Brave 22 and 26 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitters VH0622, VH0626

VH0622, VH0626

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 3
2 BR021263 Weldment, Tank Hydraulic 1
3 BR001272 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 4-1/2" long 3
4 BR001764 Clip, Hairpin, 3/32" 2
5 BR001494 Pin, Hitch, 1/2 x 4" long 2
6 BR021242 Weldment, Base 1
7 BR001021 Fill Plug, Vented 1
8 BR008301B Seal, Inside 2
9 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
10 BR008301 Tire, 4.8" x 8" 2
11 BR008301D Washer, Thrust 2
12 BR008301E Nut, Spindle 2
13 BR008301F Key, Cotter, 1/8" 2
14 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
15 BR021225 Weldment, Front Leg 1
16 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" long 4
17 BR001401 Washer, 5/16" 4
18 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
19 BR001303 Nut, 5/16-18 4
20 BR001213 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/4" long 4
21 -- Not Used --
22 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 4
23 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1
24 BR0012092 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" long 8
25 BR0070162 Fender 2
26 BR0013252 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 8
27 BR0122342 Bracket, Fender, RH 1
28 BR0123262 Bracket, Fender, LH 1

2 Part of Model VH0626 only.

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021262 Weldment, Rail 1
2 BR021163 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
3 BR013102 Guide, Slide 2
4 BR013104 Retainer, Slide 2
5 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 6
6 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 6
7 BR001259 Bolt, Carriage, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" long 6
8 BR001761 Pin, Cotter 1
9 BR001765 Slide Pin, 1/2 x 3" long 1
10 BR004057R1 Cylinder 1
BR004056R2 Cylinder
11 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1" dia. 1
12 BR001705 Clip, Clevis Pin (Cylinder) 2
13 BR008540 Coupler, Hitch, 2" 1
14 BR001203 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3" long 2
15 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 2
16 BR008508 Chain Assembly 2
17 BR008511 Safety Quick-Link 1

1 Part of Model VH0622 only.

2 Part of Model VH0626 only.

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR0030091 Engine, Briggs, 6.5 HP 1
BR0030132 Engine, Briggs, 8 HP
BR0030192 Engine, Honda, 9 HP, GX
2 BR0101041,2 Key, Engine Shaft 1
BR0101053 Key, Engine Shaft
3 BR0013823 Set Screw, 5/16-18 2
BR0013831,2 Set Screw, 1/2-20
4 BR006002C1,2 Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
BR006001C3 Engine Coupling (set screw included)
5 BR006002B1,2 Spider 1
BR006001B3 Spider
6 BR006002D1,2 Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
BR006001D3 Pump Coupling (set screw included)
7 BR0200101,2 Flange, Engine 1
BR0201103 Flange, Engine
8 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
9 BR0012661,2 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4" long 4
BR0012653 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1" long
10 BR002001MK1 Key, Pump Shaft (11gpm) 1
BR002002MK2,3 Key, Pump Shaft (16gpm)
11 BR002001M1 Hydraulic Pump 1
BR002002B2,3 Hydraulic Pump
12 BR001113 Element, Filter 1
13 BR001112 Casting, Head Filter 1
14 BR001011 Fitting, Elbow, 90º 2
15 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 16 2
16 BR005048 Hose, Low Pressure, 3/4 x 35" 1
17 BR005055 Hose, High Pressure 1
18 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure, 1 x 9" 1
19 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure, 90º 1
22 BR004215 Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1/2" long 1
24 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve 1
25 BR005001 Hose Clamp, No. 12 2
26 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
27 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
28 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1
29 BR0012731 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 5-1/2" long 2
BR0012752,3 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 6" long

1 Part of Model VH0622 only.

2 Part of Model VH0626 only.

3 Used with optional 9 HP GX Honda engine.

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002302 Decal, Operator Safety 1
2 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
3 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
4 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
5 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1
6 BR002622 Decal, 22 Ton Logo 21
7 BR002624 Decal, 26 Ton Logo 22
8 BR002559 Decal, Proper Machine Loading 1

1 VH0622

2 VH0626

 

Accessories / Attachments

Log Cradle

Item# BR021181

  • Holds log in place on top of rail for faster splitting
  • Catches split logs - no more stooping to pick up split pieces
  • Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, requires no drilling or welding on current model log splitters

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170