Brave 20 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter VH9020

VH9020

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR003005 5 HP Engine 1
2 BR005055 High Pressure Hose 28" 1
3 BR005048 Return Hose 3/4" ID, 35" L 1
4 BR021203 Base Tank Weldment 1
5 BR001019 Pipe Plug 1
6 BR001761 Hair Pin Clip 1
7 BR001494 Pin-Hitch 1/2" x 4-1/4" 1
8 BR001247 1/2" x 20NF x 4" HH Bolt 1
9 BR008301B Inside Seal 2
10 BR008301A Inside Bearing 2
11 BR001112 Oil Filter Housing 1
12 BR010104 Engine Key 3/16" x 1" 1
13 BR001011 Elbow Fitting 90º 1
14 BR001113 Oil Filter 1
15 BR005001 Hose Clamp #12 4
16 BR005048 Inlet Hose 3/4" ID 1
17 BR002001B Pump 1
18 BR002001BK Woodruff Key 1
19 BR001007A Elbow Fitting 90º 1
20 BR001202 5/16"-18 x 1" HHCS 1
21 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer 2
24 BR001266 5/16" x 24NF x 3/4" Bolt 4
25 BR001401 5/16" Flat Washer 4
26 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer 4
27 BR001303 5/16" x 18NC Hex Nut 4
28 BR008301 Tire & Hub 2
29 BR008301A Outside Bearing 2
30 BR008301D Thrust Washer 2
31 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
32 BR008301F Cotter Pin 2
33 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
34 BR006002D Coupling 1/2" (set screw included) 1
35 BR006002B Urethane Spider 1
36 BR006002C Coupling 3/4" (set screw included) 1
37 BR001212 5/16"-18NC x 1-3/4" HH Bolt 4
38 BR020010 Engine Flange 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR008531A Clevis Pin 1
2 BR001705 Hair Pin Clip 2
3 BR004057R 4" Cylinder 1
4 BR001197 3/8" x 16 x 3/4" HH Bolt 1
5 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 1
6 BR014085 Valve Strap 1
7 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 1
8 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer 1
9 BR001302 3/8"-16NC Hex Nut 1
10 BR021172-14 Stripper 1
11 BR001765 Pin, Cylinder Slide 1/2-3" 1
BR001761 Clip, Hairpin 3/32" x 1-5/8" 1
12 BR021163 Wedge 1
13 BR001259 1/2" x 13NC x 2-1/2" HH Bolt 6
14 BR001304 1/2" x 13NC Hex Nut 1
15 BR001404 1/2" Lock washer 1
16 BR013102 Slide Guide 1
17 BR013104 Slide Retainer 1
18 BR001404 1/2" Lock washer 6
19 BR001304 1/2" x 13NC Hex Nut 6
20 BR004215 Cotter Pin 2
21 BR004102B Valve Handle 1
22 BR004153 Shoulder Pin 3
23 BR001011 90º Valve Outlet Fitting 1
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
25 BR021200 Rail Weldment 1
26 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer 4
27 BR001304 1/2" x 13NC Hex Nut 4
28 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting 1
29 BR001017 High Pressure Fitting 90º 1
30 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve 1
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit 1
34 BR001248 3/8" x 18NC x 3/4" HH Bolt 2
35 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer 2
36 BR004119N HP Hose 1
37 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting 1
38 BR001491 5/16" x 3-1/2" Snap Lock Pin 1
39 BR011201 Rail Lock 2
40 BR011202 Stroke Stop Bar 1
41 BR001208 1/2" x 13NC x 1-1/2" HH Bolt 2
43 BR001208 1/2" x 13NC x 1-1/2" HH Bolt 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR001208 1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" NC HH Bolt 4
2 BR001404 1/2" Lock washer 4
3 BR001304 1/2"-13NC Hex Nut 4
4 BR021204 Tongue 1
5 BR001260 3/8"-16NC x 3-1/2" HH Bolt 1
6 BR001218 3/8"-16NC x 3" HH Bolt 1
7 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 1
8 BR008541 Hitch coupler w/ 1-7/8" Ball 1
9 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer 1
10 BR001301 3/8"-16NC Lock Nut 2
11 BR001325 5/16"-18 self locking nut 1
12 BR008508 Safety chain with s hook 2
13 BR011209 Jack leg 1
14 BR001704 Snap pin 5/16" x 2" 1
15 BR001270 5/16"-18NC x 2-1/2" HH Bolt 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Log Cradle

Item# BR021181

  • Holds log in place on top of rail for faster splitting
  • Catches split logs - no more stooping to pick up split pieces
  • Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, requires no drilling or welding on current model log splitters

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order Online or by Phone 410-692-5170