Brave 15 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitter VH1315GXI

VH1315GXI

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002001B 11 GPM Pump 1
2 1130 27" Chain w/ Hook 2
3 BR020010 Pump Mount 1
4 BR008540 2" Ball Coupler 1
5 82021 5/16 USS Washer 8
6 82037 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut 5
7 82089 5/16-24 x 3/4 HHCS 4
8 82100 5/16 Split Lock Washer 12
9 BR008301F 1/8 x 2 Cotter Key 2
10 82345 3/8 Split Lock Washer 6
11 82429 3/8-16 x 1 HHCS 4
12 82490 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 HHCS 5
13 82494 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 HHCS 4
14 82496 3/8-16 x 3 HHCS 5
15 82508 5/16-18 Hex Nut 4
16 82552 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Carriage Bolt 6
17 82553 3/8-16 Hex Nut 6
18 777124 1" Slotted Jam Nut 2
19 BR008301 Wheel 2
20 17141 Hose Clamp 4
21 BR006002D L075 x 1/2" Coupling (set screw included) 1
22 BR006002C L075 x 3/4" Coupling (set screw included) 1
23 BR006002B L075 Insert 1
24 778705 1/2MP x 3/4JIC Elbow Fitting 2
25 BR001007A 12HB x 8MP Elbow Fitting 1
26 778844 1" Axle Washer 2
27 783948 Threaded Connector 2
28 BR004100 Brand Valve 1
BR004101-SK Valve Seal Kit 1
29 124A Dust Cap 2
30 82027 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut 9
31 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1
32 BR001023 Jack Leg Cap 1
33 BR001025 .932 ID O-ring 1
34 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
35 BR001494 1/2 x 4-1/2 Hitch Pin 1
36 BR001761 3/32 x 1-5/8 Hairpin Clip 1
37 BR001764 3/32 x 2-1/2 Hairpin Clip 1
38 BR001765 1/2 x 3 Clevis Pin 1
39 BR008101 1" Spindle 2
40 BR015201 Axle/Tank 1
41 BR015202 Beam 1
42 BR015203 Tongue 1
43 BR015204 Jack Leg 1
44 BR015206 Wedge 1
45 BR015207 Keeper Spacer 2
46 BR015208 Keeper 2
47 BR015230 Log Dislodger 1
48 BR004071 3-1/2 x 18 x 1-1/2 Cylinder 1
49 GX160 Honda GX160 Engine 1
50 BR005009 3/4" Wire LP Hose 4.5"
51 BR005061 1/2 x 38 HP Hose 1
52 BR005091 1/2 x 16.5 HP Hose 1
53 BR005009 3/4 Wire LP Hose 27"
54 787352 3/4 NPT x 3/4 Beaded Hose Barb 1
55 BR002305 15 Ton EZ Split Decal 1
56 BR002621 Made in USA Decal 1
57 BR008587 Retainer Ring 1
58 BR008589 Jack Pin Kit 1
59 BR004100HK Handle Kit for Valve 1
60 782689 Cable Lanyard 1
61 778498 Catch Pin 1
62 82601 5/16-24 x 1 HHCS 4

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 787944 Small Pinch Point Warning 2
2 39259 Carbon Monoxide Warning 1
3 777890 Fire Hazard Warning 1
4 793025 Moving/Towing Instructions 1
5 BR002652 Hydraulic Fluid Notice 1
6 778717 Large Pinch Point Warning 2
7 778609 Split Control Directions 1
8 N/A Nameplate/Serial Number 1
9 BR002621 Made in USA 1
10 786635 Burn Hazard Warning 1
11 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion Warning 1
12 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1
13 777891 Escaping Fluid Warning 1
14 777887 Operating Instructions 1
15 777889 Stuck Log Warning 1
16 778714 Vertical Lock 1
17 778597 Horizontal Lock 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170