Iron & Oak 20 Ton Vertical/Horizontal Log Splitter BHVH2091

BHVH2091

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR003005 5 HP Engine
2 BR005055 High Pressure Hose
3 BR005048 Return Hose, 3/4 ID
4 BR020255 Base, Tank Weldment
5 BR008102 Tank Cap
6 BR001112 Oil Filter Housing
7 BR010104 Engine Square Key
8 BR001011 Elbow Fitting 90º
9 BR001113 Oil Filter
10 BR005001 Hose Clamp, No. 12
11 BR005048 Inlet Hose, 3/4 ID
12 BR002001B Hydraulic Pump
13 BR002001BK Woodruff Key
14 BR001007A Elbow Fitting 90º
15 BR001265 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1"
16 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16"
19 BR001266 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4"
20 BR001401 Flat Washer, 5/16"
21 BR001303 5/16-18" Hex Nut
22 BR008301 Tire & Hub
23 BR006002D Pump Coupling (set screw included)
24 BR006002B Spider, Urethane
25 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included)
26 BR001268 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
27 BR020010 Engine Flange
29 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
30 BR001321 1/2-13" Lock Nut
31 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"
32 BR001304 1/2-13" Hex Nut
33 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
34 BR001325 5/16-18 Lock nut
35 BR011193 Engine Shield

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
3 BR004023 4" Cylinder
4 BR001198 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1"
5 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer
6 BR014085 Valve Strap
7 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer
8 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
9 BR001302 3/8-16" Hex Nut
10 BR021172-14 Dislodger
11 BR001765 1/2" x 2-3/4" Clevis Pin
12 BR021163 Slide Weldment, 6" Beam
13 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2"
14 BR001761 Hair Pin Clip
16 BR013102 Slide Guide
17 BR013104 Slide Retainer
18 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
19 BR001304 1/2-13" Hex Nut
20 BR004215 Cotter Pin
21 BR004102B Valve Handle
22 BR004153 Shoulder Pin
23 BR001011 90º Valve Outlet Fitting
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting
25 BR020254 Rail Weldment
26 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
27 BR001304 1/2-13" Hex Nut
28 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
29 BR001017 High Pressure Fitting 90º
30 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve
31 BR001401 5/16" Flat Washer
32 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
33 BR001302 5/16-18" Hex Nut
36 BR004119N High Pressure Hose
37 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
38 BR001491 5/16" x 3-1/2" Snap Lock Pin
39 BR021198 Rail Rest
41 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"
42 BR001207 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2"
43 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"
2 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
3 BR001304 1/2-13" Lock Nut
4 BR020242 Tongue
5 BR001260 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2"
6 BR001218 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3"
7 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer
8 BR008501 Hitch Coupler
9 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer
10 BR001301 3/8-16" Lock Nut
11 BR001704 Snap Pin
12 BR008508 Safety Chain w/ S Hook

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Cradle catches split logs – no more stooping to pick up split pieces. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

Engine Guard

Item# BR021248

Protect your splitter’s engine from falling split logs. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170