Brave/Iron & Oak 20 Ton Tractor Mount Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter TMVH02 PTO, TMVH03 HYD

TMVH02 PTO, TMVH03 HYD

TMVH02/PTO

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021282 Weldment, Base Tank 1
2 BR001703 Pin Assembly, Lift Arm 2
3 BR001406 Washer, Flat, 7/8" SAE 4
4 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1
5 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1
6 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
7 BR001090 Pin, Slotted Spring, 3/16" dia. 1
8 BR008151 Spring 1
9 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
BR008151-kit Plunger Pull Pin with Knob Kit (Includes #6-9)
10 BR001460 Butt Hinge 1
11 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" long 4
12 BR001404 Lock washer, 1/2" 4
13 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 4
14 BR002004C PTO Pump 1
15 BR020089 PTO Pump Handle 1
16 BR001251 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" long 2
17 BR001403 Lock washer, 3/8" 2
18 BR008509 PTO Chain Assembly 1
19 BR005103 High Pressure Hose (PTO Pump to Valve) 1
20 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure, 90º 1
21 BR005083 Low Pressure Hose, 48" long (PTO Pump to Base Unit) 1
22 BR004993 Hose Clamp No. 20 2
23 BR005102 Hose, High Pressure (Valve to Base Unit) 1
24 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure (Valve to Cylinder) 1
25 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
26 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
27 BR004102 Valve 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit 1
28 BR004152 Valve Link 1
29 BR004153 Pin, Clevis, 1/4 x 1" long 2
30 BR004154 Pin, Clevis, 1/4 x 3/4" long 1
31 BR004215 Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1/2" long 3
32 BR004102B Valve Handle 1
33 BR004102K Knob 1
34 BR001241 End Cap 1
35 BR001027 Straight Fitting 1
36 BR001242 Cap, Push On, 5/8" diameter 1

 

TMVH03/HYD

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021283 Weldment, Leg 1
2 BR001703 Pin Assembly, Lift Arm 2
3 BR001406 Washer, Flat, 7/8" 4
4 BR021396 Pin, Plunger 1
5 BR001090 Pin, Slotted Spring, 3/16" dia. 1
6 BR008151 Spring 1
7 BR008152 Knob, Bar 1
BR008151-kit Plunger Kit (Includes #4-7)
8 BR001460 Butt Hinge 1
9 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 4
10 BR001404 Lock washer, 1/2" 4
11 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2 long 4
12 BR004152 Valve Link 1
13 BR004154 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 3/4 long 1
14 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2 long 3
15 BR004153 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1 long 2
16 BR004102B Valve Handle 1
17 BR004102K Knob 1
18 BR004102 Valve 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit 1
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit 1
19 BR001241 End Cap 1
20 BR001052 Straight Fitting 2
21 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
22 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure (Valve to Cylinder) 1
23 BR001242 Cap, Push On, 5/8" dia. 1

 

TMVH02/PTO and TMVH03/HYD

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR020085 Weldment, Rail 1
2 BR021163 Weldment, Slide Wedge 1
3 BR013102 Guide, Slide 2
4 BR013104 Retainer, Slide 2
5 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
6 BR001404 Lock washer 1/2" 6
7 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 6
8 BR004057R Cylinder 4" x 24" x 1-3/4" 1
9 BR001765 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 3 long 1
10 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4 long 1
11 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1" dia. 1
12 BR001705 Clip, Hairpin (Cylinder) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002652 Decal, Notice (hydraulic fill) 1
2 BR002557 Decal, Caution (base unit) 1
3 BR002558 Decal, Warning (cylinder) 1
4 BR002555 Decal, Caution (cylinder) 1
5 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
6 BR002621 Decal, Made in USA 1
(NS) -- Decal, Iron & Oak 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

PTO Kit

Item# BR026003SA

Run your log splitter off your tractor's PTO instead of hydraulics.

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170