Brave 22 and 26 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitters SR0622, SR0626

SR0622, SR0626

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR001203 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3" long 2
2 BR008508 Chain, 3/16 x 27" 2
3 BR008511 Clip, Quick Link Coupler 1
4 BR008540 Coupler, Hitch, 2" ball 1
5 BR001321 Nut, Nyloc, 1/2-13 2
6 BR033030 Hitch Tube Weldment 1
7 BR001770 Pin, Snap Lock Pivot, 5/16 x 3" 1
8 BR033028 Jack Leg Weldment 1
9 BR001093 Pin, Roll, 3/16 x 1" long 1
10 BR001409 Washer, Flat, 1/2" 1
11 BR001094 Spring 1
12 BR033006 Latch Pin 1
13 BR001218 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3" long 4
14 BR033004 Bracket, Latch Plate 1
15 BR001301 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 4
16 BR001764 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 2-1/2" long 1
17 BR001769 Pin, Clevis, 5/8 x 4" long 1
18 BR001326 Push On Nut, 5/8" dia. shaft 1
19 -- -- --
20 BR001095 Spring 1
21 BR033013 Pin, Lock 1
22 BR008301B Grease Seal, 1" 2
23 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
24 BR008301D Washer, Thrust 2
25 BR008301E Nut, Spindle 2
26 BR008301F Key, Cotter, 1/8 x 2" long 2
27 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
28 BR001270 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" long 1
29 BR001268 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" long 2
30 BR001401 Washer, Flat 5/16" 3
31 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 3
32 BR008301 Tire, 4.8 x 8" 2
33 BR033015 Weldment, Tank 1
34 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR033016 Rail Weldment 1
2 BR001269 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 5-1/2" long 2
3 BR005075 Hose, Low Pressure Formed 1
4 BR004999 Hose Clamp No. 16 2
5 BR002003 Hydraulic Pump 1
6 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 2
7 BR005074 High Pressure Hose 1
8 BR001383 Screw Set, 1/4-20 x 1/2" long 2
9 BR006002F Coupling, 7/16" (set screw included) 1
10 BR006002B Spider 1
11 BR006002E Coupling, 7/8" (set screw included) 1
12 BR010104 Key Square, 3/16 x 1" long 1
13 BR030031 Engine, 5.5 HP Briggs Vertical 1
BR030042 Engine, 6.5 HP Briggs Vertical
14 BR005076 Low Pressure Hose, 46" long 1
15 BR004119N High Pressure Hose 1
16 BR001198 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1" long 6
17 BR001403 Lock Washer, 3/8" 6
18 BR033014 Log Dislodger 1
19 BR005001 Hose Clamp No. 12 2
20 BR001011 Fitting 1
21 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve 1
22 BR001765 Cyl. Slide Pin, 1/2 x 3" long 1
23 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-5/8" long 1
24 BR021163 Wedge 1
25 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 6
26 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 6
27 BR013104 Retainer, Slide 2
28 BR013102 Guide, Slide 2
29 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
30 BR001231 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1" long 2
31 BR033020 Bracket, Cylinder Support 1
32 BR001306 Nut, Nyloc, 1/4-20 2
33 BR004002K Fitting 1
34 BR004074R1 Cylinder, 4 x 1-3/4 rod x 24" 1
BR0040752 Cylinder, 4-1/2 x 1-3/4 rod x 24" 1
35 BR002001MK Key, Pump Shaft 1
37 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2" 1
38 BR004154 Clevis Pin 1
40 BR001059 Straight Fitting 1

1 SR0622

2 SR0626

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002301 Decal, Operator Safety 1
2 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
3 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
4 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
5 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1
6

BR0026221

BR0026242

Decal, 22 Ton Logo

Decal, 26 Ton Logo

2
7

BR002559

Decal, Proper Machine Load

1

1SR0622

2SR0626

Accessories / Attachments

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170