Iron & Oak 20, 22 and 26 Ton Vertical/Horizontal Log Splitter BHVH2213GX, BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD

BHVH2213GX, BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021249-11PB Weldment, Base Tank 1
2 82087 Bolt, 5/16 x 3/4" 4
3 BR007016 Fender 2
4 82020 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 4
5 BR008301B Inside Seal 2
6 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
7 BR008317 Studded Hub 2
8 BR008303 Tire and Rim, 4.8" x 8" 2
9 778844 Thrust Washer 2
10 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/8" 2
11 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
12 777124 Spindle Nut 2
13 82521 Lug Nut 8
14 82494 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" 4
15 82021 Washer, 5/16" 8
16 82100 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
17 82508 Nut, 5/16-18 4
18 BR001021 Plug, Vented Fill 1
19 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1
20 BR021251 Pin, Hinge 1
21 BR001764 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 2-1/2" 1
BR008151-Kit Pin, Plunger Kit (#22-25)
22 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
23 BR008151 Spring 1
24 BR001090 Pin, Slotted Spring, 3/16" dia. 1
25 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
26 BR031102 Bracket, Hinge 1
27 82509 Nut, 1/2-13 2
28 82519 Lock Washer, 1/2" 2
29 82493 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
30 BR014165 Weldment, Tongue 1
31 792988 Wheeled Jack Assembly 1
32 BR008540 Coupler, Hitch 2" 1
33 1130 Chain Assembly 2
34 82490 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2" 4
35 783948 Safety Quick Link 2
36 82037 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021264-08PB Weldment, Rail 1
2 82493 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
3 BR021393-02 Weldment, Rail Rest 1
4 82519 Lock Washer, 1/2" 8
5 82509 Nut, 1/2-13 8
BR008151-Kit Pin, Plunger Kit (#6-9)
6 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
7 BR008151 Spring 1
8 BR001090 Pin, Slotted 1
9 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
10 BR013104 Retainer, Slide 2
11 BR013102 Guide, Slide 2
12 82499 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
13 BR021163 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
14 791835 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 2-1/2" 1
15 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-5/8" 1
16 BR004057R Cylinder, 4 x 24 x 1-3/4 (BHVH2213GX) 1
BR004063R Cylinder, 3-1/2 x 24 x 1-3/4 (BHVH2213GXF)
BR004056R Cylinder, 4-1/2" x 24 x 1-3/4 (BHVH2613GX)
17 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1" dia. 1
18 BR001705 Hairpin Clip (cylinder) 2

Note 1: Hole is used to attach optional BR021186 Log Cradle

Note 2: Hole is not used in this application.

Note 3: Hole is used to attach optional Log Cradle and attach rail weldment to base unit.

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR032000 Weldment, Rail 1
2 82493 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 2
3 BR021393-02 Weldment, Rail Rest 1
4 82519 Lock Washer, 1/2" 8
5 82509 Nut, 1/2-13" 8
BR008151-Kit Pin, Plunger Kit (#6-9)
6 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
7 BR008151 Spring 1
8 BR001090 Pin, Slotted 1
9 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
10 BR032007 Retainer Slide 2
11 BR032006 Guide, Slide 2
12 BR001216 Bolt, Flat Head, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
13 BR032001 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
14 791835 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 2-1/2" 1
15 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-5/8" 1
16 BR004056R Cylinder, 4-1/2 x 24 x 2 1
17 BR008531A Pin Grooved, 1" dia. 1
18 BR001705 Clip, Hairpin (cylinder) 2
19 BR032008 Wear Pad, Small 8
20 BR032009 Wear Pad, Large 4
21 BR021172-14 Dislodger 1
22 82028 3/8" Washer 4
23 82027 3/8-16 Lock Nut 4
24 82405 3/8-16 x 1-1/4" Bolt 4
25 BR021174 Bracket 2

Note 1: Hole is used to attach optional BR021186 Log Cradle

Note 2: Hole is not used in this application.

Note 3: Hole is used to attach optional Log Cradle and attach rail weldment to base unit.

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty Model
1 GX160 Engine, Honda GX160 (BHVH2213GX) 1 BHVH2213GX
GX270 Engine, Honda GX270 1 BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
2 82522 Key, Square 3/16 x 1 1 BHVH2213GX
784168 Key, Square 1/4 x 1 BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
3 BR001383 Set Screw, 1/4-20 2 BHVH2213GX
BR001382 Set Screw, 5/16-18 BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
4 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1 BHVH2213GX
BR006001C Engine Coupling (set screw included) BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
5 BR006002B Spider 1 BHVH2213GX
BR006001B Spider BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
6 BR006002D Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1 BHVH2213GX
BR006001D Pump Coupling (set screw included) BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
7 BR020010 Small Flange, Engine 1 BHVH2213GX
BR020110 Large Flange, Engine BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
8 82100 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4 BHVH2213GX
82100 Lock Washer, 5/16" 2 BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
9 82092 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1" 4 BHVH2213GX
82092 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1" 2 BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
10 BR002001BK Pump Key 1 BHVH2213GX
BR002002BK Pump Key BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
11 BR002001H Hydraulic Pump, 11 GPM 1 BHVH2213GX
BR002002B Hydraulic Pump, 16 GPM 1 BHVH2213GXF, BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD
12 82086 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4" 4 All
13 BR001112 Casting, Head Filter 1 All
14 BR001113 Element, Filter 1 All
15 BR005036 Hose, High Pressure 1 All
16 BR004153 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1" 2 All
17 BR004152 Valve Link 1 All
18 BR004154 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 3/4" 1 All
19 BR004102K Knob 1 All
20 BR004102B Handle, Valve 1 All
21 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2" 3 All
22 BR005061 Hose, High Pressure 1 All
23 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure 1 All
24 777835 Hose Clamp, No. 16 1 All
25 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure 90º 1 All
26 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1 All
27 778705 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1 All
28 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve 1 All
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit
29 BR001241 End Cap 1 All
30 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1 All

 

Item Part No. Description Qty Model
1 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1 All
2 BR002627 Decal, 22 Ton 2 BHVH2213GX
BR002631 Decal, 20 Ton BHVH2213GXF
BR002628 Decal, 26 Ton

BHVH2613GX, BHVH2613GXD

3 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1 All
4 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1 All
5 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1 All
6 BR002308 Decal Kit, Standard Models 1 All
7 BR002311 Decal, Warning Towing Safety 1 All
8 BR002310 Decal, Warning Crush Injury 1 All
9 786635 Decal, Warning Burn Hazard 1 All
10 777890 Decal, Warning Fire Hazard 1 All
11 787944 Decal, Warning Pinch Point 2 All
12 39259 Decal, Warning Poisonous Gas 1 All
13 BR002312 Decal, Fast Cycle 2 BHVH2213GXF
14 BR002697 Decal, Duro-Glide 3 BHVH2613GXD
15 BR002505 Decal, Warning Pinch Point (set of 2) 1 All
16 BR002559 Decal, Proper Machine Loading 1 All

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Cradle catches split logs – no more stooping to pick up split pieces. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170