Brave 20 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter CTBB1526

CTBB1526

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020146 Welded Base
2 BR003005 5 HP Engine
3 BR002001B Hydraulic Pump
4 BR020010 Flange Coupler
5 BR006002B Spider
6 BR006002C Engine Coupler (set screw included)
7 BR006002D Pump Coupler (set screw included)
8 BR010104 3/16" x 1" Key
9 BR001007A 90º Elbow Fitting
10 BR001266 5/16"-24 x 3/4" Bolt
11 BR001209 5/16" x 3/4" HH Bolt
12 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
14 BR020154 Welded Tank
15 BR008102 Hydraulic Tank Cap
16 BR008301 Wheel & Tire Assy
17 BR005001 Hose Clamp
18 BR005061 Hose Assy. High Pressure
19 BR001268 5/16"-18 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt
20 BR001202 5/16" x 1" HH Bolt
21 BR001113 Filter Element
22 BR001011 90º Fitting
23 BR005004 Return Hose (Pump)
24 BR005004 Return Hose (Valve)
25 BR001112 Filter Casting Head
26 BR008100 Axle Spindle
27 BR008301A Bearing
28 BR008301B Inside Seal
29 BR008301E Nut
30 BR008301F Pin
31 BR008301G Dust Cap
32 BR008301A Bearing
33 BR008301D Washer
34 BR002001BK Woodruff Key
35 BR001303 5/16" Hex Nut

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020111 Welded Rail
2 BR012006 Wedge
3 BR012011 Wing Angles
4 BR012003 Hitch Tongue
5 & 6 BR008508 Chain and S Hook
7 BR020104 Welded Slide
8 BR011005 Slide Angles
9 BR001218 3/8" x 3" HH Bolt GR5
10 BR001302 3/8" Hex Nut
11 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
12 BR001206 3/8" x 1-1/4" HH Bolt
13 BR014085 Valve Strap
14 BR004050 Cylinder
15 BR004119N Formed Tubing
16 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
17 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve
18 BR001011 90º Elbow Fitting
19 BR001017 90º Elbow Fitting
20 BR001400 3/8" Flat Washer
29 BR001205 3/8" x 1-3/4" HH Bolt
30 BR013000 "Z" Bracket
31 BR008541 Hitch Coupler 1-7/8
32 BR001052 Straight Fitting
33 BR001208 1/2" x 1-1/2" HH Bolt
34 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
35 BR001304 1/2" Nut

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170