Brave 20 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter CTVH1626

CTVH1626

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020155 Welded Base & Tank
2 BR008505 Stabilizer Jack
3 BR008102 Hydraulic Tank Cap
4 BR008301 Wheel & Tire Assy
5 BR008301G Dust Cap
6 BR008301F Pin
7 BR008301E Nut
8 BR008301D Washer
9 BR008301A Bearing
10 BR008301B Inside Seal
11 BR008301A Inner Bearing
12 BR020143 5 HP Engine
13 BR010104 Key
14 BR006002E Engine Coupling (set screw included)
15 BR006002B Spider
16 BR006002D Pump Coupling (set screw included)
17 BR020010 Flange
18 BR002001BK Woodruff Key
19 BR002001B Hydraulic Pump
20 BR001266 5/16-24 x 3/4 HH Bolt
23 BR001209 5/16-18 x 3/4 HH Bolt
24 BR001402 5/16 Lock Washer
25 BR001268 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 HH Bolt
26 BR001303 5/16 Hex Nut
27 BR001402 5/16 Lock Washer
28 BR005001 3/4 Hose Clamp
29 BR005048 Return Hose 3/4" ID
30 BR005048 Return Hose 3/4" ID
31 BR001007A 90º Elbow Fitting
32 BR001011 90º Fitting
33 BR001113 Filter Element
34 BR001112 Filter Casting Head
35 BR005061 High Pressure Hose
36 BR014039 Motor Shield
37 BR001202 5/16-18 x 1 HH Bolt
38 BR001402 5/16 Lock Washer
39 BR001303 5/16-18 Hex Nut

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020127 Welded Rail
2 BR021163 Welded Slide
3 BR013102 Slide Guide
4 BR013104 Rail Guide
5 BR021172-14 Stripper Plate
6 BR020301 Leg Support
7 BR004023 Cylinder
8 BR004119N Formed Tubing
9 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
10 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve
11 BR001052 Straight Fitting
13 BR008541 Hitch Coupler 1-7/8
14 BR001204 3/8-16 x 3 HH Bolt
15 BR001302 3/8-16 Nuts
16 BR001403 3/8 Lock Washer
17 BR001259 1/2-13 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt
18 BR001304 1/2-13 Hex Nut
19 BR001404 1/2 Lock Washer
20 BR012042 Mounting Plate
21 BR014085 Valve Strap
22 BR001011 90º Valve Outlet
23 BR001017 90º Elbow Fitting
24 & 25 BR008508 Safety Chain & S Hook
34 BR001248 3/8-16 x 3/4 HH Bolt
35 BR001302 3/8-16 Hex Nut
36 BR001204 3/8-16 x 3 HH Bolt
37 BR001302 3/8-16 Hex Nut
38 BR001403 3/8 Lock Washer
39 BR001235 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 HH Bolt
40 BR001403 3/8 Lock Washer
41 BR001302 3/8-16 Hex Nut
42 BR001235 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 HH Bolt
43 BR001403 3/8 Lock Washer
44 BR001302 3/8 Hex Nut
45 BR001211 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 HH Bolt
46 BR001303 5/16-18 Hex Nut
47 BR001402 5/16 Lock Washer
48 BR001704 Clip
49 BR001208 1/2-13 x 1-1/2 HH Bolt
50 BR001304 1/2-13 Hex Nut
51 BR001404 1/2 Lock Washer

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170