 BR001052 Fitting, Straight 1
22 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
23 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve 1
24 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1
25 BR001059 Fitting, Straight 1

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002308 Decal Kit, Standard Models 1
2 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
3 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
4 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
5 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Log Cradle

Item# BR021181

  • Holds log in place on top of rail for faster splitting
  • Catches split logs - no more stooping to pick up split pieces
  • Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, requires no drilling or welding on current model log splitters

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170