Iron & Oak 20 and 30 Ton Horizontal Log Splitters BHH2003, BHH3003

BHH2003, BHH3003

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021257 Weldment, Base Tank 1
2 BR008301B Inside Seal 2
3 BR008301A Bearing, Tapered Roller 4
4 BR008317 Hub, Studded 2
5 BR008311 Tire, 4.8" x 12" 2
6 BR008301D Thrust Washer 2
7 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/2 x 2" 2
8 BR008301E Spindle Nut 2
9 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
10 BR008317A Lug Nut 8
11 BR007003 Fender 2
12 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
13 BR001325 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 4
14 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" 4
15 BR001401 Flat Washer, 5/16" 4
16 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 4
17 BR001303 Nut, 5/16-18 4
18 BR001021 Fill Plug, Vented 1
19 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR021256-10 Weldment, Rail 1
2 BR001304 Nut, 1/2-13 13
3 BR001404 Lock Washer, 1/2" 13
4 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" 7
5 BR013102 Guide, Slide 2
6 BR013104 Retainer, Slide 2
7 BR001259 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" 6
8 BR021258-03 Weldment, Slide Plate 1
9 BR001203 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3" 2
10 BR008511 Safety Quick Link 1
11 BR008508 Chain Assembly 2
12 BR008540 Coupler, Hitch 2" 1
13 BR001321 Lock Nut, 1/2-13 2
14 BR021450 Jack Mount Weldment 1
15 BR001023 Cap Plug 1
16 BR020284-02 Weldment, Jack Leg 1
17 BR008589 Jack Leg Plunger Kit 1
18 BR008587 Retaining Clip 1
19 BR001765 Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 2-3/4" 1
20 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 1
21 BR004057R1 4" Cylinder 1
BR004065R2 5" Cylinder
22 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1" dia. 1
23 BR001705 Hairpin Clip (cylinder) 2

1Part of Model BHH2003 only

2Part of Model BHH3003 only

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR0030121 Engine, Briggs, 5HP 1
BR0030012 Engine, Briggs, 8HP
2 BR0101041 Key, Engine Shaft 1
BR0101052 Key, Engine Shaft
3 BR0013831 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" 2
BR0013822 Set Screw, 5/16-18
4 BR006002C1 Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
BR006001C2 Engine Coupling (set screw included)
5 BR006002B1 Spider 1
BR006001B2 Spider
6 BR006002D1 Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
BR006001D2 Pump Coupling (set screw included)
7 BR0200101 Engine Flange 1
BR0201102 Engine Flange
8 BR001402 Lock Washer 8
9 BR0012661 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4" 4
BR0012652 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1"
10 BR002002BK Key, Pump Shaft 1
11 BR002001H1 Hydraulic Pump 1
BR002002B2 Hydraulic Pump
12 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
13 BR001112 Casting, Head Filter 1
14 BR001113 Element, Filter 1
15 BR005055 Hose, High Pressure 1
16 BR005036 Hose, High Pressure 1
17 BR004152 Valve Link 1
18 BR004153 Clevis Pin, 1/4" x 1" 2
19 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 1/2" 3
20 BR004102B Handle, Valve 1
20A BR004102K Knob 1
21 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 1 2
22 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure, 1 x 9" 1
23 BR004102 Control Valve 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
25 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 2
26 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure, 90º 1
27 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1
28 BR001241 End Cap 1

1Part of Model BHH2003 only

2Part of Model BHH3003 only

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002499 Decal, Iron & Oak 2
2 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
3 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1
4 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
5 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1
6 BR002308 Decal Kit, Standard Models 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Cradle catches split logs – no more stooping to pick up split pieces. Mounts easily to rail on current models; all hardware included.

4 Way Wedge Kit

Item# BR021270-KIT

(Fits 20 & 30 ton horizontal and tractor mount models) Quickly split large logs into small pieces. The kit includes everything needed to install onto your current log splitter.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170